20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

C

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Cabasino                    Louis                      West Hempstead                             NY      499th

Cable                         George F.                Wintersville                                      OH     9th

Cach                          Stan                       Pinckney                                         MI       330th

Cacich                       Ann Tomes              Apple Valley                                    MN     504th

Cagan                        Jack                       Bronxville                                         NY      9th

Cagman                     Murray                    Brooklyn                                          NY      330th

Cahall                        Robert F.                 Sardinia                                           OH     73rd Wing

Cahall III                     Arthur B                  Milford                                             DE      505th

Cahill                         E. M.                      Carmichael                                      CA      462nd

Cahoon Jr.                  Wayne B.                Rocky River                                     OH     505th

Cain                           John L.                    Marshall                                          MI       20th

Cain Jr.                      William                   Midland                                           TX       509th

Calabrese                   Michael                   Chicago                                           IL        39th

Calabrese                   Paul                        Huntsville                                         AL      29th

Calabro                      Anthony                  East Falmouth                                 MA     462nd

Calamas                    Basil                       Hauppauge                                      NY      40th

Calandra                    Dominic A.              Buffalo                                             NY      444th

Calcagni                     Frank J.                  Cranston                                         RI       498th

Calderone                   Angelo J                  Naples                                            FL      330th

Caldwell                     Andrew                   Morehead City                                 NC      6th

Caldwell                     George                    Prosperity                                        SC      6th

Caldwell                     Grover C.                 Jonesboro                                        AR      468th

Caldwell                     Robert B                 Stockton                                         MO     500th

Caldwell                     William D.               Alpharetta                                        GA     330th

Caldwell                     Mrs. Karin               Seattle                                            WA     330th

Cale Jr                       Theodore                 Utica                                               NY      9th

Calhoun                     Billy                        Little Rock                                       AR      9th

Calhoun                     James A.                Browning                                         MO     468th

Calkins                      John                       East Lansing                                   MI       9th

Callaghan                   Jerry                       Union                                              NJ      504th

Callaghan                   Joseph F.                Venice                                            FL      39th

Callahan                     John J.                    Sylvania                                          OH     20th

Callahan                     Joseph P.                Little Neck                                       NY      504th

Callahan                     Mrs. Francis P.        Larned                                             KS      444th

Callahan                     Walter                     Tulsa                                               OK     444th

Calogrides                  William                   Mesquite                                         TX       9th

Calvin                         William J.                Masury                                            OH     330th

Calvird                        Harry Rich               El Paso                                           TX       444th

Cambell                     Joe J.                      Tustin                                              CA      19th

Cameron                    Duane L.                 Burlington                                        IA       504th

Cameron                    William S.               Nanuet                                            NY      40th

Campbell                    Floyd L.                  Martin                                             TN      444th

Campbell                    James R.                Asheboro                                         NC      468th

Campbell                    John                       Fort Worth                                       TX       462nd

Campbell                    Robert W.               Hays                                               KS      73rd Wing

Campbell                    Thomas                   Library                                             PA      9th

Campbell                    Thomas S.              San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Campbell                    Wendell G.              Waterloo                                         IA       462nd

Campbell                    Garald                     Boise                                              ID       29th

Campbell Jr                Lowell M                 Chaska                                           MN     19th

Camperlino                 Carmine P.              Jersey City                                      NJ      39th

Canada                      William E.               Greenville                                        SC      444th

Canby                        Joel S.                    Port Townsend                                 WA     509th

Canestaro                  John                       Syosset                                          NY      29th

Canfield                      James A.                Jensen Beach                                  FL      500th

Cannon                      Clarence L               Blacksburg                                      VA      9th

Cannon                      Jack                       Saint Louis                                      MO     499th

Cannon                      John                       Littleton                                           CO     330th

Cannon                      Kenneth                  Meriden                                           CT      19th

Cannon                      Richard F.               Williamsville                                     NY      509th

Cannon                      William L.                Wichita                                           KS      19th

Canole                       John                       Liberty                                             MO     9th

Canova                       Robert                     Toms River                                      NJ      9th

Cantalamessa            Al                           Latrobe                                            PA      468th

Cantine                      Russell                   Waverly                                           IA       315th

Cantisano                   Anthony                  Wyckoff                                           NJ      73rd Wing

Cantlon                      Catherine E             Fremont                                          CA      509th

Cantwell                     Thomas J.               Riverside                                         CA      498th

Capitina                     Nevo F.                   Los Altos                                         CA      468th

Capoccia                    Anthony                  Omaha                                            NE      330th

Caponera                   Vincent                   White Plains                                    NY      20th

Cappellina                  Al                           Torrington                                        CT      505th

Cappellucci                Theodore J.             Colorado Springs                              CO     315th

Cappozzo                   Frank                      Chatham                                         NY      9th

Caraglia                     Thomas                   Cedar Grove                                     NJ      315th

Carbone                     Peter                      Carmichael                                      CA      315th

Carbone                     Vincent M.              Saint Petersburg                              FL      504th

Card                          William B                Clinton                                            SC      504th

Cardillo                      Armond S.               Yonkers                                          NY      468th

Cardinal                     Arnold P.                 Oklahoma City                                 OK     19th

Carey                         Arwid                      Clearfield                                         UT      9th

Carey                         Paul                        Dayton                                            OH     315th

Carey                         Raymond                New Port Richey                              FL      9th

Carisio                       Justin M.                 Bethlehem                                       PA      468th

Carite                         Carl                        Buena                                             NJ      462nd

Carland                      John                       Industry                                           PA      6th

Carleton                     Elmo                       Bella Vista                                       AR      9th

Carlon                        Earl L.                     Wichita                                           KS      509th

Carlson                      Alfred D.                  Valley Center                                   KS      498th

Carlson                      Donald C.                Mayville                                           NY      462nd

Carlson                      Harry W.                 Newport News                                  VA      19th

Carlson                      James G.                Denver                                             CO     468th

Carlson                      John L.                    Brooklyn                                          NY      315th

Carlson                      Ned C                     Central City                                     NE      39th

Carlson                      Harold                     Wenatchee                                      WA     504th

Carlton                       Gen P K                  Littleton                                           CO     468th

Carmen Sr                  Emet J                    Fallston                                           MD     505th

Carmichael                 H. Dodson               Dallas                                             TX       500th

Carmichael                 M.E.                       Alamogordo                                     NM     40th

Carmona                    Albert                      Camarillo                                         CA      462nd

Carnes                       Charlotte B              Rio Rancho                                      NM     468th

Carney                       Arthur J.                  Nashua                                           NH      462nd

Carney                       Hugh                       Compton                                         CA      29th

Caro                          Jesus                      Mesilla                                            NM     73rd Wing

Caron                         George R                Denver                                             CO     73rd Wing

Caron                         Katherine                Denver                                             CO     509th

Carpenter                   Kenneth                  Waco                                              TX       333rd

Carpenter                   Malcolm J.              Arlington                                          TX       468th

Carpenter                   Mrs. Jonas              Newtown Square                              PA      330th

Carpi                          Leonard W.             Las Vegas                                       NV      315th

Carr                           Conrad J                 Bloomington                                    MN     315th

Carr                           James R.                Honolulu                                          HI       19th

Carr                           Joseph                    Omaha                                            NE      468th

Carr                           Louis                      Houston                                          TX       315th

Carr                           Robert                     Dayton                                            OH     29th

Carrico                       Frank                      Mandeville                                       LA      500th

Carrier                        Herbert F.                Great Bend                                      KS      444th

Carrigan                     David                      Worthington                                     OH     9th

Carrington                  Ellsworth T.             Short Hills                                       NJ      509th TA

Carrithers                   William M.               El Paso                                           TX       19th

Carrol                         Kenneth O.              Madison                                          MO     39th

Carroll                        Eugene A.               Saint Augustine                               FL      315th

Carroll                        Orville W.                Rome                                              NY      315th

Carroll                        Thomas S.              New Canaan                                    CT      40th

Carroll                        William                   Peekskill                                         NY      9th

Carroll                        William E.               Wakefield                                        MI       509th

Carroll                                                      Seattle                                            WA     19th

Carroll Jr                    Walter J                  Gastonia                                         NC      504th

Carson                       James E.                Pueblo                                            CO     73rd Wing

Carson                       Joseph J.                Palos Park                                      IL        505th

Carson                       Robert R.                Fort Myers                                       FL      73rd Wing

Carson                       Virgil                       Bakersfield                                      CA      6th

Carter                        Dan F.                    Memphis                                         TN      462nd

Carter                        Edward G.               Sonoma                                          CA      468th

Carter                        Harold W.                Sedona                                           AZ      19th

Carter                        Harry H.                  Springfield                                       OH     315th

Carter                        Paul W.                  Milpitas                                           CA      73rd Wing

Carter                        T                            Provo                                              UT      29th

Carter                        Vardaman B.           Sumrall                                           MS     20th

Carter                        William                   Tucker                                             GA     9th

Carter                        Herbert                    Grants Pass                                    OR     29th

Cartwright                   Bill                          Washington                                     DC      73rd Wing

Cartwright                   Jeanne E.                Winter Haven                                   FL      444th

Caruso                       John A.                   Getzville                                          NY      333rd

Carver                        Glenn H.                 Forest City                                      NC      330th

Carver                        Joseph                    Topsfield                                          MA     73rd Wing

Cary                          Elwes A.                 Lumberton                                       NC      40th

Casale                       Sanna                     Liverpool                                          NY      6th

Case                          Robert                     Louisville                                         KY      315th

Casey                        Percy E.                 Austin                                             TX       505th

Casey                        John                       Dallas                                             OR     9th

Casey Atty                 James L                  Orangeburg                                      NY      73rd Wing

Casey Jr                    Mrs Robert E           Champlain                                       NY      468th

Cash                          Joseph T.                Taylors                                            SC      330th

Cash                          Melvin G.                 Bellevue                                          NE      505th

Cashman                   Ray                        Cordova                                           TN      29th

Caso                          Ralph J.                  Canton                                            GA     40th

Cass                          Edward M.               Bella Vista                                       AR      444th

Cassey                      Norman R.               Hockessin                                       DE      330th

Cassidy                     Edward                   Warren                                            OH     9th

Castater                     John W.                  San Diego                                       CA      509th

Castle                        Charles A.               Stevensville                                      MI       39th

Castle                        Robert D.                Elyria                                              OH     73rd Wing

Castleman                  Calvin                      Hollis                                              OK     462nd

Casto                         Lloyd l                     Dutton                                             VA      39th

Castracane                 Alex R.                   Coraopolis                                       PA      444th

Casuse Sr                  William                   Ardmore                                          OK     29th

Caswell                      Thomas A.              Penn Valley                                     CA      19th

Catalano                    Louise                     Williston Park                                  NY      6th

Cates                         Doyle O.                 North Little Rock                              AR      20th

Catherman                 Charles                   West Milton                                     PA      6th

Cation                        Gilbert W.               Independence                                  KS      498th

Catlett                        R H                         Atlanta                                            GA     40th

Cator                         Clint C                    Littleton                                           CO     73rd Wing

Catts                         William                   Richland                                          WA     6th

Caudell                      Glenn P.                 Fries                                               VA      19th

Caudell                      Roger                      Toccoa                                            GA     9th

Caulwedt                    Arline                      Mc Kinney                                       TX       462nd

Cauthen                     William L.                Jacksonville                                     FL      462nd

Cavalier                      Louis A.                  Ellwood City                                    PA      504th

Cavalleri                     James                     Arlington                                          TX       20th

Cavalli                        George                    Anaheim                                          CA      498th

Cavender                    L D                         Van Alstyne                                     TX       444th

Cavitch                       Ms Betty                 Kalkaska                                         MI       315th

Cayce                        Rosemary Bauer      San Pedro                                       CA      330th

Cecil                          Susan                     Roseville                                          CA      29th

Cederoth                    Richard E.               Oswego                                           IL        19th

Cefalu                        Joseph                    Racine                                            WI      504th

Celardo                      Joseph                    Staten Island                                   NY      330th

Celentano                   John E.                   Fairport                                           NY      330th

Cella                          John                       Glen Ellyn                                       IL        40th

Celmer                       Leonard L.               Wilder                                             ID       39th

Cenky                        John J.                    Dayton                                            OH     498th

Cervenka                    Joseph A.                Omaha                                            NE      19th

Cervi                          Justin J.                  Norman                                           OK     39th

Cetta                         Francis P.               Phoenix                                           AZ      330th

Chace                        Donald A.                Castro Valley                                   CA      497th

Chadbourne                Harvey C.                Redlands                                         CA      315th

Chadesh Jr.                Matthew                  Tinley Park                                      IL        9th

Chadima                    Harold P.                 San Marcos                                     CA      73rd Wing

Chaffee                      Charles J.                Vacaville                                          CA      498th

Chakires                    Andrew                   Ventura                                           CA      9th

Chalker                      Cecil E.                   Langley                                           SC      444th

Chalker                      Victor H.                 North Fort Myers                              FL      497th

Chamberlain               William                   Walnut Creek                                   CA      9th

Chamberlain               Howard                   Dallas                                             TX       504th Gp

Chambers                  Eldred                     Carrollton                                         GA     6th

Champagne                Jack                       Gaylord                                           MI       6th

Chancellor                  Jr William                Macon                                             GA     9th

Chandler                    Charles A.               Placerville                                        CA      40th

Chandler                    H. C.                       Jacksonville                                     TX       315th

Chandler                    Vern                       San Antonio                                     TX       73rd Wing

Chandler                                                  San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Chaney                      Hugh F.                   Henderson                                       NV      19th

Chaney                      Jack                       Cody                                               WY     6th

Changnon                   Harry M.                  Cupertino                                         CA      40th

Chapin                       Robert V.                Carmichael                                      CA      504th

Chapman                   Gerald S.                Oceanside                                       CA      19th

Chapman                   Henry T                   San Francisco                                 CA      315th

Chapman                   Paul G.                   Syracuse                                         NY      462nd

Chapman                   Robert H.                Edgartown                                       MA     40th

Chapman                   Wilson                    Long Beach                                     CA      9th

Chapman Jr.               Frank P.                  Placerville                                        CA      444th

Chapo                        Arthur                     West Sacramento                            CA      20th

Charlefour                   Richard J                 Eaton Rapids                                   MI       499th

Charney                     Joseph A                 Omaha                                            NE      29th

Charney                     Stephen B.              Pacific Palisades                             CA      504th

Chase                        Warren J.                Cassadaga                                      NY      40th

Chastain                    J.                            Tampa                                             FL      6th

Chauncey                   Charles                   Wichita                                           KS      9th

Chaussy                    Pern J.                    Martinsville                                      VA      509th

Chavez                       O.E.                       San Ysidro                                      CA      9th

Cheatum                    Robert G.                Vista                                               CA      40th

Checkley                    William T.                Glen Rock                                       NJ      330th

Cheek                        David                      Tuckahoe                                        NY      29th

Cheek                        James R.                Kannapolis                                      NC      468th

Cheek                        Thomas L.               Durham                                           NC      462nd

Cheek Jr.                   Mrs Bobbie              Hattiesburg                                      MS     29th

Chelf                          Harvey                    Houston                                          TX       40th

Chelnik                      David                      Marlboro                                          NJ      509th

Chenault                    Martin S.                 Decatur                                           AL      505th

Cheney                      William                   Falmouth                                         ME     315th

Chenoyweth               Frank                      Chicago                                           IL        29th

Cheran                       George                    Cheswick                                        PA      504th

Chermak                    Eugene                   Raleigh                                            NC      73rd Wing

Chernega                   Frank                      Raleigh                                            NC      315th

Cherniak                    Walter                     Vineland                                          NJ      9th

Cherry                        Harry                      Seymour                                         IN       9th

Cherven                      Edward J.                Roscommon                                    MI       504th

Chessman                  James D.                Overland Park                                  KS      505th

Chester                      John J.                    Cape May                                        NJ      500th

Chew                         Donald                    Bella Vista                                       AR      333rd

Chiamoto                   Carmen J.               Lawrence                                         NY      462nd

Chiapet                      Douglas E.              Vero Beach                                     FL      330th

Chiavoli                      John F.                   Babylon                                           NY      505th

Chicco                       Maryann                  Farmingville                                     NY      462nd

Chicquette                  Lou                         Red Wing                                        MN     6th

Chidester                   Ken R.                    Salt Lake City                                  UT      500th

Chiesi Sr.                   William E.               Buffalo                                             NY      462nd

Chilcutt                      Vernon                    Weatherford                                     TX       330th

Child                          Col. John E.            Riverside                                         CA      40th

Childress                    Col. Raymond K.     San Antonio                                     TX       462nd

Childs                        Raymond                Martell                                             NE      509th

Chiles                        John W                   Lexington                                        VA      19th

Chillemi                      Anthony                  Oswego                                           NY      330th

Chilton                       Carl                        Ray                                                 OH     333rd

Chilton                       Mrs. Ernie               Tucson                                            AZ      73rd Wing

Chimbole                    Lawrence                Pearblossom                                   CA      6th

Chinneck                    Wayne                    Hale                                                MI       330th

Chipps                       Fred                        Vienna                                            VA      9th

Chitty                         James R.                Arrey                                               NM     20th

Chobot                       Geraldine                Davisburg                                        MI       468th

Chodacki                    Henry S.                 Mountain Home                                AR      468th

Chominski                  Frank A.                  Wallingford                                      PA      462nd

Chrisope                    Irl                            Decatur                                           GA     333rd

Christ                         Charles J.                Houma                                            LA      19th

Christ                         Robert                     Owensboro                                      KY      9th

Christen                     Donald W                Delta                                               OH     444th

Christensen                Betty                      Huron                                              SD      462nd

Christensen                James R.                Lindale                                            TX       468th

Christensen                Morley W.               Austin                                             TX       19th

Christensen                Myron                     Oakland                                          NE      6th

Christensen                Paul A.                   Cypress                                          CA      468th

Christensen                Lauren                    Mount Vernon                                  WA     40th

Christian                    Robert C.                Marietta                                           GA     504th

Christiansen               C A                         North Platte                                     NE      499th

Christie                      William                   Spirit Lake                                       IA       6th

Christ-Janer                Arland                     University Park                                 FL      39th

Christmann                 Eugene R.               Littleton                                           CO     330th

Christopher                 George F.                Wayne                                            PA      315th

Christopher                 Kent                       Blairsville                                         GA     330th

Chu                           Euclid                     Bethesda                                         MD     6th

Chudoba                    Howard                   Port Saint Lucie                               FL      315th

Chudy                        Chester S                Morton Grove                                   IL        509th

Chupa                        Charles                   Warren                                            MI       6th

Chynoweth                 William R                Fort Collins                                      CO     499th

Cicippio                      Tony                       Norristown                                       PA      20th

Cihak                         Erwin F                   Lombard                                          IL        19th

Cilibrasi                      Joseph                    Cave Creek                                      AZ      40th

Ciolfi                          Herbert                    Norwood                                          MA     19th

Cipolla                       James                     Lawrence                                         MA     330th

Cipperly                     Wilber W.                Toms River                                      NJ      462nd

Cipriano                     Charles                   Waterbury                                       CT      40th

Cipriano                     Rodolfo                   San Antonio                                     TX       6th

Civiello                       Charles M.              Red Bank                                        NJ      500th

Cizek                         Vernon J.                Galeton                                           PA      73rd Wing

Cizina                        Anthony                  Houston                                          TX       6th

Clanton                      Raymond                Camarillo                                         CA      500th

Clapp                         Eldon                      Baker City                                       OR     9th

Clark                          Earl                        Minocqua                                        WI      330th

Clark                          Glen L.                    Odessa                                           TX       315th

Clark                          Harris G                  Fly Creek                                        NY      468th

Clark                          Henry L                   Rock Hill                                         SC      498th

Clark                          Hoyt E                    Brooksville                                       FL      505th TA

Clark                          J. C.                       Sterling                                           IL        40th

Clark                          Joe L.                     Paris                                               TX       509th

Clark                          Larry E.                   San Rafael                                       CA      19th

Clark                          Marvin B                  Paola                                              KS      29th

Clark                          Maurice J.               Fairmont                                          NE      509th

Clark                          Nathaniel                 Big Timber                                       MT      6th

Clark                          Orien                      Las Cruces                                      NM     9th

Clark                          Quentin                   Brookville                                         IN       73rd Wing

Clark                          Raymond V.            Casper                                            WY     498th

Clark                          Robert L.                 Ottumwa                                         IA       39th

Clark                          Vern F                    Colorado City                                   CO     9th

Clark                          William                   Elmhurst                                         IL        9th

Clark                          William A.               New Egypt                                       NJ      315th

Clark                          George L.                Portland                                          OR     462nd

Clark                          William A.               Coupeville                                        WA     498th

Clark Jr.                     Eugene R.               Albany                                            GA     330th

Clarke                        Edwin                     Bala Cynwyd                                   PA      9th

Clarke                        Joseph M.               New York                                        NY      462nd

Clary                          William                   Gaffney                                           SC      504th

Clasby                       James P.                Godfrey                                           IL        498th

Classen                     Thomas J.               Fairbanks                                        AK      509th

Claud                         Winford H.               Lake Park                                        FL      330th

Claypool                     Lorraine                   Owensboro                                      KY      468th

Cleary                        John P                    Orange City                                     FL      509th

Cleary                        William M.               Youngstown                                     OH     444th

Clemen                      Marvin                     Paola                                              KS      29th

Clemens                    Carl                        Mesa                                              AZ      330th

Clemens                    Herman W.              Pine Grove                                       PA       

Clements                   Edward E.               Soddy Daisy                                    TN      330th

Clements                   George                    Buckley                                           WA     6th

Clemons                    Eugene                   Flushing                                          MI       9th

Cler                           Mrs. Leroy W.         West Bend                                      WI      73rd Wing

Clerkin                       Richard M.              Atwater                                           CA      444th

Clevenger                   William E.               Haddonfield                                      NJ      330th

Clewell                       Grace                     Canfield                                           OH     462nd

Clifford                       Howard                   El Paso                                           TX       73rd Wing

Clifford                       William H.               Lotus                                              CA      315th

Climie Jr.                    George                    Pensacola                                       FL      9th

Cline                          August W.               London                                            OH     468th

Cline                          Rex B.                    Whitehouse                                     TX       500th

Clingan                      Don L.                     SanClarita                                       CA      19th

Clipp                          Charles C.               Frederick                                         MD     498th

Clipperton                   Carl                        Tonawanda                                      NY      29th

Clock                         Harold W.                Brookville                                         PA      462nd

Cloninger                    MP                         Claremont                                        NC      498th

Close                         John F.                   Saint Louis                                      MO     73rd Wing

Close                         M/Gen.Winton R.     Okatie                                             SC      444th

Cloud                         Earl E.                    Huntsville                                         AL      40th

Cloyd                         Tom                        Midland                                           TX       73rd Wing

Cloyed                       Clifford E.                Des Moines                                     IA       468th

Cluck                         John M.                   Montgomery                                    AL      73rd Wing

Clute                          Glenn                      Portland                                          OR     504th

Coan                          Alexander D.           Mountain Lakes                               NJ      468th

Coates                       Alvin                       Upland                                            CA      29th

Coates                       Dale R.                   Madison                                          SD      73rd Wing

Cobb                          Carl E.                    Westerville                                       OH     505th

Cobb                          Richard                   Silver Spring                                    MD     504th

Cobb Sr.                    James                     Palm Bay                                        FL      468th

Cobble                       Arthur                     Fort Payne                                      AL      9th

Coblentz                    Maurice H.              Sunnyvale                                        CA      19th

Cochran                     Richard                   Charlotte                                         NC      462nd

Cockins                     Richard A                Kenton                                            OH     9th

Cody                          John J.                    Holiday                                            FL      505th

Coen                          Paul                        Englewood                                       CO     9th

Coenberg                   Vern                       Palo Alto                                         CA      500th

Cofer                          Harland E.               Americus                                         GA     444th

Coffee                        Harold B                  Carrollton                                         TX       19th

Coffield                       Mike                       Maryville                                          TN      9th

Coffin                         Lt. Col. L.F.             Duluth                                             MN     40th

Cogan                        Allen                       Saint Clair Shores                            MI       333rd

Cogan                        Walter J                  Cedar Grove                                     NJ      499th

Cogswell                    Jack                       Victoria                                           TX       504th

Cogut                         Justin                      Manhasset                                      NY      315th

Cohen                        George H.               Pittsburgh                                        PA      509th

Cohen                        Gil                          Omaha                                            NE      6th

Cohen                        Joseph                    Saint Petersburg                              FL      505th

Cohen                        Paul                        Cherry Hill                                       NJ      19th

Cohen                        Philip                      Stuart                                              FL      9th

Cohen                        Leon                       Seattle                                            WA     468th

Coira                          M/Gen. Louis           San Antonio                                     TX       40th

Cokeing                     William F.               Easley                                            SC      19th

Coker                         Gayle                      Oklahoma City                                 OK     504th

Colarusso                   Paul                        Cleveland                                         OH     315th

Colbert                       Vernon L.                Pittsburgh                                        PA      468th

Cole                           Donald                    Loyal                                               WI      509th

Cole                           Gerald F.                 Anderson                                         IN       509th

Cole                           Mary Alice               Murrysville                                       PA      468th

Cole                           Tommy                   Myrtle Beach                                   SC      9th

Colella                       Louis J.                   New Castle                                      PA      444th

Coleman                    Carl                        Atlanta                                            GA     504th

Coleman                    Harold J.                 Roswell                                           GA     73rd Wing

Coleman                    Harry                      Trenton                                            TN      315th

Coleman                    Neil F.                     Lady Lake                                       FL      40th

Coleman                    Paul                        Knoxville                                          MD     9th

Coleman                    Samuel                   Vero Beach                                     FL      9th

Coley                         Charles F.               Lakewood                                        NM     315th

Collier                        Irene                       San Antonio                                     TX       468th

Collier                        J.B.                        Ironton                                             OH     504th

Collins                       Charles                   Westford                                         MA     9th

Collins                       Chester                   Camarillo                                         CA      330th

Collins                       D.E.                        Hendersonville                                  NC      40th

Collins                       Edward                   Hobe Sound                                     FL      9th

Collins                       Edward A.               New Orleans                                    LA      444th

Collins                       Larry                       Sacramento                                     CA      29th

Collins                       Ray F.                    Holyoke                                           MA     505th

Collins                       Tom                        Andover                                           MA     444th

Collins                       William Q.               Decatur                                           IL        509th

Collins Jr.                   Thomas J.               Jacksonville                                     FL      19th

Colman                      Henry                      Venice                                            CA      499th

Colmark                     Charles V.               Silvis                                               IL        40th

Colozzi                      Lawrence                Croton On Hudson                            NY      9th

Colpo                         John                       Allison Park                                     PA      9th

Colton                        Lawrence                Florence                                          KY      29th

Combe                       Charles A.               Lake Forest Park                             WA     19th

Combs                       Robert                     Albuquerque                                    NM     29th

Comeau                     Norman G.              Salem                                             NH      39th

Comfort                      Truman D.               Chesapeake                                    VA      500th

Common                    Howard F.               Southfield                                        MI       497th

Common                    Ralph L.                  Zephyrhills                                       FL      40th

Comparetta                Tom                        Bay Shore                                       NY      333rd

Compitello                  Frank                      Port Saint Lucie                               FL      6th

Compton                    John T.                    Mission                                           TX       19th

Compton                    Robert                     Brush                                              CO     330th

Comstock                  M. A.                      Louisville                                         KY      73rd Wing

Comstock                  Robert G.                Mill Creek                                        WA     19th

Conaway                    Robert                     Troy                                                AL      505th

Condella                     Frank                      Penn Yan                                        NY      6th

Confer                        Isabel                      Millheim                                          PA      505th

Conley                       Eugene W.              Fairmont                                          WV     315th

Conley                       Marvin N.                 Garden Grove                                   CA      39th

Conlon                       Frank                      Campbell                                         CA      9th

Conlon                       George                    Gaylord                                           MI       29th

Connell                      Mrs. James S.         SanTeresa                                       NM     73rd Wing

Connell                      Walter                     San Angelo                                      TX       330th

Connelly                     Marvin T                  Lawrence                                         KS      499th

Connelly                     Thomas J.               Hopkinton                                        MA     444th

Conner                       Henry V                  Broken Arrow                                   OK     505th

Conner                       Robert L.                 Tempe                                             AZ      19th

Connick                     Robert W.               Lynn                                               MA     330th

Connolly                     Robert                     Chippewa Falls                                WI      9th

Connor                       Donald                    Syracuse                                         NY      9th

Connor                       Herschel W.            Avon                                               CT      73rd Wing

Connors                     James                     Newburgh                                        NY      504th

Connors                     Robert                     Harrison                                          TN      29th

Conrad                       Harold D.                 Broken Arrow                                   OK     40th

Conrades                   John                       Saint Louis                                      MO     73rd Wing

Conrath                      Almon W.                Peoria                                             IL        40th

Conroy                       Harold                     Omaha                                            NE      6th

Constable                   Wilson W.               Goodland                                         IN       504th

Constandelis              Nicholas T.              Clifton                                             NJ      468th

Conti                          James                     Jamaica                                          NY      40th

Contzen                     James W.               Boise                                              ID       462nd

Conway                      Donald                    Middlesex                                        NJ      39th

Cook                          Bobbie B                 Lock Haven                                      PA      505th

Cook                          Everett L.                Sebastian                                        FL      505th

Cook                          Gen. Donald            Warren AFB                                    WY     504th

Cook                          Henry J.                  Massapequa                                    NY      333rd

Cook                          Martin C.                 Clearwater Beach                             FL      468th

Cook                          Thomas                   Crossett                                          AR      9th

Cook                          William R                Ellsworth                                         ME     19th

Cook Jr.                     Clyde C.                  Bigfork                                            MN     40th

Cooke                        Fred C.                   Fort Walton Beach                           FL      19th

Cooksey                    John E.                   Truth Or Consequences                    NM     19th

Coombs                     Harold                     Jeffersonville                                    IN       333rd

Coombs                     Nicholas A.             College Station                                TX       315th

Coon                          Edward M.               Oklahoma City                                 OK     39th

Coopage                    Wilmer B.                Baltimore                                         MD     462nd

Cooper                       Deborah-Woida        Fairfax Station                                 VA      315th

Cooper                       Donald R.                Chattanooga                                    TN      40th

Cooper                       Fred                        Hollywood                                        FL      29th

Cooper                       Jewell                     Evarts                                             KY      509th

Cooper                       William                   Cleveland                                         OH     444th

Cooper                       William E.               Dallas                                             TX       315th

Cooper                       Robert E.                Bothell                                            WA     73rd Wing

Cooper Sr.                  John F.                   Baltimore                                         MD     333rd

Cooperman                 Henry                      Forest Hills                                      NY      9th

Cope                          Curtis                      Byrdstown                                       TN      509th

Copeland                    Eugene J                 Red Bay                                          AL      20th

Copley                       Ruth                       Fort Worth                                       TX       40th

Copperman                 Harold C.                 Lorain                                              OH     315th

Coppola                     Luigi J.                    Centerport                                       NY      40th

Corbett                       James N.                Cincinnati                                        OH     468th

Corbett                       Kenneth L.              Ottumwa                                         IA       497th

Corbett                       Paul E.                   Marion                                             VA      504th

Corbly                        Herbert E.               Delaware                                         OH     330th

Corcoran                    Katherine                Ocean City                                      NJ      509th

Cordray                      Robert                     Lexington                                        KY      73rd Wing

Cordua                       Theodore H.             Sequim                                           WA     73rd Wing

Corey                         Arthur J                   Macedonia                                       OH     505th

Corey                         Neil                         Bethany Beach                                DE      509th

Corey                         Richard L.               Hudsonville                                      MI       315th

Corgey                       Barnie                     Angleton                                          TX       6th

Corkin                        Robert W.               Franklin                                           ID       330th

Corley                        Cecil O.                  Greenville                                        TX       19th

Corliss                       Ethel D.                  Venice                                            FL      509th

Cornelison                  Dan G.                    Granite Bay                                     CA      19th

Cornelius                    Walter J.                 Nevada                                            MO     504th

Cornellisson               Henry J                   Greeley                                           CO     19th

Cornwell                     Turney W.               Independence                                  CA      330th

Corrick                       John A.                   Palo Alto                                         CA      505th

Corrigan                     William                   Venice                                            FL      6th

Corsino                      Carl                        Stockton                                         CA      29th

Corson                       Edward M.               Payson                                           AZ      19th

Corwin                       Donald                    Fairfield Bay                                    AR      315th

Corwin                       Stan                       Boynton Beach                                FL      444th

Corzine                      Troy F                     Dongola                                           IL        504th

Cosens                      Edward                   SanRosa                                         CA      330th

Cosgrove                    William                   Naples                                            FL      6th

Cosola                       Anthony B.              Fremont                                          CA      315th

Costa                         George                    San Leandro                                    CA      444th

Costa                         Thomas                   North Merrick                                   NY      509th

Costa                         William A.               New Rochelle                                   NY      39th

Costello                     Claire                      East Dennis                                     MA     6th

Costello                     Jo                           Bellevue                                          WA     509th

Costigan                    George J.                Cambridge                                       MA     20th

Cote                          Albert J.                  Bridgeport                                        WV     40th

Cote                          Oscar                     Davis                                               CA      73rd Wing

Cotner                        Donald                    San Juan Capistrano                        CA      9th

Cottle                         James F.                 Sylvania                                          GA     462nd

Cottrell                       William F.               Cape Coral                                      FL      19th

Cotty                         Warren                    Wakefield                                        MA     6th

Couch                        Annette                   Dallas                                             TX       444th

Couch                        Carl N.                    Bridgeton                                         MO     504th

Couch                        Lennis                     Big Spring                                       TX       444th

Couch                        Walter R.                Fairfax                                             VA      500th

Cough                        Martha                    Dallas                                             TX       444th

Coughlan                    Joseph                    Chicago Heights                               IL         

Countryman                Dayton                    Nevada                                            IA       9th

Counts                       Clarence E.             Columbia                                         SC      462nd

Counts                       Jesse J.                  Lancaster                                        CA      40th

Counts                       Mrs. Herbert C.        Columbus                                        GA     330th

Coupe                        William H.               New Port Richey                              FL      504th TA

Courley                      EP                          Cocoa Beach                                   FL      444th

Cours                         Ray                        Pearland                                          TX       6th

Courtney                    Clinton                    Maryville                                          TN      9th

Couturier                    A. E.                       Fall River                                         MA     20th

Covell                         Robert I.                  Lockport                                          NY      20th

Covert                        William A.               Ann Arbor                                        MI       504th

Covey                        Richard J.                Prescott Valley                                AZ      40th

Covi                           Mrs. Louis               Olympia                                          WA     73rd Wing

Covington                   Mrs. James L.         Concord                                          CA      468th

Cowan                       John                       Fort Walton Beach                           FL      9th

Cowder                      Cecil C.                   Bigler                                              PA      498th

Cowley                       Harold E.                 Austin                                             TX       330th

Cox                           J.T.                         Junction                                          TX       40th

Cox                           John                       Fullerton                                          CA      499th

Cox                           Lloyd L.                   Zionsville                                         IN       330th

Cox                           Otis M.                   Eureka                                            MO     40th

Cox                           Thomas E               Little Rock                                       AR      505th

Cox                           Tim                         Phoenix                                           AZ      9th

Cox Jr                        John W                   Tacoma                                           WA     19th

Coyle                         Flave                       Chattanooga                                    TN      9th

Crabtree                     Michael M.              Nogales                                           AZ      19th

Crabtree                     Wendell B.              Cassadaga                                      NY      19th

Craig                          James D                 Kingston                                          NY      499th

Craig                          Vivian                      Sun City                                          AZ      505th

Craig Jr.                     Irving M.                  Murrells Inlet                                    SC      40th

Crain                          Frederick E.            Saint Petersburg                              FL      505th

Crain                          Robert W.               Tucson                                            AZ      330th

Cramer                       Don                        Littleton                                           CO     19th

Cramer Jr                   John                       Nehalem                                          OR     9th

Crane                         George R.               Provo                                              UT      40th

Crane                         James A.                Wichita                                           KS      505th

Crane                         Orville F.                 Shawnee                                         KS      505th

Crane                         Robert P                 Clinton                                            CT      462nd

Craner                        Philip J.                   Cupertino                                         CA      500th

Crans                         Preston M.              Albany                                            NY      315th

Crapo                         William                   Richland Hills                                   TX       9th

Cravens                      Philip D                   West Seneca                                   NY      19th

Crawford                     Betty M.                  Petaluma                                         CA      444th

Crawford                     Elton P.                  Marion                                             SC      468th

Crawford                     Glover D.                 Washington                                     PA      462nd

Crawford                     Harry                      Tinian                                              MP     9th

Crawford                     Wesley W.              SanMaria                                         CA      505th

Crawford III                 Lawrence L              Jupiter                                             FL      498th

Crawford Jr                 Walter O.                Dayton                                            MD     19th

Cray                          Clara M.                  Pennington                                      NJ      444th

Creedon                     Jerry                       Hollister                                           CA      498th

Creek                         Marilyn                    Knoxville                                          TN      6th

Creek Jr.                    John                       Midland                                           TX       6th

Creighton                   Charles                   Wells River                                      VT      29th

Cripps                        Ira                           Whitman                                         MA     9th

Crist                          Neal S.                   El Paso                                           TX       444th

Crites                         Sgt Dorwin M           Aberdeen                                         WA     29th

Crochet                      Q. John                   Long Beach                                     CA      9th

Crocker                      Bois D.                   Hickory                                           NC      39th

Crockett                     David F.                  Roanoke                                          VA      444th

Crocoll                       Russell P.               Buffalo                                             NY      40th

Croft                          Willard F                 Greentown                                       PA      444th

Croke                         James R                 Glenview                                          IL        504th

Croll                           Robert E.                Fort Myers                                       FL      505th

Cromer                       Arthur                     Salem                                             IN       6th

Cromer                       Clifford J.                 Grass Valley                                    CA      40th

Cross                         Charles G.               Kansas City                                     MO     73rd Wing

Cross                         Jack L.                    Austin                                             TX       468th

Crosson                     Robert W.               Flourtown                                        PA      315th

Crotsley                     C. Kenneth              Venice                                            FL      444th

Crotty                        Evelyn D                 Central Point                                    OR     20th    

Crouch                       Francis                   Roanoke Rapids                               NC      504th

Crouch                       Robert                     Wichita                                           KS      9th

Crough                       Thomas F.               SanMaria                                         CA      40th

Crouse                       Edward J.                BoniSprings                                     FL      315th

Crouse                       James                     Carbondale                                      IL        315th

Crow                                                        Topeka                                            KS      19th

Crowder                     Randolph J.             Waverly                                           OH     40th

Crowe                        Harold                     Bangor                                            ME     29th

Crowell                       Harold P.                 Miami                                              FL      462nd

Crowell                       Livingston V.            Watertown                                       CT      330th

Crowell                       Ms Bernice              Folsom                                            CA      315th

Crowley                      Charles                   Weymouth                                       MA     6th

Crowley                      SMS Ward W.         Auto                                                WV     444th

Crowther                    Clifford S.                Chepachet                                       RI       468th

Crowther                    Phil                         Wichita                                           KS      6th

Crowther                    Robert                     Shawnee Mission                             KS      6th

Crowther                    William                   Westport                                         CT      73rd Wing

Cruise                        Kathy                      Indianapolis                                     IN       505th

Crum                         Ray                        Nickelsville                                      VA      462nd

Crume                        Joseph W.               Tipton                                              IN       462nd

Crutchfield                  Charles                   Kansas City                                     MO     29th

Csiga                         Alex L.                    Syracuse                                         NY      468th

Culbert                       Phillip E.                 Ojai                                                 CA      505th

Culbertson                  Lewis                      Tulsa                                               OK     315th

Cullen                        Harold                     Horseheads                                     NY      330th

Cullinan                      Daniel L.                 Tyler                                               TX       462nd

Culpepper                   Claude                    Tucson                                            AZ      315th

Culpepper                   Richard L                Chattanooga                                    TN      40th

Cumming                   Herb A                    Maywood                                         NJ      499th

Cumming                   James B.                New Rochelle                                   NY      444th

Cummings                  Drexel                     Charleston                                       WV     73rd Wing

Cummings                  George L.                Saint Matthews                                SC      39th

Cummings                  Ray                        Plymouth Meeting                            PA      315th

Cummings                  William B.               Montgomery                                    TX       504th

Cummings                  William E.               Jersey City                                      NJ      444th

Cundell                      Warren R.               High Point                                       NC      444th

Cunningham               Dennis M.               Orchard Park                                   NY      19th

Cunningham               Francis J.                Casnovia                                         MI       462nd

Cunningham               John J.                    Nashville                                          TN      497th

Cunningham               L J                          Jenison                                           MI       462nd

Cunningham               Cecil L                    Spokane                                          WA     19th

Cupp                          Robert B.                Haddonfield                                      NJ      330th

Cupps                        Richard T.               Butler                                              PA      498th

Cuprenski                   Fred                        Scranton                                         PA      39th

Curatola                     Joseph                    Scotia                                             NY      505th

Cure                          Nathan                    Tamarac                                          FL      498th

Curran                        Charles                   Wakefield                                        MA     9th

Curran                        D. W.                      Mount Vernon                                  OH     462nd

Curreri                        Vincent                   Brentwood                                       NY      462nd

Curry                         James                     Colorado Springs                              CO     9th

Curry                         Kenneth                  Yountville                                         CA      504th

Curry                         Melvin                     El Paso                                           TX       6th

Curry                         Richard                   Butler                                              PA      39th

Curtin                         James L.                 Kitty Hawk                                       NC      73rd Wing

Curtis                         Earle W.                 Somersworth                                   NH      19th

Curtis                         Henry                      Kansas City                                     KS      6th

Curtis                         Richard C.               Williamstown                                   VT      40th

Curtis                         WB                         Dallas                                             TX       444th

Curtis Jr.                    Fred                        Spring Hill                                        FL      9th

Cusatis                      Maurice C.              Hazleton                                          PA      462nd

Cusator                      James A.                Bakersfield                                      CA      500th

Cushing                     Warren G.               Winston Salem                                NC      462nd

Cushman                   Robert                     Palo Alto                                         CA      9th

Cutchins                    Edward                   Warren                                            MI       462nd

Cuthbertson                Margie                    Birch Run                                        MI       9th

Cutler                         Dale C.                   Valley Center                                   KS      20th

Cutler                         Edward W.              Pebble Beach                                  CA      497th

Cwalina                      Edmund M              Lincoln Park                                    MI       499th

Cyr                            Robert                     Goshen                                           CT      73rd Wing

Cytrynowicz               Alexander                Toledo                                             OH     9th

Czajkoski                   Anthony                  Sun City West                                 AZ      19th

Czaplyski                   Lawrence J.             Saint James                                    NY      462nd

Czarnocki                   Eugene                   Moreno Valley                                  CA      9th

Czemerda                  Joe                         Canonsburg                                     PA      505th

 

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer