20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

B

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Babicz                       Chester R                Albuquerque                                    NM     505th

Baca                          Bernard                   Belen                                              NM     505th

Bacchi                       Stephen                  West Palm Beach                            FL      9th

Bachen                      Frederick                 Sacramento                                     CA      500th

Bachman                   Jay G.                     Eden                                               UT      497th

Backer                       George                    Boca Raton                                     FL      504th

Backes                      John                       Saint Louis                                      MO     40th

Backstrom                 Robert                     Beverly                                            MA     6th

Bacon                        Charles D.               Fort Lauderdale                                FL      40th

Badali                        Joseph                    Ogden                                             UT      509th

Baden                        Eldor                       Omaha                                            NE      9th

Bader                         Leslie                      Boca Raton                                     FL      505th

Badgley                     William E.               Redlands                                         CA      39th

Badman                     Russell                   Auburn                                            IN       468th

Baer                          Franklin D.              Berlin                                              PA      330th

Baga                          Mich L                    Naples                                            FL      19th

Bagby                        M/Gen John S.        Berwyn                                            PA      462nd

Bagby                        Howard R.               Pomeroy                                         WA     498th

Baggerman                 William F.               Sarasota                                         FL      20th

Baghetti                     Frank                      Aliquippa                                         PA      20th

Bagley                       Rayford                   Fort Walton Beach                           FL      29th

Bagley                       Walter R.                Fayetteville                                      NC      40th

Bahlhorn                    Edward                   Sacramento                                     CA      462nd

Bahnfleth                    William                   Madison                                          WI      39th

Bahre                         Carl                        Sherman                                         IL        504th

Baile                          Col. Kenneth R.       Columbus                                        OH     468th

Baile                          Richard                   Houston                                          TX       9th

Bailey                        Calvin                      Madison                                          AL      9th

Bailey                        Charles                   Orlando                                           FL      9th

Bailey                        James                     Rolla                                               MO     9th

Bailey                        John A.                   Denver                                             CO     40th

Bailey                        John H.                   Nokomis                                          IL        40th

Bailey                        Joseph F                 Venice                                            FL      29th

Bailey Jr.                    Ralph B.                  Saint Petersburg                              FL      462nd

Bainter                       Virgil                       Green Valley                                    AZ      315th

Baird                          Allen T.                   Pueblo                                            CO     444th

Baird                          David K.                  Columbus                                        OH     19th

Baird                          Jane                       Mesa                                              AZ      29th

Baird                          Morton N.                Rock City Falls                                NY      73rd Wing

Baird                          Ms Pat                    Roswell                                           NM     315th

Baird                          Riley                       Warren                                            MI       29th

Baker                         Barnabas W.           Portsmouth                                      VA      315th

Baker                         Colin                       Rochester                                        NY      9th

Baker                         Conroe                    Bear Creek                                      NC      73rd Wing

Baker                         Emanuel H              Fort Myers                                       FL      462nd

Baker                         George J.                Hernando Beach                              FL      40th

Baker                         Gilbert                     Tulsa                                               OK     40th

Baker                         Glen M.                   Dixon                                              MO     19th

Baker                         Jere                        Bath                                                NY      462nd

Baker                         Manny                    Fort Myers                                       FL      462nd

Baker                         Mary                       Charlotte                                         NC      462nd

Baker                         Orlin                       La Luz                                             NM     504th

Baker                         Robert E.                Indianapolis                                     IN       468th

Baker                         Thomas                   Kenedy                                           TX       333rd

Baker                         Richard                   Wilsonville                                       OR     9th

Baker                         William E.               Walla Walla                                     WA     40th

Baker Jr.                    William E.               Durham                                           NC      315th

Bakke                        Burton                     Spring Hill                                        FL      315th

Bakken                      Torvid E.                  Oceanside                                       CA      40th

Balan                         Maurice                   Boynton Beach                                FL      19th

Baldi                          A J                         Montclair                                         NJ      39th

Balding                      Fred E.                   Decatur                                           IL        462nd

Baldwin                      Fred N.                   Salina                                             KS      19th

Baldwin                      Fred T.                    Norton                                             VA      19th

Baldwin                      Phillip C.                 Albion                                             MI       505th

Baldwin                      Robert                     Decatur                                           GA     509th

Baldwin                      Willis L.                  Dunedin                                           FL      315th

Baldwin Jr.                 Grover                     Paris                                               KY      6th

Baldwin--Foe              Charles                   Lynn Haven                                      FL      504th

Bales                         Vern                       Yakima                                           WA     9th

Balkin                        Seymore D.             Wellington                                       FL      40th

Ball                            Jean                       Edmond                                          OK     505th

Ball                            Rowland E.              San Antonio                                     TX       39th

Ball                            Walter J.                 Grand Rapids                                   MI       40th

Ballam                       Donald F                 Etna                                                NH      462nd

Ballard                       Denzil                     Tremonton                                       UT      9th

Ballard                       James O.                Abilene                                            TX       462nd

Ballard                       Leon L.                   Brazoria                                          TX       498th

Ballard                       Robert                     Daytona Beach                                FL      29th

Ballard                       Marvin E.                 Portland                                          OR     462nd

Ballou                        Robert O.                Kansas City                                     MO     505th

Balogh                       Andy                       Columbus                                        OH     315th

Balon                         John S.                   Yorba Linda                                     CA      40th

Balz                           Richard                   Mundelein                                        IL        500th

Bamert                       Carl C.                    Muleshoe                                        TX       20th

Banasik                     Henry                      Depew                                             NY      73rd Wing

Bancroft                     Robert E                 Kent                                                OH     468th

Bancuk                      Edward J.                Muskegon Heights                           MI       315th

Bandy                                                      Clearwater                                       FL      19th

Banet                         Arthur                     Saint Petersburg                              FL      9th

Banis                         Joseph                    Sierra Madre                                    CA      6th

Banker                       William E.               Latrobe                                            PA      497th

Banko                        William A.               Painesville                                       OH     504th

Banks                        John                       San Antonio                                     TX       315th

Banks                        Robert V.                Westlake                                         OH     73rd Wing

Banks                        Ted P.                     Stone Mountain                                GA     462nd

Banovitz                     William J.                Niles                                               IL        497th

Banta                         Cliff                         Bishop                                            CA      504th

Baraglia                     Caesar J.                New Britain                                      CT      40th

Baranowski                Patricia                   Overland Park                                  KS      29th

Barasch                     B. A.                       Lubbock                                          TX       468th

Barbato                      John F.                   Middle Village                                  NY      40th

Barbe                         Roland                    Litchfield                                          CT      315th

Barber                        Charles C.               Houston                                          TX       462nd

Barbera                      Rocco                     Riverside                                         CT      9th

Barbour Jr                  Edward L                 Washington                                     DC      505th

Barclay   F.                Lee                         Tidewater                                         OR     444th

Bardunias                   John                       Marlboro                                          NY      468th

Bardwell                     Carroll                     Brookhaven                                      MS     29th

Bark                          Jack H.                   Connoquenessing                             PA      19th

Barke                         Vernon A.                Dacula                                            GA     505th

Barmore                     Louise                     Louisville                                         KY      9th

Barnack                     William R.               Lancaster                                        NY      444th

Barnard                      Edward S.               Syracuse                                         NY      73rd Wing

Barnes                       Dawn                      Wilmington                                      DE      509th

Barnes                       Earl D.                    Frankfort IN                                      IN       444th

Barnes                       Russell R.               Phoenix                                           AZ      462nd

Barnett                       Ira L.                       Sahuarita                                         AZ      468th

Barney                       William                   Columbia City                                  IN       509th

Barnhart                     Betty                      Columbus                                        OH     9th

Barnhart                     Clyde L.                  Elizabethtown                                  PA      500th

Barnhart                     Glenn W.                Dayton                                            OH     505th

Barnhart                     John L.                    Gresham                                         OR     315th

Baron                         Paul                        Munhall                                           PA      330th

Baron                         William                   Smithfield                                        RI       29th

Barr                           Melvin                     Norfolk                                            VA      9th

Barr                           Robert W.               Kalamazoo                                      MI       504th

Barrella                      Frank                      Mechanicsburg                                PA      6th

Barrett                       Ernest                     Grand Rapids                                   MI       315th

Barrett                       Orin R.                    Waverly                                           NY      509th

Barrett                       Wendell                  Birmingham                                     AL      504th

Barrick                       Frank                      Bradenton                                        FL      73rd Wing

Barron                        Dalbert W.               Marble Falls                                     TX       73rd Wing

Barron                        Emerson S              Williamsport                                    MD     315th

Barron                        Joseph R.                Carmichael                                      CA      40th

Barry                         Owen T.                  Lake Havasu City                             AZ      468th

Barry                         Rosemary               Grove                                              OK     9th

Bartels                       Eugene S.               Lakewood                                        CA      497th

Bartenstein                 Edwin                     Encino                                            CA      499th

Barthold                     Carl H.                    Ballwin                                            MO     497th

Bartlett                       Ester                      Brooksville                                       FL      509th

Bartlett                       Robert                     Erie                                                 PA      333rd

Bartlett                       Warren E.               Dansville                                          NY      504th

Bartlett                       William H.               Littleton                                           CO     20th

Bartok                        Daniel L.                 Mount Olive                                     IL        73rd Wing

Barton                        Dale L.                    Bowie                                              MD     39th

Barton                        Donald W.               Bradenton                                        FL      40th

Barton                        Harold V.                 Belle Vernon                                    PA      330th

Barton                        Jim                         North Palm Beach                            FL      468th

Bartow                       Walter                     Chattanooga                                    TN      9th

Basal Jr.                    John                       Hollywood                                        FL      40th

Basik                         Harvey                    Baltimore                                         MD     444th

Basinski                     Phil                         Buffalo                                             NY      9th

Basinski                     Tom                        Getzville                                          NY      9th

Baskin                       Oakley                    Fort Myers                                       FL      498th

Bass                          Milton K.                 Jefferson                                          TX       19th

Bass                          Herbert W.              Nampa                                            ID       330th

Bastien                      Allen                       Huntington Beach                             CA      6th

Batassa                     Dominick                 Kenosha                                          WI      40th

Bateman Jr                 Wallace                  Louisville                                         KY      9th

Bates                         Clifford                    Sebewaing                                       MI       498th

Bates                         Homer E.                Ossian                                            IN       40th

Bates                         Robert                     Chesterfield                                     MO     9th

Bates Jr                     Edward L                 Pittsfield                                          MA     39th

Battista                      Frank J.                  Sun City                                          AZ      20th

Batyko                       Paul G.                   Scranton                                         PA      73rd Wing

Baud                          John                       Las Vegas                                       NV      29th

Bauer                         Denis                      Sycamore                                        IL        315th

Bauer                         Henry J.                  Rocky River                                     OH     462nd

Bauer                         L/C James E.          Converse                                         TX       444th

Bauer                         Richard L                Seal Beach                                      CA      330th

Bauer                         Robert M.                Saint Marys                                     PA      462nd

Baugh                        A Glenn                  Loveland                                          CO     509th

Baughman                  C T                         Kimberling City                                MO     20th

Baughman                  Charlotte                 Livingston                                        TX       505th

Baulch                       Warren                    Fort Worth                                       TX       315th

Bauman                     Irving                       Sea Girt                                          NJ      498th

Bauman                     Mrs Cleon               Algonquin                                        IL        315th

Baumann                   Russ A                   Madison                                          WI      315th

Baumgarten                Herbert                    North Bend                                      OR     19th

Bauml                        Richard C.               Tacoma                                           WA     73rd Wing

Baur Jr.                      Francis X.                Ojai                                                 CA      73rd Wing

Bausman                   John E.                   Annville                                           PA      20th

Baxley                       William F.               Benton                                            AR      39th

Baxter                        James                     Grand Island                                    NE      29th

Baxter                        Jean                       Overland Park                                  KS      462nd

Baxter                        Kenneth L.              Winter Haven                                   FL      509th

Baxter                        Marcus W.              Rockford                                          IL        509th

Bayles                       Henry c/o Anderson Goldsboro                                        NC      9th

Bayless                     Gerald                     Brookings                                        OR     29th

Bayley                       Kenneth L.              Eckert                                             CO     19th

Bays                          Curtis                      Prattville                                          AL      504th

Baysinger                   Jasper                     Downey                                           CA      6th

Bayuk Jr.                   Mark                       Greenville                                        PA      509th

Bazik                         John                       Seattle                                            WA     9th

Beach                        Ed                          Hutchinson                                      KS      40th

Beacher                     Alfred R.                  Baltimore                                         MD     462nd

Beacher                     Bruce                      Biglerville                                         PA      315th

Beacher                     Irving                       Far Rockaway                                  NY      498th

Beachler                    Lois                        Kemmerer                                       WY     9th

Beals Jr                     Elmer D                  Hudson                                           FL      333rd

Beam                         Frank                      Sweetwater                                      TX       6th

Beam                         Walter W.               Okla City                                         OK     468th

Bean                          John L.                    Red Creek                                       NY      40th

Beane Jr                    Orrin S                    Detroit                                             MI       39th

Beard                         Charles F.               Titus                                               AL      19th

Beard                         Eugene                   Rome                                              GA     505th

Bearden                     Robert                     San Angelo                                      TX       9th

Beardsley                   Richard                   Garland                                           TX       500th

Beasley                     Eual L.                    Dothan                                            AL      40th

Beasley                     Norman G.              Fairbury                                           NE      73rd Wing

Beason                      Raymond C.            Mcallen                                           TX       330th

Beattie                       Hector                     Sanford                                           ME     19th

Beatty                        Mary                       Starkville                                         MS     29th

Beaubien                    William                   Mundelein                                        IL        505th

Beaudette                  Faye                       Woodburn                                        OR     509th

Beaudoin                    Walter E.                Bradley                                           IL        504th

Beaulieu                     John                       Cape Coral                                      FL      73rd Wing

Beauregard                 Ellen                       Marlborough                                     NH      444th

Beaver                       Leslie H.                 Munford                                           TN      20th

Beck                          Ernest G.                Pratt                                               KS      40th

Beck                          Eugene C.               Smyrna                                           TN      19th

Beck                          Frank V.                  Haleiwa                                           HI       73rd Wing

Beck                          George N.               San Pedro                                       CA      497th

Beck                          J J                          Kansas City                                     KS      499th

Beck                          Leonard F                Butler                                              PA      315th

Beck                          Rhea                       Beardstown                                     IL        333rd

Beck                          Richard P.               Sumter                                            SC      19th

Beck G.                     Carl                        Pittsburgh                                        PA      315th

Beckel                       Ronald W.               Midwest City                                    OK     19th

Becker                       Conrad F.                Deep River                                       CT      40th

Becker                       Don A                     New Holstein                                   WI      73rd Wing

Becker                       Eugene C.               Fremont                                          CA      19th

Becker                       Robert E.                Coden                                             AL      468th

Becker                       Roy                        Oakes                                             ND      9th

Beckerman                 Aaron                      Whitestone                                      NY      468th

Beckius                     Ivan M.                    Little Rock                                       AR      330th

Beckler                      Joseph H.                Naples                                            FL      500th

Beckwith                    Lawrence                San Diego                                       CA      505th

Bedaro                       Arthur P.                 Spencer                                          MA     444th

Bednarz                     Stephen J.               Chicopee                                         MA     468th

Bee                           Adrian                     Gladstone                                        OR     6th

Beebe                        Vincent J.                Orlando                                           FL      19th

Beers                         Forrest C.                Bowmanstown                                 PA      504th

Beers                         Trennis E.               Arlington                                          TN      498th

Beeson                      Ludwig W.               Eland                                              WI      20th

Begg                          Wavie                     Albuquerque                                    NM     509th

Beggs                        Mrs. Gordon C.        SanCruz                                          CA      73rd Wing

Begnoche                   Raymond J.             Fitchburg                                         MA     509th

Behounek                   Dennis L.                Livermore                                         IA       498th

Behrens                     Ralph E.                  Cedar City                                       UT      498th

Beiber                        David                      Bowie                                              MD     9th

Beichek                     Alexander                Marion                                             MA     9th

Beitzel                       Mrs. Gin                  Bittinger                                          MD     504th

Belanger                    Ralph D.                  San Jose                                         CA      509th

Belcher                      Alwyn                     Fort Worth                                       TX       462nd

Belcher                      Mary L.                   Saint Petersburg                              FL      462nd

Belcher                      Millard E.                Cedar Springs                                  MI       40th

Belford                       Eloise                     Wichita                                           KS      444th

Beliak                        John                       Kennerdell                                       PA      9th

Belknap                     Jeremiah                 Indianapolis                                     IN       40th

Bell                            Edwin                     Joplin                                              MO     509th

Bell                            Kenneth                  Sun City West                                 AZ      315th

Bell                            Ralph R.                  Chula Vista                                      CA      444th

Bell                            Ray L.                     Las Cruces                                      NM     40th

Bell                            Wilbur T.                 Longview                                         WA     504th

Bell Jr.                       Francis                   Harrisonburg                                    VA      509th

Bellamy                     Donald G.                Naples                                            FL      444th

Bellante                     Cirico S.                  Massillon                                         OH     462nd

Bellm                         Forest                     Russell                                            PA      29th

Belokon                     Lorrain                    Chicago                                           IL        504th

Bembry                      Glen P.                   Warner Robins                                 GA     497th

Bender                       Frank M.                 Winston Salem                                NC      504th

Bender                       William                   Hollywood                                        FL      330th

Beneda                      Melvin                     Holton                                             KS      462nd

Benefield                    Virginia                   San Antonio                                     TX       9th

Beneigh                     Harold                     Butler                                              PA      500th

Benevente                  Joseph                    Miami                                              FL      499th

Bengtsson                  Carl W.                   Darien                                             IL        505th

Benjamin                    Farron P.                 West Edmeston                               NY      509th

Benjamin                    Seymour                 Lebanon                                          PA      9th

Bennett                      Charles                   North Fort Myers                              FL      9th

Bennett                      Dr George               Marshall                                          TX       9th

Bennett                      Earl P                     West Sacramento                            CA      505th

Bennett                      Jack                       Alliance                                           OH     504th

Bennett                      Philip P.                  Epping                                            NH      504th

Bennett                      Robert E                 Rapid City                                       SD      505th

Bennett                      William                   Taylors                                            SC      9th

Bennett                      Gerald                     Portland                                          OR     6th

Bennett Jr.                 W. Burr                   Grayslake                                        IL        40th

Benoit                        James B.                Dallas                                             TX       73rd Wing

Benseman                  Claude E.                Tavernier                                          FL      444th

Benson                      Lyman G.                Shamrock                                        TX       20th

Bent                          William F                Patchogue                                       NY      505th

Benton                       Charles W.              Spring Hill                                        FL      499th

Benton                       Fay                         Goffstown                                        NH      19th

Benton                       Robert I.                  Fair Oaks                                        CA      19th

Bentz                         Bev                         Lodi                                                CA      504th

Bentz                         Bonnie                    Harrisburg                                        PA      468th

Bentz                         Gregg                     N. Olmsted                                      OH     9th

Benventine                 Mrs. Paul                Commack                                        NY      462nd

Benzuly                     Harold J.                 Highland Park                                  IL        504th

Berchin                      John                       Ballwin                                            MO     9th

Berdan                       Marshall S.              Lexington                                        VA      315th

Beretsos                    Charles C.               Boston                                            MA     504th

Berg                          Charles K.               Oak Park                                         MI       468th

Berg                          Mrs. Larae               Thousand Oaks                                CA      468th

Bergan                       Richard C.               Arvada                                             CO     500th

Berger                        George                    Pennsville                                        NJ      9th

Berger                        Margaret                 Stuart                                              FL      505th

Berger                        Roland D                 Chico                                              CA      499th

Bergolios                    Jim                         Meriden                                           CT      468th

Bergsten                    Daniel F.                 Red Oak                                          IA       40th

Berguson                   John                       Covington                                        PA      330th

Beria                          Luis                        Joshua Tree                                     CA      19th

Berke                                                       Lake Worth                                      FL      19th

Berkson                     Arron                      Evans City                                       PA      39th

Berline                       Harry E.                  Niles                                               OH     19th

Berman                      B/Gen. Robert A.     Ocala                                              FL      468th

Berman                      Milton                     Boynton Beach                                FL      504th

Bernard                      Henry                      Corpus Christi                                  TX       29th

Bernasconi                 Ron                        Peru                                                VT      9th

Bernath                      Glen A.                   Green Valley                                    IL        509th

Berndt                        Frank W.                 Grove                                              KY      19th

Bernens                     Leon                       Lima                                               MT      29th

Bernhardt                   E L                         WichiFalls                                       TX       499th

Bernhardt                   Morris                     Citrus Heights                                  CA      499th

Bernheim                   Paul G                    Gulfport                                           MS     333rd

Berran                        Ignatius E.               Philadelphia                                     PA      19th

Berringer                    Bruce                      Spokane                                          WA     468th

Berry                         Edgar F.                  Cadiz                                              OH     504th

Berry                         Everett O.                Odessa                                           TX       40th

Berry                         James T.                 Haines City                                      FL      468th

Berry                         Marion N.                Chattanooga                                    TN      19th

Berry                         Robert                     Iowa City                                         IA       9th

Berry                         William W.              San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Bertagnoli                   George                    Madison                                          WI      9th

Bertucci                     Joe                         Graham                                           WA     505th

Berube                       Felix F                    Westwood                                       MA     505th

Berube                       Pauline                   Everett                                            WA     40th

Beseda                      Joseph M.               Austin                                             TX       40th

Beser                         Larry                       Colorado Springs                              CO     509th

Beser                         Sylvia                      Baltimore                                         MD     509th

Besley                       Reed                       Woodbury                                        CT      29th

Bess                          Clement                  Bridgewater                                     VA      6th

Bessom                     Courtland L.             Newport News                                  VA      40th

Best                          Rueben D.               Pensacola                                       FL      504th

Best                          Warren                    Salt Lake City                                  UT      509th

Bettinger III                 Maurice                   Tulsa                                               OK     9th

Bettinson                   Robert                     East Taunton                                   MA     39th

Bettis                         N. T.                       Davis                                               IL        444th

Betus                         William                   Gibsonia                                          PA      9th

Beuker                       Raymond J              Kentwood                                        MI       9th

Beverly                       Alfred M.                 Alpharetta                                        GA     73rd Wing

Bezdegian                  Aram                      Worcester                                       MA     509th

Bezesinski                 Donald                    Massapequa                                    NY      9th

Bezpa                        John                       Piscataway                                      NJ      504th

Bianchi                      G. J.                       Palmdale                                         CA      462nd

Bianchino                   Sal                         Great Bend                                      KS      500th

Bibb                           James F.                 Los Angeles                                    CA      19th

Bice                           Tilbert H                  Stuart                                              FL      9th

Bicknese                    Louis C.                  Grasonville                                       MD     40th

Bicksler                     Clement B.              Palmyra                                          PA      504th

Bicocchi                     Roy                        Vestal                                             NY      6th

Biel                            Dr. Raymond P.       Seal Beach                                      CA      509th

Bielawski                   Edward                   Warren                                            PA      504th

Bierman                     Mel                         Boca Raton                                     FL      509th

Biersteker                  Joseph J.                Travelers Rest                                  SC      40th

Bies                           Boleslaus                Plainfield                                         IL        504th

Bigelow                      Arnold                     Shelby Township                              MI       29th

Bigelow                      Fred H.                   Green Valley                                    AZ      19th

Bigelow                      James                     Milwaukee                                       WI      504th

Biggers                      John                       Setauket                                         NY      315th

Bikofsky                     Edwin M.                 West Newton                                   MA     19th

Bill                             Green                     Lynnwood                                        WA     330th

Billen                         Theodore L.             Brigantine                                        NJ      19th

Billet Sr                      Roy E                     Springfield                                       VA      19th

Billings                       Robert A.                Orlando                                           FL      330th

Billingsley (Ret.)         Robert                     Yorktown                                         VA      29th

Bills                           H. J.                       Glendale                                          AZ      468th

Bingaman                   Wade                      Greencastle                                     PA      315th

Bingham                    Fred H.                   Glendale                                          AZ      330th

Bingham                    Hubert A.                Denver                                             CO     500th

Birch                          Don                        San Antonio                                     TX       9th

Birch                          Donald A.                Garden Ridge                                   TX       19th

Birch                          John A                    Menomonee Falls                             WI      444th

Birchmier                   Bill B.                     Edmond                                          OK     73rd Wing

Birdwell                      Charles                   Johnson City                                    TN      73rd Wing

Birkenbuel                  Frank P.                  Ruidoso                                           NM     19th

Birkner                       Edward C                Irvington                                           NY      444th

Birks                          Melvin G.                 Afton                                               OK     504th

Birnley                       Daryl E.                  Boynton Beach                                FL      500th

Birowski                     Edward A.               Wilmington                                      DE      444th

Birtciel                       Edna                       Springfield                                       MO     444th

Bisanz                       JB                          Gaylord                                           MI       73rd Wing

Bischof                      Joseph                    North Bergen                                   NJ      73rd Wing

Bischoff                      Andrew                   Richmond Hill                                  NY      499th

Bishop                       Albert                      Dayton                                            OH     29th

Bishop                       Carolyn                   Birmingham                                     AL      505th

Bishop                       Elmo                       Charlotte                                         NC      499th

Bishop                       Floyd                      Cheyenne                                        WY     9th

Bishop                       Gerald K.                Wildwood                                        FL      504th

Bishop                       Geraldine                Jeffersonville                                    VT      468th

Bishop                       Harold                     Avon Park                                        FL      6th

Bishop                       James                     Tomahawk                                       WI      6th

Bishop                       James E                 Tulsa                                               OK     499th

Bishop                       John W.                  Hot Springs Village                           AR      497th

Bishop                       Stanley L.               BoniSpgs                                        FL      444th

Bishop                       William E.               Chillicothe                                       IL        509th

Bisnett                       Clayton                   Zephyrhills                                       FL      315th

Bissett                       Alvin                       Frederick                                         MD     333rd

Bissey                       George R.               Lady Lake                                       FL      40th

Bittner                        Ivan E.                    New Castle                                      IN       505th

Bittner                        Maurice J.               Solon                                              IA       73rd Wing

Bivans                        Jack                       Lake Geneva                                    WI      509th

Bixler                         Leroy D.                  Glen Rock                                       PA      444th

Bixler Jr.                    John W                   Harrisburg                                        PA      9th

Bjornstad                   Gerald                     Hubbard                                          OR     9th

Blachly                      Donald V.                Carmichael                                      CA      40th

Black                         Donald                    Montgomery Village                          MD     444th

Black                         E.                           Chickasaw                                       AL      29th

Black                         Evan L.                   Birmingham                                     AL      504th

Black                         James P.                Barrington                                        RI       73rd Wing

Black                         Norman E.               Athens                                            TX       509th

Black                         Paul E.                   Mitchell                                           SD      504th

Black                         Ruth                       Fairmont                                          NE      504th

Blackburn                   Leland C.                Honolulu                                          HI       73rd Wing

Blackburn                   Orville                     Santee                                            CA      499th

Blackburn                   William                   Saint Louis                                      MO     9th

Blackett                     Dr Emmett              Starkville                                         MS     29th

Blackman                   Arthur J.                  Billings                                            MT      40th

Blackmer                   E Ray                     Beaverton                                        OR     499th

Blackmon                   Jack L                     Crowley                                           TX       504th

Blackstock                 Ben                        Oklahoma City                                 OK     9th

Blackwell                   Elbert P.                 Oxford                                             NC      505th

Blackwell                   Elwood T.                Chase City                                      VA      505th

Blackwell                   John                       Oklahoma City                                 OK     333rd

Blackwell                   Robert J.                 Montgomery                                    AL      330th

Blaine                        Jay M                     Houston                                          TX       73rd Wing

Blaisdell                     Richard                   Fort Worth                                       TX       6th

Blake                         Diane                      New York                                        NY      315th

Blakee                       Lawrence                Pasadena                                        CA      500th

Blakeley                     Fred T.                    Kaysville                                          UT      19th

Blalock                      William M.               Eutawville                                        SC      444th

Blanchard                   Jerome L.                Tacoma                                           WA     330th

Blanchette                  Carl W.                   Muskegon                                       MI       444th

Blanchette                  Rolland                   Pawtucket                                       RI       9th

Blaney                       Harry A                   Naples                                            FL      330th

Blaney                       William G.               Chalk Hill                                         PA      330th

Blankenship               Dan R.                    Evansville                                        IN       20th

Blankley                     Thomas S.              Ponte Vedra Beach                          FL      40th

Blankmann                 Robert                     Saint Louis                                      MO     73rd Wing

Blanton                      Leonard F                Lincolnton                                        NC      468th

Blaschak                    Stephen D.              Allentown                                        PA      19th

Blashfield                   Morris                     Sandy                                             UT      29th

Blasius                      Richard D.               Sumner                                           WA     504th

Blasko                       Adam J.                  Plymouth Meeting                            PA      73rd Wing

Blaszczyk                  John A.                   Springfield                                       PA      444th

Blauw                        Robert E.                Pinehurst                                         NC      505th

Blechman                   Marcus                   Rockville Centre                               NY      40th

Bleicher                     Joe                         Shingletown                                     CA      20th

Bleile                         Earl K.                    Sacramento                                     CA      498th

Blevins                       Jack                       Topeka                                            KS      9th

Blevins                       Jack A.                   Roswell                                           NM     462nd

Bleyl                          Gilbert F.                 Houston                                          TX       40th

Blim                           Henry L.                  Mount Prospect                               IL        498th

Blinder                       Sidney                    Los Angeles                                    CA      73rd Wing

Blink                          Roy E.                    Pelham                                           AL      40th

Bliss                          Mrs. Raymond         Salem                                             NJ      73rd Wing

Bloam                        James                     Cleveland                                         OH     509th

Blodgett                     Rex L.                     Moscow                                          ID       468th

Bloes                         Helen                      Waterloo                                         IA       468th

Blohms                      Hermon O.              New Braunfels                                  TX       39th

Blomstrom                 Howard                   Sun City West                                 AZ      315th

Blood                         William R.               San Marcos                                     TX       504th

Bloodgood                  Donald D                 Fallbrook                                         CA      444th

Bloom                        Howard H.               Plymouth                                         MI       315th

Bloom                        Robert A.                Struthers                                         OH     468th

Bloom                        Summer                  Deerfield Beach                                FL      40th

Bloskinski                  E.W.                       Gradyville                                        PA      462nd

Blough                       Leonard P.              Harrison City                                    PA      315th

Blower                       Kay                        South Bend                                     IN       509th

Blumberg                   Robert                     Gaithersburg                                    MD     500th

Blume                        Wilfred H.                Homewood                                      IL        73rd Wing

Blumer                       Ralph W                  Tucson                                            AZ      444th

Blunk                         Herschell W            Winter Haven                                   FL      73rd Wing

Blyler                         Ernest J.                 Clearwater                                       FL      509th

Blythe                        Jack M.                   Canton                                            NC      330th

Boal                           Robert E.                Harrisburg                                        PA      20th

Boatright                    Philip D.                  Westlake Village                              CA      468th

Boaz                          Jack A.                   Sun City West                                 AZ      462nd

Bobash                      George J.                Rossford                                          OH     444th

Bobeg                        Jack                       North Olmsted                                 OH     330th

Bober                         Joseph                    Buffalo                                             NY      20th

Bobo                          Juane W.                Houston                                          TX       73rd Wing

Bochsler                    Albert J.                  Keizer                                             OR     500th

Bock                          Harold                     Three Lakes                                     WI      6th

Bockman                   Thiam                     New York                                        NY      39th

Bodie                         Ivan L.                     State Center                                    IA       444th

Bodnar                       Richard                   Creighton                                         PA      19th

Bodolay                     Robert                     Harrisburg                                        PA      29th

Boedecker                  Everett                    Ponca City                                      OK     73rd Wing

Boedecker                  Louis                      Ponca City                                      OK     73rd Wing

Boehl                         John J.                    Timonium                                        MD     444th

Boehm                       Calvin H.                 Timonium                                        MD     330th

Boel                           William                   Altamont                                         NY      333rd

Boerner                      Herbert                    Manlius                                           NY      9th

Boesch                      Clarence A.             Cedarburg                                        WI      19th

Boetto                        Maj. Joseph M.        El Paso                                           TX       468th

Bogart                        Robert R.                Wapakoneta                                    OH     468th

Bogdanovich               Phil                         Chicopee                                         MA     498th

Boggess                    Loney G.                 Elmhurst                                         IL        444th

Boggs                        Kathleen                 Albuquerque                                    NM     19th

Boggs                        Ms William              Indianapolis                                     IN       315th

Bogner                       Siegmund                Levittown                                         NY      505th

Bogosian                    Avedis                     Fresno                                            CA      330th

Boguch                      Phil                         Mercer Island                                   WA     504th

Bohannon                   John E.                   Topeka                                            KS      468th

Bohl                           Fred                        Harrisonburg                                    VA      6th

Bohler M.D.                C. Emory                Brooklet                                          GA     330th

Bohon                        Michael G.              Boonton                                          NJ      509th

Bohr                          Chum J.                  Burnsville                                         MN     330th

Boise                         Lawrence J              Webster                                          NY      468th

Boisvert                      Roland W.               West Warwick                                 RI       504th

Bokholdt                    Robert                     Fairfield                                           OH     29th

Bolestridge                 Alan C.                   Allentown                                        PA      462nd

Boley                         Robert E.                Tucson                                            AZ      499th

Boller                         William                   Des Moines                                     IA       499th

Bolling                       Henry R.                 Winston Salem                                NC      499th

Bolnick                      Joseph                    Minneapolis                                     MN     444th

Bolt                           Robert B.                South Bend                                     IN       444th

Bolton                        Deacon Edw.           Phoenix                                           AZ      462nd

Bolton                        Roland P.                Bainbridge                                       GA     40th

Bonacci                     Rudy                       Waterloo                                         NY      315th

Bond                          Jack                       Jonesboro                                        LA      505th

Bondono                    Roland                    Cleveland                                         OH     9th

Bone                          Richard C.               Aurora                                             CO     19th

Bonenko                    John C.                   Seatac                                            WA     444th

Bones                        John                       Palisade                                          NE      9th

Bonesteele                 Lee R.                     Bethany                                          OK     330th

Bonjour                      Glenn                      Savanna                                          IL        509th

Bonjour                      Howard                   Montpelier                                       IN       462nd

Bonnell                      Donald                    Haines City                                      FL      330th

Bonnette                    Mrs. Samuel C.       Hosston                                          LA      73rd Wing

Bonnickson                Mrs L                      Bellevue                                          WA     9th

Bonomo                     Raymond                Groton                                             CT      497th

Bontekoe                   Jacob                      Linden                                             MI       509th

Boo Jr                        Ben                        Duluth                                             MN     9th

Boogher                     Franklin H.              York                                                PA      40th

Booker                       John                       Fort Myers                                       FL      9th

Booker                       Leonard W.             Stroud                                             OK     462nd

Bookman                   Russell E.               Chase City                                      VA      500th

Boone                        Annora T.                Honolulu                                          HI       462nd

Boone                        Charles                   Sugarloaf Shores                              FL      29th

Boone                        Marshall                  Hyattsville                                        MD     315th

Boone                        William C.               Kinston                                           NC      315th

Boost                         Albert T.                  San Diego                                       CA      19th

Booth                         Roscoe                   Boise                                              ID       6th

Booth Jr.                    John W                   Sawyer                                            OK     19th

Booze                        Greg                       PunGorda                                        FL      73rd Wing

Bopp                          George                    Lakeland                                         FL      39th

Bopp                          Mrs. Warren G.        Farmington Hills                               MI       497th

Bor                            Mrs. John                Portage                                           IN       73rd Wing

Borchers                    James A.                Versailles                                        OH     73rd Wing

Borden                       Kathryn                   Canton                                            OH     444th

Boren Jr.                    Thomas L.               San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Borene                       Morris E.                 Lakewood                                        CO     330th

Borenstein                  Nathan B.                Tamarac                                          FL      497th

Bores                         Albert D.                 San Diego                                       CA      468th

Borg                          David                      Salt Lake City                                  UT      462nd

Boring                        John S.                   CosMesa                                         CA      497th

Borm                         Hans C.                  Woodinville                                      WA     497th

Bornholdt                   Richard C.               Watkins Glen                                   NY      40th

Bortz                         Elden                      Emmaus                                         PA      9th

Bortz                                                       Florissant                                        MO     19th

Boruta                        Vincent                   Oyster Bay                                      NY      462nd

Bosquet                     Richard E.               Bridgeport                                        MI       504th

Bosse                        William                   Beaumont                                        TX       497th

Bostick                      Robert                     Belleview                                         FL      9th

Boswell                      Thomas C.              Jasper                                             GA     505th

Bosworth                    Norman M               North Fort Myers                              FL      499th

Botkin                        Wenner                   Chillicothe                                       OH     462nd

Bott                           George                    North Fort Myers                              FL      9th

Bottomly                    Byron                      Lincoln                                            CA      330th

Bouges                      Merle E.                  Lincoln                                            NE      497th

Boulware Jr                William                   Tallahassee                                     FL      315th

Bourgoin                    Harold                     Bellevue                                          WA     9th

Bourguignon               Wendell                  Rockledge                                       FL      19th

Bourne                       Charles C.               Edgewater                                       FL      19th

Bousquet                   Ernest                     Lincoln                                            NE      333rd

Boutross                    George J.                Kansas City                                     MO     330th

Bowden                      Leo S.                     Mocksville                                       NC      504th

Bowdoin                     Allan                       Fairhope                                          AL      9th

Bowen                       Charles L.               Saint Augustine                               FL      73rd Wing

Bowen                       Donald A.                Canton                                            IL        40th

Bowen                       Dr Robert W            Alliance                                           NE      20th

Bowen                       Jacqueline               North Walpole                                  NH      509th

Bower                        Clarence W             Columbus                                        OH     19th

Bowerman                  Francis E.               Traverse City                                    MI       444th

Bowers                      Fred W.                  Euless                                            TX       40th

Bowers                      William G.               Dearborn Heights                             MI       444th

Bowling                      Eugene                   Olathe                                             KS      29th

Bowman                     Charles H.               Mc Henry                                        MD     505th

Bowman                     Charles L.               Albany                                            GA     19th

Bowman                     Irvin                         Grapevine                                        TX       29th

Bowman                     Roy E                     SanClara                                         CA      6th

Bowry                        Donald W.               Walpole                                           NH      497th

Boxer                         Jerome                    Scarsdale                                        NY      462nd

Boy                           Joseph                    Sandy                                             UT      29th

Boyce                        James                     Clyde                                              NY      9th

Boyd                          Charles                   Kingwood                                        TX       6th

Boyd                          Donald B.                Salina                                             KS      505th

Boyd                          Leonard                   Saint Paul                                       MN     29th

Boyd                          Stanley                   Memphis                                         NY      9th

Boyd                          Willie B.                  Zachary                                           LA      497th

Boyd                          Jack                       Seattle                                            WA     330th

Boyer                         John A.                   Crossville                                         TN      19th

Boyer                         Kathleen                 West Palm Beach                            FL      462nd

Boyette                      Edwin                     Dunn                                               NC      20th

Boyle Jr                     LTC J Brooks           Crawfordville                                     FL      315th

Boyle Jr                     William                   PunGorda                                        FL      9th

Boyles                       Robert E                 Wilsonville                                       OR     497th

Boynton                     John                       Garden Ridge                                   TX       6th

Bozarth                      Charles                   Everett                                            WA     9th

Bozman                     Col. Dale E.             Bossier City                                     LA      444th

Bozoian                     Paul                        Montebello                                       CA      19th

Brabenec                   George L.                Wonder Lake                                   IL        509th

Brace                         Robert                     Golden                                            CO     39th

Bracha                       M. Frank                 Crete                                               IL        40th

Bracker                      Arthur                     Lake Worth                                      FL      9th

Brademan                  William                   Sherman Oaks                                 CA      19th

Braden                       David R.                  Dallas                                             TX       73rd Wing

Bradenburg                 Chalmer E.              Lebanon                                          OH     468th TA

Bradley                      Charles W.              New Canaan                                    CT      499th

Bradley                      Frances J.               New York                                        NY      330th

Bradley                      Fred                        Ferguson                                         MO     9th

Bradley                      Grover                     Forest City                                      NC      315th

Bradley                      Clarence Y.             Des Moines                                     WA     40th

Bradley JR.                John                       Granite Shoals                                 TX       9th

Brady                         Dale                        Sioux City                                       IA       6th

Brady                         L/C Leonard J.         CosMesa                                         CA      462nd

Brady Jr.                    Oren L.                   Campobello                                     SC      315th

Braidic                       Tony E.                   Tucson                                            AZ      330th

Brake                         William                   Granbury                                         TX       6th

Branch                       Ernest T.                 Rich Square                                     NC      505th

Branch                       Louis E.                  The Villages                                     FL      19th

Brand                         Harry                      Fort Worth                                       TX       315th

Brandes Sr.                Fritz R.                   The Woodlands                                TX       444th

Brandon                     Earl T.                     Portola Valley                                  CA      498th

Brandon                     Mrs. Ralph              Bartlesville                                       OK     444th

Brandt                        Curtis L.                  Bradley                                           IL        20th

Brandt                        Lawrence H             Phoenix                                           AZ      19th

Brandt                        Wigo                       Huntington Station                            NY      39th

Branick                      John J.                    Altoona                                           PA      330th

Brannon                     Chester                   Spiro                                               OK     9th

Branson                     Elmer                      Yucaipa                                           CA      6th

Branstrom                  Walter G                 Oxnard                                            CA      505th

Brant                         Ernest R.                Williamsport                                    MD     19th

Brant                         Gordon                    Fargo                                              ND      462nd

Brantley                     William T.                Raleigh                                            NC      19th

Brash                         Fred C.                   Urbana                                            IL        20th

Brashear                    A R                         Sunnyvale                                        CA      499th

Brashears                  Jean                       Rogers                                            AR      444th

Braudt                        Samuel D.               Albuquerque                                    NM     19th

Braun                         James H.                Akron                                              OH     497th

Brautigan                   Jack                       Bolingbrook                                     IL        73rd Wing

Bray                          Linnie                      Fennimore                                       WI      462nd

Bray                          Willa J.                   New Britain                                      CT      40th

Bray                          William D                Claremont                                        CA      499th

Brazil                         Col Virgil L              Kissimmee                                      FL      444th

Breakiron                   Robert L.                 Brazoria                                          TX       39th

Breckenridge              G T                         Montgomery                                    AL      315th

Bredin                        John E.                   Syosset                                          NY      73rd Wing

Breech                       Harold                     Ojai                                                 CA      6th

Breen                         Denis                      Boonville                                          NY      9th

Breheim                     Fred H.                   Saint Paul                                       MN     20th

Breitbarth                   Robert J.                 Portland                                          OR     39th

Breitkreutz                 Norbert R                Hartford                                           WI      39th

Breiwa                       Norbert                    Bowling Green                                 KY      9th

Bremer                       Paul E                    Vacaville                                          CA      40th

Bremner                     Harry I.                    Corona Del Mar                                CA      444th

Brenholtz                   Harold                     Ada                                                 OK     6th

Brennan                     Frank                      San Diego                                       CA      29th

Brennan Jr.                 Thomas H.              North Attleboro                                 MA     39th

Brennen Jr.                 William J.                Northumberland                                PA      315th

BreonJr.                     Pearl R.                  Peoria                                             IL        40th

Bresnok                     Michael L.               Lytle                                               TX       40th

Brettner                      Robert E                 Wheatfield                                       IN       499th

Brewer                       Bertis                      Greensboro                                      NC      9th

Brewer                       Douglas B.              Toccoa                                            GA     444th

Brey                          Warren J.                Melbourne                                       FL      40th

Breymaier                  Dr. Darrell D.           Waterville                                        OH     444th

Breyne                       Dorothy L                Cranberry Twp                                  PA      504th

Bricarello                    Frank J.                  Sparks                                            NV      500th

Brice                          Julian T.                  Glen Burnie                                     MD     40th

Brick                          Isidore P.                Riverside                                         CA      468th

Bricker                       Lindon O.                Fresno                                            CA      73rd Wing

Brickhouse                 Pat                         Edenton                                          NC      504th

Brickwood                  John E.                   Arlington Heights                              IL        19th

Bridges                      James H.                Lewes                                             DE      509th

Bridgette                    David R.                  Cross Lanes                                    WV     505th

Briel                           Karl L.                     Millbury                                           MA     462nd

Briggs                        Catherine                Thousand Palms                              CA      509th

Briggs                        Charles                   Aptos                                              CA      444th

Briggs                        George                    Glen Ellyn                                       IL        315th

Briggs                        Kenneth                  Anthony                                          KS      315th

Briggs                        Ms Doris                 Coldwater                                        MI       315th

Brightman                  Stanton H.               Cuyahoga Falls                                OH     509th

Briner-Reist                Mary Louise            North Manchester                             IN       462nd

Bringsauf                    Walter C.                Towaco                                           NJ      19th

Brinkley                     Robert                     Kearney                                          NE      29th

Brinson                      Lewis                      Fitzgerald                                        GA     6th

Brisendine                  Kenneth                  Oklahoma City                                 OK     29th

Briston                       Robert                     Fresno                                            CA      29th

Brittain                       Everett L.                Calimesa                                         CA      19th

Brittingham                 Mrs. Russell A.        Baltimore                                         MD     444th

Britton                        Tom                        Manassas Park                                VA      468th

Brock                         Ernest C.                Tuscaloosa                                      AL      330th

Brock Sr.                   Richard D.               Lakeland                                         FL      315th

Brockway                   Ruth                       Arroyo Grande                                 CA      505th

Brody                         Joseph                    Indianapolis                                     IN       315th

Broeze                       Julianna                  Norwalk                                           CT      9th

Brom                         William                   Mulberry                                          FL      29th

Broms                        Mathew                   Minnetonka                                      MN     315th

Broniarczyk                Anton                      Hot Springs                                     AR      9th

Bronson                     Boyd                       Sandy                                             UT      504th 9th

Bronson                     Edward W               Shaftsbury                                       VT      444th

Broockerd                  James G.                Overland Park                                  KS      20th

Brookie                      Marge                     Grants Pass                                    OR     505th

Brooking                    Morris                     Orlando                                           FL      9th

Brooks                       Charles G.               Kingsville                                         MD     468th

Brooks                       Edward P.               San Diego                                       CA      19th

Brooks                       Fred E.                   Bokoshe                                          OK     40th

Brooks                       Gale W.                  Bemidji                                            MN     315th

Brooks                       James                     Nashville                                          TN      504th

Brooks                       Richard                   Lewiston                                          CA      40th

Brooks                       Robert                     WichiFalls                                       TX       500th

Brooks                       Thomas L.               Newton                                            TX       73rd Wing

Broom                        Robert                     Searcy                                            AR      6th

Broscoe                     George T.                Parkville                                          MD     73rd Wing

Brotman                     Sidney                    Philadelphia                                     PA      9th

Brough                       Charles C                Andover                                           MA     58th 40th

Broughton                  Charles                   Morris                                             PA      500th

Broussard                  Wilmore                  Schriever                                         LA      315th

Brower                       Gordon W.              Brownwood                                      TX       40th

Brown                        Albert E.                 Grand Prairie                                   TX       504th

Brown                        Benjamin                 Laurel                                              MD     9th

Brown                        Calvin L                   Phoenix                                           AZ      40th

Brown                        Calvin W                 Palisade                                          MN     444th

Brown                        Carl A.                    Gadsden                                         TN      468th

Brown                        Charlie                    Newington                                       CT      9th

Brown                        Christina                 Westport                                         CT      9th

Brown                        Clarence A.             Niles                                               MI       40th

Brown                        Connell J                 Fayetteville                                      AR      20th

Brown                        David J.                   Bel Air                                             MD     444th

Brown                        Donald E.                Royal Center                                    IN       19th

Brown                        Earle P.                  San Antonio                                     TX       444th

Brown                        Edith                       Hermitage                                        TN      468th

Brown                        Edwin                     Kansas City                                     MO     462nd

Brown                        Eldon                      Lakewood                                        CO     9th

Brown                        Elton D.                  Apache                                           OK     19th

Brown                        Eugene                   Zionsville                                         IN       9th

Brown                        Frederic L.               Las Vegas                                       NV      19th

Brown                        George R.               Carmichael                                      CA      40th

Brown                        Glenn F.                  Springtown                                      TX       444th

Brown                        Harry                      Katy                                                TX       315th

Brown                        Helen E.                  Binghamton                                     NY      444th

Brown                        Herman                   Hurst                                               TX       504th

Brown                        Joe E.                     High Point                                       NC      330th

Brown                        Joe N.                     Dallas                                             TX       40th

Brown                        Lester                     Rush City                                        MN     6th

Brown                        Louis                      Arlington                                          TX       29th

Brown                        Malcolm E               Bangor                                            ME     73rd Wing

Brown                        Malvern H.               Nashville                                          TN      9th

Brown                        Marvin                     New Braunfels                                  TX       6th

Brown                        Mrs. Don                 Cincinnati                                        OH     73rd Wing

Brown                        Norman                   Colorado Springs                              CO     330th

Brown                        Orrin R.                   Lexington                                        KY      73rd Wing

Brown                        Page                       Burkburnett                                      TX       504th

Brown                        Ralph W.                 Bruin                                               PA      444th

Brown                        Robert                     Palatine                                           IL        29th

Brown                        Robert H.                Greensboro                                      NC      73rd Wing

Brown                        Robert J.                 Ocala                                              FL      444th

Brown                        Robert J.                 Melrose                                           WI      504th

Brown                        Robert L.                 Naples                                            FL      505th

Brown                        Russell D.               Oceanside                                       CA      19th

Brown                        Shelby L.                Radcliff                                            KY      330th

Brown                        Vernard                   Frenchburg                                      KY      509th

Brown                        William A.               Warwick                                          RI       504th

Brown                        William L.                Conneaut Lake                                 PA      73rd Wing

Brown                        Winton                    Sun City West                                 AZ      9th

Brown                        Fountain L.              Meridian                                          ID       40th

Brown                        Orville O.                 Poulsbo                                           WA     40th

Brown Jr.                    Donnie L.                Shreveport                                       LA      500th

Brown Jr.                    Lee W.                    Chadron                                          NE      462nd

Browne                      John F                    Hatboro                                           PA      499th

Browne                      Robert                     Redding                                           CA      315th

Browngard                  Billy R.                    Hannibal                                          MO     444th

Brownlee                    Jack D.                   Stephenville                                     TX       468th

Brownlie                     Jane                       Jackson                                          CA      505th

Brownstein                 Abe                        Tarzana                                           CA      504th

Broz                          Ivan                         Ambridge                                         PA      505th

Brozdowski                John                       Pine Island                                      NY      6th

Brubaker                    Melvin R                  Eustis                                             FL      19th

Bruce                         Samuel                   Tallahassee                                     FL      505th

Bruenger                    Fred                        Iola                                                 KS      509th

Bruer                         Robert H.                Hopkins                                           MN     20th

Brugger                      Theodore H.             Carmel                                            NY      444th

Brumagin                   Thomas                   South Pasadena                              FL      509th

Brumfield                    Arthur                     Prince George                                  VA      73rd Wing

Brundage                   Helen                      Williamstown                                   MA     468th

Brunelle                     Eugene O                Somersworth                                   NH      9th

Bruner                        Quinton D.               Dothan                                            AL      20th

Bruni                          Robert                     Glassport                                        PA      73rd Wing

Bruniga                      Gaylord A.               Crescent City                                   IL        505th

Brunjes                      Henry                      Spring Hill                                        FL      315th

Bruno                         Michael D.               Universal City                                   TX       444th

Brunoff                       Walter                     Ringwood                                        NJ      468th

Brunsman                  George E                Littleton                                           CO     505th

Brunson                     Chester O.              Brea                                                CA      330th

Brusgulis                    Peter P                   Cambridge                                       MA     499th

Bruska                       John                       Chicago                                           IL        9th

Brusso                       Harold E.                 Elmira                                             NY      444th

Brussovansky             Victor                      New York                                        NY      505th

Brutlag                       Muriel                     Castro Valley                                   CA      468th

Bruton                        Dave                       Harahan                                          LA      444th

Brutzman                   Kenneth F.              Mountainhome                                 PA      20th

Bryan                         Milo C.                    Saint Louis                                      MO     497th

Bryant                        Craig                       Ann Arbor                                        MI       6th

Bryant                        R                            Elgin                                               IL        29th

Brzeanski                   Donald                    Massapequa                                    NY      333rd

Buchanan                   Howard W.              Muncie                                            IN       504th

Bucheri                      Samuel                   Salem                                             NH      40th

Buchowski                 Betty L.                   Largo                                              FL      462nd

Buchta                       Adele B.                  Saint Petersburg                              FL      462nd

Buckhalt                    H. J.                       Dothan                                            AL      9th

Buckland                    Norman E.               Sulphur Springs                               WV     468th

Buckley                     Harry J.                   Newington                                       CT      444th

Buckley                     Mary F.                   Ocala                                              FL      444th

Buckley                     William                   Glade Spring                                    VA      6th

Buckley                     William                   Yakima                                           WA     504th

Bucklin                      Vonley R.                Larned                                             KS      498th

Buckman                   Edward R.               St. Peters                                        MO     468th

Buckner                     Joe E.                     Austin                                             TX       40th

Bucy                          Ralph F.                  Chula Vista                                      CA      444th

Budds                        Bertie M                  San Jose                                         IL        6th

Budge                        Jared                      San Jose                                         CA      6th

Buechler Jr                 W E                        Loganville                                        GA     58th 40th

Buehler Jr.                  Carl T.                     Eldon                                              MO     315th

Buell                          Frank B.                  Ellenton                                           FL      20th

Buenting                    Mary Ann                Cincinnati                                        OH     444th

Buettenbach               Max A.                    Merced                                            CA      39th

Buettgen                    Win                        Mount Prospect                               IL        504th

Buffo                          John                       Stockton                                         CA      9th

Bugeia                       Joseph                    Flushing                                          NY      504th

Buggy                        John J.                    Tower City                                       PA      330th

Buhai                         Stanley H.               West Hollywood                               CA      444th

Buhlman                    Frank                      Newport Beach                                CA      9th

Bujol                          Col. George C.         Albuquerque                                    NM     462nd

Bukauskas                 Raymond                Pittsburgh                                        PA      498th

Bulcavage                  Edward                   Ashland                                           PA      330th

Bulger                        Robert                     Bridgeport                                        NE      6th

Bulis Jr                      Henry                      Sun City West                                 AZ      9th

Bulko                         Millan G.                 Morton                                            PA      20th

Bull                            George                    Muskegon                                       MI       9th

Bullion                       Lola                        Bangor                                            ME     73rd Wing

Bulloch                      Douglas F.              Seattle                                            WA     500th

Bumball                     Stephen W.             Edison                                            NJ      509th

Bumbaugh                  George                    Leesburg                                         IN       315th

Bunce                        Frederic S.              Kittery Point                                    ME     19th

Bunn                          Thomas D.              Raleigh                                            NC      505th

Buntin                        Albert M.                 Jackson                                          TN      462nd

Bunting                      Bernice                   Clifton Heights                                 PA      509th

Buohl                         Paul C.                   Greer                                              SC      462nd

Burbank                     Nelson S.                Reading                                           MA     468th

Burch                         Elmer E.                 Lyman                                             SC      500th

Burcham                    Loyd C.                   Garnett                                            KS      462nd

Burchett                     O. Wade                 Tucson                                            AZ      40th

Burckes                     John H.                   Brandon                                          VT      330th

Burcky                       Claude N.                Colorado Springs                              CO     19th

Burd                          Homer L.                 Bridge City                                      TX       468th

Burda                         Ted A.                     Huntington Beach                             CA      19th

Burdash                     Don                        Road Forks                                      NM     315th

Burden                       Winfred E.               Texarkana                                       TX       73rd Wing

Burge                         Charles J                 Coram                                             NY      19th

Burge                         Charles J.                Flagler Beach                                  FL      19th

Burgener                    Clair W.                  Rancho SanFe                                 CA      509th

Burger                        Eugene F                Denver                                             CO     444th

Burgess                     Gordon A                Green Valley                                    AZ      505th

Burgett                       Howard T.                East Point                                       GA     504th

Burgmeier                  William D.               Phoenix                                           AZ      509th

Burgwyn                     Nathaniel T.R.          Richmond                                        VA      509th

Burkart                       George L.                West Lawn                                      PA      73rd Wing

Burke                         Frank E.                  Rockbridge Baths                             VA      330th

Burke                         James                     Cincinnati                                        OH     330th

Burke                         Vincent C.               Schnecksville                                   PA      505th

Burke                         William                   Memphis                                         TN      29th

Burkhalter                  James                     Orlando                                           FL      9th

Burkhardt                   Geneva                   Asheboro                                         NC      40th

Burkhardt                   Glynn G.                 Tucson                                            AZ      330th

Burkholder                  Arnold                     Sarasota                                         FL      497th

Burkholder                  William                   Bristol                                             VA      330th

Burling                       Jim                         Carthage                                         IL        497th

Burlum                       James H.                Stephen                                          MN     19th

Burnett                       William H                Kerrville                                           TX       40th

Burns                         Adrian D.                 Gulfport                                           MS     505th

Burns                         Edward                   Douglas                                           GA     29th

Burns                         James                     Grand Junction                                 CO     6th

Burns                         Thomas J.               Milwaukee                                       WI      19th

Burnside                    Robert B                 Dry Creek                                        WV     504th

Burr                           Mrs G                     Crescent City                                   FL      9th

Burris                         Robert H.                Aurora                                             CO     505th

Burt                           Roger E.                 Portland                                          OR     468th

Burtner                       Billie M.                  Durham                                           CA      462nd

Burton                        Edward C                West Melbourne                               FL      499th

Burton                        Robert L.                 Sun City West                                 AZ      468th

Burton                        Wallace                  Oklahoma City                                 OK     29th

Burton                        Mckay                    Blackfoot                                         ID       9th

Bush                          Col. James O.         Alexandria                                       VA      462nd

Bush                          Donald E.                Riverside                                         CA      73rd Wing

Bush                          Dr. Jack                  Cleburne                                          TX       29th

Bush                          Martha                    Austell                                            GA     462nd

Bush                          Mrs. Herb                Austell                                            GA     73rd Wing

Bush                          Richard                   Cleveland                                         OH     6th

Bush                          Ruth                       Plano                                              TX       505th

Bush                          Richard                   Redmond                                         WA     315th

Bushnell Jr.                Gerald                     Altoona                                           PA      29th

Bushouse                   Edward                   Grand Haven                                    MI       498th

Bushouse                   Robert W.               Portage                                           MI       468th

Bussart                      Dean W.                 Wichita                                           KS      444th

Butler                         A.L.                        Penngrove                                       CA      468th

Butler                         Fred                        Webb City                                       MO     509th

Butler                         George T.                Chelsea                                           AL      20th

Butler                         Jerry H.                   SanBarbara                                     CA      504th

Butler                         Lloyd                      Indialantic                                        FL      9th

Butler                         Max                        Baxter                                             IA       498th

Butler                         Paul F.                    Bridgewater                                     MA     19th

Butler                         Thomas                   Cedar Rapids                                   IA       9th

Butler                         Thomas                   Nashville                                          TN      29th

Butscher                    Peter                      Fremont                                          OH     73rd Wing

Butterworth                 Charles M.              Canyon Lake                                   TX       19th

Butterworth Jr.            Charles A.               Tallahassee                                     FL      444th

Buzek                        John                       Cincinnati                                        OH     468th

Buzza                        Eric M.                    Saint Petersburg                              FL      40th

Buzzar                       Albert                      Royersford                                       PA      9th

Buzzell                      Herbert W.              Lewiston                                          ME     497th

Bye                           Burgess                  Corydon                                          IN       498th

Bye                           Jon H.                     Jeffersonville                                    IN       315th

Byers                         Lawrence.               Sacramento                                     CA      6th

Byers                         Orthello V                Houston                                          TX       497th

Byrne                         Ms Margaret            Eugene                                           OR     315th

Byrnes                       James E.                Tarpon Springs                                 FL      20th

Byrnes                       Vincent                   Saint Louis                                      MO     9th

Byrnes III                    Mike                       Corinth                                            MS     315th

Byron                                                       Madison                                          CT      19th

Bysom                       Clyde L.                  Lawrence                                         KS      509th

Bytheway                   Robert W.               SanClara                                         CA      504th

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer