20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

A

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Abate                         Louis P.                  New Haven                                      CT      468th

Abbott                        Robert E                 Lubbock                                          TX       19th

Abbott                        Mante                     Buffalo                                             NY      9th

Abbott                        Sybil                       Denver                                             CO     29th

Abbring                      Thomas                   Wheatfield                                       IN       330th

Abel                           Charles G.               Jonesboro                                        AR      468th

Abell                          Loren E.                  SanClara                                         CA      39th

Abels                         Eugene R.               Eagle Grove                                     IA       504th

Abels                         Marcus                   Des Moines                                     IA       468th

Abercrombie               Robert W.               Houston                                          TX       330th

Abetrio                       Gregory                   San Leandro                                    CA      315th

Abrahamson               Fred                        Plano                                              TX       20th

Abrahamson               Gerald D.                Glendale                                          CA      19th

Abrams                      Bruce R                  Monroe Twnshp                                NJ      330th

Abrell                         Freal E.                   Rafael                                             CA      504th

Ace                           Paul                        Stroudsburg                                     PA      315th

Acheson                    Edward G.               Loveland                                          OH     19th

Acker                         Jack                       Highland                                          CA      29th

Acker                         John                       Ola                                                 AR      509th

Ackerknecht               William                   West Allis                                       WI      73rd Wing

Ackerman                  Carl G.                    Cardington                                       OH     509th

Ackerman                  Es                          Bronx                                              NY      29th

Ackerman                  Harry                      Tucson                                            AZ      462nd

Ackerman                                                Wolfeboro                                        NH      19th

Ackley                       Dorothy E.               Emmett                                           ID       462nd

Acuff                          Hoyt                       Ames                                              IA       9th

Adam III                     George                    North Billerica                                  MA     29th

Adamczyk                  Theodore S.             New Castle                                      PA      19th

Adametz                    Charles                   Homewood                                      IL        6th

Adams                       C.P.                        Needham                                         MA     444th

Adams                       Calvin C.                 Mount Ayr                                       IA       499th

Adams                       Charles                   Pine Plains                                      NY      500th

Adams                       Charles W.              Fredericksburg                                 TX       19th

Adams                       Clarence L               Crane                                              MO     330th

Adams                       David A.                  Bellevue                                          NE      19th

Adams                       Dixon G.                 Bellevue                                          NE      504th

Adams                       Gary                       Hot Springs Village                           AR      6th

Adams                       John F.                   Saint Petersburg                              FL      20th

Adams                       Mrs. Gordon F.        Sun City                                          AZ      40th

Adams                       Wavel                     Bossier City                                     LA      29th

Adams                       William                   East Taunton                                   MA     29th

Adams Md                 Dr George F.           Sunnyvale                                        CA      19th

Adamson                   Oliver E.                  Mesa                                              AZ      40th

Adamson                   Rosser                    Dewey                                             AZ      40th

Ade                           Dennis                    Pana                                               IL        504th

Adleman                    Julius J                   Riverside                                         CA      19th

Aergerter                    Arden T.                  Seattle                                            WA     444th

Affleck                       Norman L.               Littleton                                           CO     504th

Agee                          Aldress A.               Salem                                             VA      19th

Agee                          William                   Raymondville                                   MO      

Agnello                      Frank F.                  Napa                                               CA      73rd Wing

Agnew                       Dr. Harold M.           Solana Beach                                  CA      509th

Agnew                       Randall B.               Clermont                                         FL      315th

Agoglia                      Anthony J.               Deer Park                                        NY      505th

Agostin                      Richard C.               Oquossoc                                        ME     19th

Aguar                         Charles                   Athens                                            GA     9th

Aguglia                      Joseph                    Tonawanda                                      NY      9th

Ahern                         George I.                 Denver                                             CO     40th

Ahrens                       Jayne V.                 Orchard Park                                   NY      468th

Ahrens                       William                   Issaquah                                         WA     20th

Aidem                        John                       Pompano Beach                              FL      315th

Ake                           Denver K.                Martinsburg                                     PA      20th

Akers                         Charles                   Hiller                                               PA      505th

Akin                           Clayton                   Larchmont                                       NY      498th

Albanese                    Joe                         Belvedere                                        SC      9th

Albers                        Ferris A.                  Longview                                         WA     40th

Albert                         Francis                   Scranton                                         PA      9th

Albert                         Jinx                        Williamsburg                                    VA      19th

Albino                        Joseph                    Rutherford                                        NJ      6th

Albrecht                     Eugene A.               Juno Beach                                     FL      444th

Albrecht                     Merle                      Wheat Ridge                                    CO     6th

Albritton                     George                    Lake Wales                                     FL      9th

Albury                        Charles Don            Orlando                                           FL      509th

Aldrich                       Herbert E.               Waterville                                        ME     40th

Alejos                        Gustavo C.              San Antonio                                     TX       444th

Alexander                   Norman                   Warren                                            PA      9th

Alexander                   Richard                   East Canton                                    OH     6th

Alexander                   Robert W.               China Grove                                     NC      500th

Alfano                        Mario                      Winchester                                      MA     9th

Alford                         Harold                     Longview                                         TX       315th

Alford                         Jack D.                   Columbus                                        MS     500th

Alford                         James H.                Zebulon                                           NC      40th

Alfred                         Donald                    Georgetown                                     TX       6th

Alger                          Claude W.               Waterport                                        NY      39th

Aljian                         Edward                   Lakewood                                        NJ      509th

Alksne                       Edwin R.                 Baytown                                          TX       19th

Allan                          Donald                    Niantic                                            CT      9th

Allard                         Albert H.                 Rochester                                        NY      40th

Allardyce                    Robert                     Pittsfield                                          MA     6th

Allen                          Bernard                   Green Bay                                       WI      29th

Allen                          Betsy                      Evergreen                                        CO     509th

Allen                          Billy                        Hernando                                         MS     330th

Allen                          Carl B.                    Hot Springs                                     AR      444th

Allen                          Dr. Neil C.               Oklahoma City                                 OK     19th

Allen                          Dr. Robert               Oxford                                             MA     6th

Allen                          Edgar                      Aurelia                                            IA       504th

Allen                          Frank C.                  Ridgeland                                        MS     19th

Allen                          George W.              Lynn Haven                                      FL      462nd

Allen                          Jean H.                   El Paso                                           TX       497th

Allen                          Luther E.                 Peralta                                            NM     19th

Allen                          Raymond E.            Wichita                                           KS      509th

Allen                          Richard P.               Opa Locka                                       FL      19th

Allen                          Stanley                   Casco                                             ME     315th

Allen                          William R.               Rhinebeck                                       NY      505th

Allen                          Mrs. Henry  M.        Richland                                          WA     73rd Wing

Allen Jr.                     George W.              San Jose                                         CA      462nd

Allenby-Foe                Don                        Salem                                             OR     504th

Allender                     Howard C.               Bel Air                                             MD     73rd Wing

Allgor                         Rosalie                   East Meadow                                   NY      6th

Allison                       Charles E.               Arlington                                          VA      40th

Allison                       Homer A.                Bryans Road                                    MD     505th

Allison                       Keith R                   Barron                                             WI      444th

Allosada                     Dona                       Corona                                            CA      39th

Allshouse                   Maryann                  Indiana                                            PA      509th

Almon                        Madison                  Birmingham                                     AL      9th

Almond                      L/C Robert L.           Olney                                              MD     462nd

Alper                          Max                        Los Angeles                                    CA      6th

Alspaugh                    William C.               Bartlesville                                       OK     73rd Wing

Alster                         Frank G.                 Ho Ho Kus                                       NJ      315th

Altenberg                   Delia                       Mount Dora                                      FL      29th

Altfield                       Rich L                     Weston                                           FL      40th

Altieri                         Leonard                   Wallingford                                      CT      315th

Altman                       Julius J.                  Deer Park                                        NY      330th

Altman                       Robert E.                Gainesville                                       FL      19th

Altorfer                       Henry                      Peoria                                             IL        6th

Alves                         Alexander                Ludlow                                            MA     29th

Amann                       Edward C.               New Brighton                                   MN     505th

Amann                       Rosella                   Mechanicville                                   NY      468th

Ambrose                    Elmer E. (Sonny)     Winter Springs                                 FL      330th

Amell                         Alexander                Durham                                           NH      29th

Amendolea                 Robert                     Youngstown                                     OH     19th

Amentt                       Michael J.               Philadelphia                                     PA      509th

Ammann                    Marion                    New Braunfels                                  TX       468th

Amo                          Robert J.                 Black River Falls                              WI      19th

Amthor                       George                    Watertown                                       NY      19th

Amundsen                  John K.                   Duluth                                             MN     73rd Wing

Anaya                        Vivian                      San Antonio                                     TX       444th

Anderson                   Albert J                   San Francisco                                 CA      462nd

Anderson                   Arthur L                   Suitland                                           MD     29th

Anderson                   Burnell W.               Aberdeen                                         MS     505th

Anderson                   Charles E.               Winston Salem                                NC      444th

Anderson                   Clarence R.             Oakton                                            VA      73rd Wing

Anderson                   Donald                    Parma                                             OH     315th

Anderson                   Dr. Paul S.              Pittsburgh                                        PA      40th

Anderson                   Einar                       Vallejo                                             CA      73rd Wing

Anderson                   Emil                        East Meadow                                   NY      29th

Anderson                   Francis W.              Yuba City                                        CA      468th

Anderson                   Harold L.                 Knoxville                                          TN      330th

Anderson                   Hazel                      Cannon Falls                                   MN     509th

Anderson                   Herman B.               Fair Oaks                                        CA      315th

Anderson                   Hillard                     Black River Falls                              WI      315th

Anderson                   Howard T.                Valparaiso                                       FL      40th

Anderson                   James                     Clifton Forge                                    VA      315th

Anderson                   James F.                 Medina                                            NY      509th

Anderson                   Major James D.       Albuquerque                                    NM     444th

Anderson                   Margaret                 Seminole                                         FL      6th

Anderson                   Marshall C.              Vero Beach                                     FL      73rd Wing

Anderson                   Mrs. Robert E.         Princeton                                         IL        330th

Anderson                   Norbert E.               Phoenix                                           AZ      39th

Anderson                   Paul A.                   Midland                                           TX       40th

Anderson                   Robert V.                Fairbanks                                        AK      444th

Anderson                   Roy H.                    Woodbury                                        MN     468th

Anderson                   William R.               Ronan                                             MT      497th

Anderson                   Willie                      Covington                                        TN      9th

Anderson                   Gordon                    Everett                                            WA     497th

Andreason                  Frances W.             Yuba City                                        CA      468th

Andrejco                    Michael                   Fleetville                                          PA      19th

Andreoni                    Howard T.                Wilkes Barre                                    PA      468th

Andrews                     Al H.                       Redding                                           CA      504th

Andrews                     Albert                      Redding                                           CA      9th

Andrews                     Frank                      Ada                                                 MI       505th

Andrews                     George L.                Johnson City                                    NY      330th

Andrews                     Howard F.               Fort Myers                                       FL      40th

Andrews                     Lester W.                Fonda                                             NY      509th

Andrews                     Matthew T               Duluth                                             MN     505th

Andrews                     Robert                     Nokomis                                          FL      504th

Andrews                     Theodore                 Peabody                                          MA     29th

Andrist                       Lloyd                      Lees Summit                                   MO     315th

Andrus                       Patricia                   Austin                                             TX       505th

Anfang                       George L.                Maplewood                                      MN     315th

Angel                         Arthur                     Tarzana                                           CA      6th

Angel                         John E                    Catonsville                                       MD     505th

Angelbeck                  Charles E.               Cranford                                          NJ      73rd Wing

Angeli                        Russell F.               Waterford                                        MI       509th

Angelich                     Frances R.              Crown Point                                     IN       509th

Angelides                   Jerry                       Sacramento                                     CA      468th

Angelini                      Frank                      Bartlett                                            NH      505th

Angelini                      Joseph S.                Fort Walton Beach                           FL      19th

Angell                        James                     Seaford                                           VA      9th

Angelo                       Paul J.                    Hampton                                         NH      315th

Anglesey                    Mary                       Blackfoot                                         ID       9th

Anglin Jr.                    Robert                     Pegram                                           TN      315th

Anholt                        Martha A                 Springfield                                       MO     19th

Ankrum                      Donzell                   Mesquite                                         TX       9th

Anlian                        Edward                   SanFe                                             NM     19th

Annala                       Roy L.                     Durango                                          CO     19th

Annesser                   William H.               Clawson                                          MI       330th

Annis                         Harold                     Pelham                                           NH      9th

Annunziato                 Emil R.                   Mesa                                              AZ      315th

Ansell                        Norris                      Washington                                     DC      9th

Anselme                    Richard B.               Freeport                                          IL        509th

Antell                         Sid                         El Cajon                                          CA      9th

Anthony Jr                  John R                    Dallas                                             TX       58th 22nd

Anton                         Nick                        San Diego                                       CA      29th

Antonio                      Stephen                  New York                                        NY      9th

Apgar                         George                    Middlesex                                        NJ      462nd

Apgar                         Oliver T.                  Lockport                                          IL        462nd

Appell                        Jadie (Joseph)         Urbandale                                        IA       315th

Applebaum                 Martin                     Beechhurst                                      NY      6th

Appleby                     Seymour                 Danville                                           CA      9th

Arcese                       Hugo R.                  Huntington Beach                             CA      73rd Wing

Archer                        Eugene C.               Wheat Ridge                                    CO     40th

Archer                        Frances J                SanFe                                             NM     497th

Ard                            Gilbert H.                Othello                                            WA     19th

Ardito                         Andrew                   Huntington Station                            NY      462nd

Arena                         John L.                    Whittier                                           CA      509th

Arenesen                   Robert                     Tucson                                            AZ      330th

Arents                        Julie                        Racine                                            WI      462nd

Arentsen                    William R.               Valley Park                                      MO     468th

Aretakis                     James                     Clinton Township                              MI       505th

Argo                          William V.               Macon                                             GA     498th

Arguello                     Lucille                     Rancho Cordova                               CA      468th

Arkesteyn                  Henry                      Grand Rapids                                   MI       315th

Arkules                      Elaine                     Skokie                                            IL        9th

Arlet                          John A.                   Pittsburgh                                        PA      40th

Armbruster                 Adam                      Cuyahoga Falls                                OH     9th

Armstrong                  Charles                   Las Vegas                                       NV      9th

Armstrong                  Gaylord J.               Cazenovia                                        WI      468th

Armstrong                  John                       Trenton                                            NJ      315th

Armstrong Jr.              Leroy                      Liverpool                                          NY      468th

Arner                         Fred                        Kensington                                      MD     444th

Arnhart                       Arwyn A.                 Alexandria                                       VA      444th

Arnold                        George L                 Rockwall                                         TX       509th

Arnold                        Jesse L.                  Hobe Sound                                     FL      19th

Arnold                        Julian R.                  Miami                                              FL      39th

Arnold                        Rhodes                   Metairie                                           LA      330th

Arnold                        Richard D                Ballston Lake                                   NY      19th

Arnold                        William M.               Enon                                               OH     468th

Arnold                        Edison F.                Wenatchee                                      WA     315th

Arnoldi                       Lucy L.                   New Britain                                      PA      444th

Arnott-Foe                  W.N.                       Saint Louis                                      MO     504th

Aronsen                     Arthur N.                 Orinda                                             CA      19th

Arrigo                         James                     North Syracuse                                NY      9th 

Arriighi                       Joseph A.                West Babylon                                  NY      462nd

Arsenault                   Eugene                   Marlborough                                     MA     9th

Artessa                      Morris N                  Utica                                               NY      462nd

Artificio                      Louis J.                   Jersey City                                      NJ      444th

Asbury                       Bill E.                     Readyville                                        TN      19th

Aschenbrenner           Henry                      San Antonio                                     TX       29th

Ash                           Arthur G.                 Marble Hill                                       MO     499th

Ashbridge                   Thomas                   Boyce                                             VA      330th

Ashby                        James H.                Dallas                                             TX       504th

Ashby                        Leland E.                Golconda                                         IL        330th

Ashby                        Richard J.                Salt Lake City                                  UT      73rd Wing

Ashcraft                     Charles A.               Benbrook                                         TX       19th

Ashcraft                     Morris D.                 Freeland                                          MI       504th

Ashenfelter                 Robert                     San Bernardino                                CA      333rd

Ashland                     Maurice                   Albuquerque                                    NM     9th

Ashworth                    Adm. Frederick        SanFe                                             NM     509th

Askounis                    Homer                     Chicago                                           IL        9th

Asmus                       Edward P.               Kahuku                                           HI       505th

Asplin                        Merlin B.                 Lake Ann                                         MI       498th

Asplund                     Robert W.               Minneapolis                                     MN     444th

Aston                         Edward                   Danville                                           IL        9th

Astromowicz              Stanley                   Portland                                          CT      40th

Astroth                       Fred                        Salt Lake City                                  UT      6th

Atanis                        Jack                       Bayville                                           NJ      468th

Atherton                     Barbara                   Sunnyside                                       WA     462nd

Atkin                          Elaine                     Salt Lake City                                  UT      505th

Atkins                        William C.               Hamburg                                         AR      40th

Atkinson                    Edward                   Princeton Junction                            NJ      315th

Atkinson                    James V.                Spartanburg                                     SC      73rd Wing

Atkinson                    William                   Weston                                           MA     315th

Atwater                      Stephen K.              Depoe Bay                                      OR     497th

Augenstein                 David H.                  Myrtle Beach                                   SC      20th

Aukee                        Arvo                        Waukegan                                       IL        9th

Auld                           Donald L.                Tampa                                             FL      498th

Austin                        Mary                       Alvin                                                TX       444th

Auvil                          Herman                   Baltimore                                         MD     9th

Avery                         Carl                        Evansville                                        IN       6th

Avery                         Hugh M.                  Gilroy                                              CA      330th

Axthelm                     Robert                     El Cajon                                          CA      29th

Aycock                      Billy W.                   San Marcos                                     TX       498th

Ayers                         Henry E.                 Wichita                                           KS      20th

Ayers                         Robert R                 Grove City                                       PA      504th

Ayers                         Villard W.                Champaign                                      IL        504th

Aylsworth                   Warren R.               Empire                                            MI       505th

Aymond                     Carol J.                   Cottonport                                       LA      315th

Azar                          Ted                         Encino                                            CA      315th

Azzarello                    Frank A.                  Knoxville                                          TN      498th

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer