20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

D

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Dabrowski                  Walter J.                 Strongsville                                      OH     444th

Dacales                     Constantine S.         Alexandria                                       VA      315th

DaCamara                  Willliam H.              Boynton Beach                                FL      505th

Dacier                        Donald                    Hudson                                           MA     9th

Dacus                        Harold E.                 Canton                                            MS     19th

Dages                        William E.               Sierra Vista                                     AZ      468th

Daggett                      Alice                       Peoria                                             AZ      509th

Dahan                        Irving                       Stockton                                         CA      9th

Dahlberg                    Edwin                     Tinley Park                                      IL        6th

Dahlman                    Walt R.                   Mesa                                              AZ      73rd Wing

Dahm                         Joseph                    Finleyville                                        PA      6th

Dahmer                      Ralph L                   Buffalo                                             NY      499th

Dahms                       Lester C.                 Sun City West                                 AZ      40th

Daigle                        Vivian L.                  Kenner                                            LA      444th

Daley                         Lt. Col Hugh            San Diego                                       CA      462nd

Daley                         Ms Pat                    York                                                PA      315th

Dalie                          Andrew                   Des Moines                                     WA     29th

Dalinsky Jr.                John R.                   Frackville                                         PA      505th

Dalke                         Bill                          Chico                                              CA      330th

Dalke                         Clarence                 Walnut Creek                                   CA      9th

Dalkert                       Bryon                      Warren                                            MI       505th

Dalkiewicz                  Edward                   Mount Airy                                       MD     9th

Dallas                        Lt. Col. Leonard       Converse                                         TX       444th

Dalley                        Joseph W                Lago Vista                                       TX       19th

Dallow                        Theodore                 Lauderhill                                         FL      315th

Dalrymple                   Charles D.               Easton                                            PA      19th

Dalton Jr.                   Jack                       Springfield                                       OH     29th

Daluga                       Harry                      Martinsville                                      IN       29th

Daly                           Annette                   Minnetonka                                      MN     462nd

Daly                           Foe Kip                   Jackson                                          MI       504th

D'amore MD               Adanto S.                Fort Walton Beach                           FL      19th

Damp                         Charles M.              Westminster                                    CO     19th

Damron                      Archie Y.                 San Antonio                                     TX       468th

Danaher                     Michael                   Fairbury                                           NE      462nd

Dananay                    Milan                      New Kensington                               PA      6th

Danchik                     Mrs. Harold             Dallas                                             TX       73rd Wing

Dandurand                  Richard H.               Chicopee                                         MA     444th

Daniel                        F. P.                       Madison                                          GA     333rd

Daniel                        Jerome M.               Chippewa Falls                                WI      20th

Daniels                      Charles H                Groton                                             NY      499th

Daniels                      John W.                  Fairhope                                          AL      19th

Daniels                      Leo M.                    Beaverton                                        MI       315th

Danielson                   Charles A.               Torrance                                          CA      315th

Danlavich                   George                    La Porte                                          IN       505th

Dann                          Edward                   Westchester                                    IL        9th

Danow                       Alfred P                   Cranbury                                         NJ      505th

Dante                         Sheldon                  Warnerville                                       NY      444th

Danyou                      Leroy H.                  Whittier                                           CA      504th

Dargan                       William E.               Maryville                                          TN      73rd Wing

Darienzo                    Stephen J.               Bethlehem                                       PA      73rd Wing

Darkins                      Charles J.                Grants Pass                                    OR     468th

Darling                       Lyle J.                     Wamego                                         KS      73rd Wing

Darner                        Robert D.                Fairfield Bay                                    AR      468th

Darrow                       Ralph J.                  Atwater                                           CA      500th

Daschbach                 Frank                      Clinton                                            MS     6th

Dasher                       Joseph P.                Tavares                                           FL      315th

Dassatti                     Gino                       West Springfield                               MA     6th

Daughenbaugh            Jerold                      Hayden                                           ID       9th

Daus                          Elmer                      Evergreen Park                                IL        6th

Davenport                   John H.                   Alexandria                                       VA      505th

Daverio                       John                       Sharon                                            PA      6th

David                         Maynard E              Bradenton                                        FL      504th

David                         Edward                   Auburn                                            WA     29th

Davidow                     Marvin                     New York                                        NY      9th

Davidson                    Bernice                   Bloomfield Hills                                MI       505th

Davidson                    Bruce M.                 Annapolis                                        MD     19th

Davidson                    Earl                        Boise City                                       OK     9th

Davidson                    Francis J.                Brookeville                                       MD     315th

Davidson                    K L                         Indianola                                          NE      73rd 330

Davidson                    Lawrence R.            Oceanside                                       CA      497th

Davidson                    Robert C.                Jonesboro                                        AR      73rd Wing

Davidson                    James E.                Woodburn                                        OR     509th

Davidson Jr.                John                       Princeton                                         NJ      500th

Davis                         Alex                        Canoga Park                                    CA      40th

Davis                         Bennie L.                Georgetown                                     TX       19th

Davis                         Chuck                     West Tawakoni                                TX       444th

Davis                         Clarence                 Butler                                              PA      29th

Davis                         Clifford E.                Las Vegas                                       NV      468th

Davis                         Colin                       Statesville                                        NC      6th

Davis                         Deland                    Kalamazoo                                      MI       73rd Wing

Davis                         Eugene L                Alsip                                               IL        468th

Davis                         Harold                     Springfield                                       MN     504th

Davis                         Herbert W               Yaphank                                          NY      19th

Davis                         Homer                     Austin                                             TX       6th

Davis                         Horace G.               Gainesville                                       FL      500th

Davis                         Imagene B               Sunnyvale                                        CA      444th

Davis                         John C.                   Albuquerque                                    NM     504th

Davis                         Lawrence L.             Riverside                                         CA      315th

Davis                         Peggy                     Dundalk                                           MD     509th

Davis                         Richard L.               Apison                                            TN      19th

Davis                         Robert K.                Leakey                                            TX       315th

Davis                         Robert N.                Fredericksburg                                 IA       509th

Davis                         Sam J.                    Gainesville                                       VA      444th

Davis                         Waterman J.            Oklahoma City                                 OK     500th

Davis                         Wiley                      Birmingham                                     AL      29th

Davis                         Willis C.                  Warrior                                            AL      20th

Davis                         Charles A.               Normandy Park                                WA     19th

Davis                         Homer                     Tacoma                                           WA     29th

Davis Jr.                     Frank E.                  Dodge City                                      KS      468th

Davison                      Cassius                  Tallahassee                                     FL      19th

Daw                           Jack C                    Indianapolis                                     IN       462nd

Dawalt                       James H.                Waupaca                                         WI      500th

Dawson                      Edward G.               Saint Louis                                      MO     19th

Dawson                      Gerald N.                Woodside                                        NY      468th

Day                           James F.                 Chester                                           CA      39th

Day                           Osborne                  Saint Clair Shores                            MI       9th

Day                           Raymond A.            Tucson                                            AZ      444th

Deal                           Keith                       Gainesville                                       FL      497th

Deam                         Earl R.                    Rushville                                          IN       468th

Dean                          Bland                      Wichita                                           KS      498th

Dean                          Charles C.               Camden                                          AR      73rd Wing

Dean                          Dexter C.                Sheffield                                          AL      468th

Dean                          Donald                    North Huntingdon                             PA      29th

Dean                          Lt Col Willis C         Boerne                                            TX       444th

Dean                          Malcolm H.              Albuquerque                                    NM     330th

Dean                          Robert E                 Centerville                                        OH     29th

Deangelis                   Ernest                     Chula Vista                                      CA      39th

DeAntonis                  Robert T.                 Morgantown                                     WV     444th

Dearborn                    Ernest                     Seattle                                            WA     500th

Dearden                     Fred                        Trenton                                            NJ      9th

Deaton                       Vance L.                 Muskogee                                       OK     315th

Debboli                      Anthony                  Troy                                                NY      6th

DeBord                      Robert E.                Lincoln                                            MT      19th

Debottis                     Lewis M.                 Auburn                                            NY      330th

DeBoy                       Peter F                   Baltimore                                         MD     499th

Decamp                     David                      Ventura                                           CA      6th

Dechant                     Harry J                    Ellwood City                                    PA      498th

Dechau                      Melvin                     Saint Louis                                      MO     6th

DeChene                    Robert A.                Danville                                           CA      330th

Decker                       Loren E.                  Waco                                              TX       505th

Decker                       Thomas J.               Branchville                                       NJ      40th

Decker                       Warren                    Centerville                                        OH     6th

Decker                       Wilford M.               Fort Myers                                       FL      444th

DeCoster                    Frances P               Carmel                                            IN       462nd

Dedreaux                   Alfred F.                  Daytona Beach                                FL      40th

Deeb                          Robert                     Kettering                                         OH     29th

Deeds                        Donald A.                Bethesda                                         MD     73rd Wing

Deen                          Robert L                  Ormond Beach                                 FL      505th

Deen Jr.                     Robert B.                Meridian                                          MS     330th

DeFelippo                   Raymond                Fenton                                            MO     6th

DeFilippo                    Raymond                Fenton                                            MO     6th

DeGenner                   Albert                      North Hills                                       CA      498th

DeGraffenreid              Norman                   Oklahoma City                                 OK     497th

DeGroot                     John H.                   Saint Leonard                                  MD     330th

Deibel                        Richard                   Miles City                                        MT      6th

Deist                          Norma                     Edwardsville                                     IL        9th

Dekoyer                     John                       Sarasota                                         FL      9th

Del Castillo                 Jose Adrian             Brownsville                                      TX       19th

deLaCruz                   Felix                       Mesa                                              AZ      330th

Delaney                     John                       Spring Hill                                        FL      9th

Delaney                     Richard                   Saint Clairsville                                OH     497th

Delaney                     Jay S.                     Bend                                               OR     509th

Delano                       Dale C.                   Edmond                                          OK     315th

Delehanty                   James F                  Pittsburgh                                        PA      509th

Delgado                     Joseph                    Middleton                                        MA     29th

Delgado                     Salvador                  Colton                                             CA      500th

Deligans                     Bobby                     Durant                                             OK     6th

Delker                        Warren H.               San Antonio                                     TX       497th

Dellacalce                  Vincent                   Orange                                            CA      40th

Dellario                      Joseph                    Oakland                                          CA      73rd Wing

Delling                       Lorraine                   West Bend                                      WI      444th

Dellinger                     John S.                   Charlotte                                         NC      19th

Delong                       David A                   Grass Lake                                      MI       462nd

Delrose                      Walter J                  Chula Vista                                      CA      73rd Wing

DeLuca                      Marvin                     Crescent City                                   CA      29th

DeMarco                    Gerald M.                Spring Hill                                        FL      497th

DeMartile                   Richard A.               Rodeo                                             CA      505th

DeMayo                     Phillip F                  North Haven                                     CT      40th

DeMott                       Joseph                    Lancaster                                        PA      19th

Dempsey                   Stephen B               West Hempstead                             NY      9th

Dempsey                   Thomas J.               Arlington                                          MA     19th

Dempsey                   William C.               San Angelo                                      TX       330th

DeNeve                      Robert                     Diamondhead                                   MS     500th

Denison                     Earl                        Visalia                                             CA      504th

Denmark                    Antoinette               Chester                                           VA      462nd

Denning                     Charles                   Benson                                           NC      73rd Wing

Denning                     Elton                       San Clemente                                  CA      9th

Dennis                       Donald                    Bullard                                            TX       6th

Denniston                   Donald W.               Gainesville                                       FL      315th

Denniston                   Pauline                   Marcellus                                        MI       40th

Denny                        Jack                       Vernon                                            TX       6th

Densen                      William                   Medina                                            NY      6th

Denton                       Irving L.                   Annandale                                       VA      19th

Depert                        Daniel                     Tempe                                             AZ      499th

Deprang Sr                 Raleigh K.               Keithville                                          LA      509th

Depugh                      Donald                    Tucson                                            AZ      9th

DeRaimo                    Freddie                   Eskdale                                           WV     444th

Deremiah                   Robert E.                French Lick                                     IN       315th

Derise                        Raymond                Jackson                                          MI       29th

Derks                         Lawrence                Carthage                                         IL        9th

Dern                          Arthur W                 Southwick                                       MA     499th

DeRosa                      Louis E.                  New Hyde Park                                NY      505th

Deshazo                    A D                         Gainesville                                       FL      19th

Deshowitz                  Harold                     Tamarac                                          FL      504th

Desjardins                  Arthur                     Clinton                                            NY      9th

Deslandes                  Ed                          Williamsburg                                    VA      29th

Desmond                   Richard J.                Shawnee Mission                             KS      20th

Desmond                   William J.                Harrington Park                                NJ      509th

Desroche                   Emil D.                   Methuen                                          MA     444th

DesRoches                Irvin A.                    Bethesda                                         MD     505th

Dess                          William J.                Sacramento                                     CA      39th

Deterding                   Floyd M.                 Tallahassee                                     FL      19th

Detraglia                    Ermino                    Utica                                               NY      6th

Dettmer                      Franz H.                  Folsom                                            CA      315th

Dettmer                      Willis R.                  Orlando                                           FL      73rd Wing

Deutsch                     Rose                       Tamarac                                          FL      509th

Dever                         Lester L.                 Roselle Park                                    NJ      330th

Devereux                    John                       Cherry Hill                                       NJ      6th

Devlin                         James C                 Charlestown                                     MA     20th

Devlin                         Joseph                    Warwick                                          RI       29th

DeVoll                        James I                   Chandler                                          AZ      40th

DeVries                      Carlton                    Sun City                                          AZ      315th

DeVries                      Thomas N.              Richmond                                        TX       315th

DeVuono                    Albert J                   Philadelphia                                     PA      330th

Dew                           Joseph K                 San Antonio                                     TX       498th

Dewey                       Chester R.               Wilmington                                      DE      315th

Dewey                       Melvin T.                 Ashtabula                                        OH     40th

DeWitt                       Mrs. Jack S.            Gainesville                                       FL      73rd Wing

DeWitt                       Richard S.               Indianola                                          IA       40th

Deyarmin                   Daniel R                  Cherry Tree                                      PA      505th

Deys                          William                   Palmyra                                          NY      468th

Dhirts                         Maxine                    Cedar City                                       UT      462nd

Di Bona                      Carolino N.              Wollaston                                        MA     504th

Di Bonaventura           Guerino                   Southbridge                                     MA     40th

Di Clemente               Louis                      Maitland                                          FL      19th

Di Laurenzio               Louis D.                  Lady Lake                                       FL      40th

Dial                            Walter E.                Farmington                                      NM     509th

Diamond                    Frederic                  Paramus                                         NJ      498th TA

Diamond                    Leland A.                Watonga                                         OK     19th

Diaz                           Dennis                    Anaheim                                          CA      468th

Diaz                           Francosco M.          Saipan                                            MP     73rd Wing

Diaz                           William O.               Miami                                              FL      462nd

Dibble                        Robert W.               Port Charlotte                                  FL      20th

Dickard Jr.                  Andrew I.                 Bel Air                                             MD     20th

Dicken                       William                   Cresaptown                                     MD     6th

Dickens                     James                     Burnet                                             TX       504th

Dickensen                  Homer G.                Waco                                              TX       444th

Dickerson                   Elmo K.                  Kilgore                                            TX       20th

Dickerson                   H. Wayne                Saint Louis                                      MO     40th

Dickerson                   Mrs. John                Newtown Square                              PA      330th

Dickeson                    Leonard                   Wichita                                           KS      6th

Dickey                       Don                        Dayton                                            OH     58th USN

Dickinson                   Tony                       Lincoln                                            NM     9th

Dickinson                   Lyle C.                    Roseburg                                         OR     468th

Dickman                    Gilbert B.                Lakewood                                        CO     509th

Dickmann                   Milton C                  Winter Haven                                   FL      497th

Dickson                     Donald E.                Oxnard                                            CA      315th

Didier                         Edward P.               Rochester                                        MN     497th

Diehl                          Henry W.                Lakewood                                        CO     500th

Diephouse                  Sidney                    Grand Rapids                                   MI       499th

Diering                       Raymond W.           Raleigh                                            NC      509th

Diersing                     William                   Holts Summit                                   MO     20th

Dietrich                      Wilbert H.                Cincinnati                                        OH     498th

Dietz                          Edward R.               Clarion                                            PA      19th

Dietzel                       Paul                        Banner Elk                                      NC      504th

Dietzman                   Helen                      Tucson                                            AZ      505th

Diffendahl                   Joseph                    Chicago                                           IL        9th

DiFrances                  Joseph                    Milwaukee                                       WI      315th

DiGangi                      Vincent                   Manhasset                                      NY      315th

DiGian Sr.                  Vincent                   Bryn Mawr                                       PA      315th

Dijulio                        Rose                       Clark                                               NJ      509th

DiLaurenzio                Louis D.                  Lady Lake                                       FL      40th

Diley Jr                      James                     Delaware                                         OH     6th

Dilgard                       Linus W.                 Ashland                                           OH     504th

Dill                             Paul E.                   Simi Valley                                      CA      504th

Dillingham                  Hervie                     Lafayette                                         LA      500th

Dillman                      Howard                   North Palm Beach                            FL      6th

DiMare                       Jos. J.                     Stoneham                                        MA     330th

Dimit                          Fred                        Tulsa                                               OK     505th

Dimmig                      Anita                       Kaneville                                          IL        40th

Dimsha                      Albert                      Alamogordo                                     NM     6th

Dingle                        Frederick M             Wallingford                                      CT      468th

Dingman                    George L.                Albuquerque                                    NM     40th

Dinovo                        Frank                      Sauk City                                        WI      9th

Dippold                      Kate                       Ridgway                                          PA      505th

Dirienzo                     Vito                        Elmwood Park                                 NJ      509th

DiRisio                       Lewis J.                  Fairport                                           NY      330th

Disbennett                  Marion T.                 Yorba Linda                                     CA      40th

Disharoon                   Mervin S.                 Salisbury                                         MD     500th

Dison                         B. Victor                 San Jose                                         CA      462nd

Disosway                   George                    Hollywood                                        FL      6th

Disosway III                John                       Hollywood                                        FL      6th

Distler                        Donald                    O Fallon                                          IL        6th

Ditmer                        John                       Denver                                             CO     9th

Dittman                      William C.               Lees Summit                                   MO     504th

Dittmar                       James                     Niles                                               MI       497th

Diver                          Duane I                   Oroville                                            CA      40th

Dix Jr                         Arthur H                  Wakefield                                        RI       505th

Dixon                         Cleo B.                   Muncie                                            IN       73rd Wing

Dixon                         Edward J.                Bluff Park                                        AL      500th

Dixon                         Lysle                      Syracuse                                         NY      315th

Dixon                         Ralph E.                  San Marcos                                     CA      504th

Dixon                         William V.               Tribune                                            KS      315th

Dixson                       Elmer R                  Tyler                                               TX       73rd Wing

Doan                          Gladys                    Clinton                                            MO     73rd Wing

Doan                          Kenneth S.              Spartanburg                                     SC      504th

Doan                          Robert                     Pekin                                              IL        73rd Wing

Doane                        Jay                         Piermont                                         NY      29th

Doane                        Philip E.                  Munroe Falls                                    OH     509th

Dobbs                        C. L. (Jack)             Chagrin Falls                                   OH     315th

Dobbs                        Guy T.                    Thomasville                                      GA     73rd Wing

Dobeski                     Raymond T.             Michigan City                                   IN       505th

Dobrinski                    Harold                     Lorraine                                           KS      9th

Dobrowolski                Emil                        Phoenix                                           AZ      40th

Dockham                   George                    Monterey Park                                 CA      9th

Dodd                          James E.                Paso Robles                                    CA      462nd

Dodds                        Jack W.                  Stockton                                         CA      330th

Dodds                        James R.                Waynesville                                     MO     315th

Dodds                        Richard O.               Fair Oaks                                        CA      500th

Dodge                        Jay T.                     Salem                                             SC      498th

Doepke                      Fred                        Jacksonville                                     FL      468th

Doering                      Andrew                   Huntingdon Valley                            PA      6th

Doggett                      John                       York                                                AL      6th

Dohaney                    Mrs. Hal B.              Winter Garden                                 FL      462nd

Doherty                      Edward J.                Arlington                                          MA     19th

Doherty                      Francis                   Carlisle                                            MA     468th

Doherty                      Joseph F                 New Canaan                                    CT      444th

Dolan                         Daniel                     Green Bay                                       WI      315th

Dolan                         Donald                    Bridgewater                                     MA     315th

Dolan                         John                       Norwich                                           NY      9th

Dolan                         Raymond                New Canaan                                    CT      9th

Dolan                         Tom                        Orlando                                           FL      504th

Dolence                     Stanley P.               Rock Springs                                   WY     497th

Doll                            Lt. Col. George J.     Rapid City                                       SD      462nd

Domres                      Richard                   Wales                                             ND      6th

Donaldson                  E. L.                       San Antonio                                     TX       497th

Donaldson                  Stewart                   Livingston                                        NJ      468th

Doney                        Edward                   Kunkletown                                      PA      497th

Donica                       Carl                        Chico                                              CA      9th

Donlon                       Richard T.               Big Pine Key                                   FL      20th

Donlon                       Tom                        Indianapolis                                     IN       20th

Donnell                      Marie                      Albuquerque                                    NM     9th

Donnelly                     James                     Fort Lee                                          NJ      499th

Donnelly                     Mrs. Edward P.        Mill Creek                                        WA     73rd Wing

Donohoo                    Ralph E                   Erlanger                                          KY      330th

Donohue                    Elwood P.               Bryan                                              OH     40th

Donovan                     Donald L.                Crystal River                                    FL      505th

Donovan                     Joseph E.                Cincinnati                                        OH     73rd Wing

Donovan                     Lee Roy                  Newville                                           PA      509th

Donovan Jr.                William J.                Pittsburgh                                        PA      468th

Doonan                      Mrs. Robert             Swansea                                         IL        73rd Wing

Doppelt                      Fred                        Great Neck                                      NY      462nd

Dormagen                  Robert                     Crossville                                         TN      315th

Dorr                           Carl L.                     Psc 41 Apo                                     AE      19th

Dorr                           Dr. David                 Maryville                                          TN      6th

Dorr                           Victor O.                 Richmond                                        VA      19th

Dorris                         John                       Watertown                                       NY      333rd

Dorrough                    Henry W.                Suisun City                                      CA      19th

Dorsch                       Allen                       Lexington                                        MO     509th

Dorsett Jr.                  Evelyn                     Richardson                                      TX       505th

Dorsey                       Delwin E.                Wichita                                           KS      40th

Dorsey                       Phineas L                Inwood                                            WV     19th

Dossey                      Ernest E.                Weatherford                                     TX       19th

Dothage                     Kenneth W.             Saint Louis                                      MO     40th

Dotter                        John E.                   Tomahawk                                       WI      40th

Doty                          Kenneth G.              Hinsdale                                          IL        39th

Doty                          Robert                     Bradenton                                        FL      499th

Doty                          Wayne                    Bella Vista                                       AR      509th

Doty                          Andrew M.               Palo Alto                                         CA      19th

Doud                          John T                     Rochester                                        NY      499th

Douds                        Mrs. William            Columbus                                        OH     73rd Wing

Douglas                     Barry A.                  Hartford City                                    IN       444th

Douglas                     John                       Florence                                          AL      6th

Dovalovsky                 William F.               Elrama                                            PA      315th

Dover                         Lauren L.                 Eagle Point                                      OR     40th

Dow                           Everett                    Albuquerque                                    NM     6th

Dow                           John                       Damariscotta                                   ME     9th

Dow                           Stanton L.               Aurora                                             CO     40th

Dowd                         James                     New Madrid                                     MO     6th

Downey                      Gladys                    Milwaukee                                       WI      509th

Downey                      John L.                    Pueblo                                            CO     509th

Downey                      Michael W.              Knightstown                                     IN       39th

Downing                     Scott M.                  Canyon                                           TX       505th

Downs                       William B.               Cornelius                                         NC      504th

Doyle                         Donald G.                Sanford                                           CO     504th

Dozier                        James C                 Clemson                                          SC      444th

Dragna                       Charles                   Willis                                              TX       505th

Dragon                       Michael                   Burlington                                        NJ      462nd

Dragoni                      John                       Cape Girardeau                                MO     6th

Drainer                       Dr. William C.          Plantation                                        FL      509th

Drake                         Hampton M.            Phoenix                                           AZ      19th

Drake                         James                     Banning                                           CA      9th

Drake                         John F                    CosMesa                                         CA      499th

Drake                                                       Albuquerque                                    NM     19th

Dranchek                   John                       Liverpool                                          NY      6th

Drapeau                     Raymond G.            Peoria                                             AZ      468th

Draper                        Joseph W.               San Antonio                                     TX       40th

Draut                         William                   Wichita                                           KS      40th

Dreese                       John                       Middleburg                                       PA      9th

Dreese                       Robert E.                West Milton                                     PA      330th

Dreeze                       Harold E.                 Toledo                                             OH     73rd Wing

Dreher                        Louis F.                  Saint Louis                                      MO     500th

Drensek                     Dorothy                   Cleveland                                         OH     468th

Drew                          Robert                     Plymouth                                         MA     9th

Drews                        William F.               Buffalo                                             NY      315th

Dreyer                        Darwin W.               Citrus Heights                                  CA      40th

Dreyer                        R                            Compton                                         CA      29th

Driesback                   Charles R.               Doylestown                                      PA      505th

Driscoll                      Victor H.                 Wharton                                          TX       330th

Driskell                      Joseph                    Frankfort                                          KY      6th

Drislane                     William E.               Loudonville                                       NY      40th

Drnek                         James J.                 Brecksville                                       OH     40th

Drobbin                      Harold                     Oceanside                                       NY      315th

Dronzek                     Elmer                      Stuart                                              FL      9th

Dropkin                      Lawrence                Fair Lawn                                        NJ      9th

Drouin                        Earl                        Daly City                                         CA      9th

Drumm                       Fred G.                   Danbury                                          CT      20th

Drumm                       Hugo                       Laguna Niguel                                  CA      505th

Drummy                     Thomas J                Beechhurst                                      NY      462nd

Drury                         Francis M                Louisville                                         KY      462nd

Dryden                       Laurence                 Hays                                               KS      500th

Du Pouy                     John                       Fairmount                                        IN       504th

Dubbins                     Donald G.                Goodyear                                        AZ      330th

Duce                          Donald F.                Salt Lake City                                  UT      444th

Dudley                       Clinton R.                Tucson                                            AZ      444th

Dudley                       Edwin                     Abilene                                            TX       19th

Dudley                       Robert E.                Olympia                                          WA    497th

Duensing                    Robert H                 Antelope                                          CA      315th

Duff                            Thomas H               Royersford                                       PA      505th

Duffield                       Keith W.                 Browns Valley                                  MN     73rd Wing

Duffin                         Cpt Allan T.             Sherman Oaks                                 CA      315th

Duffy                          Edward L.                Valley Station                                  KY      73rd Wing

Duffy                          Robert J.                 Tacoma                                           WA     462nd

Dugan                        John J                     West Chester                                  PA      499th

Duggan                      Joseph                    Saint Louis                                      MO     6th

Dugger                       James M.                Stillwater                                         OK     509th

Duhart                        Mary Lou                 San Antonio                                     TX       6th

Duhme                       Andrew                   Oklahoma City                                 OK     6th

Duhon                        Charles                   Clifton                                             NJ      29th

Duke                          Harold                     Goodlettsville                                   TN      9th

Duke                          Harold L.                 Rome                                              GA     444th

Dulin                          John W.                  Lake Placid                                     FL      509th

Dulion                        William E.               Maitland                                          FL      462nd

Dumas                       June                       Garland                                           TX       9th

Dumes                       William                   Evansville                                        IN       73rd Wing

Dumm                        Walter                     Nicktown                                         PA      9th

Dummel                     C                            Gulf Breeze                                     FL      29th

Dummer                     Donald                    New Brighton                                   MN     6th

Dunaway                    Radford                   Felda                                              FL      504th

Dunbar                       Wade                      Laurinburg                                       NC      29th

Dunbar III                    Paul                        Phoenix                                           AZ      29th

Duncan                      Byron B.                 Shreveport                                       LA      40th

Duncan                      Donald                    Shreveport                                       LA      9th

Duncan                      Ruth                       Bloomfield                                       CT      462nd

Dunevant                    Richard M.              Dillwyn                                            VA      19th

Dunfield                      John R.                   Bradenton                                        FL      468th

Dungan                      Joseph R.                Fort Worth                                       TX       19th

Dunham                     Chuck                     Centralia                                          WA     444th

Dunlay                       Robert L.                 North Highlands                               CA      19th

Dunlevie                     Ernie                       Indio                                                CA      468th

Dunlop                       Jack G.                   Daytona Beach                                FL      73rd Wing

Dunn                          Fred N.                   Plymouth                                         FL      39th

Dunn                          Herbert C                Cincinnati                                        OH     500th

Dunn                          Robert J.                 Kearney                                          NE      19th

Dunn                          William B.               Fort Walton Beach                           FL      462nd

Dunnam                     Larry A.                   Oklahoma City                                 OK     504th

Dunne                        John K.                   Whitefish                                         MT      19th

Dunsmore                  Joseph M.               Mount Laurel                                    NJ      40th

Dunton                       Patrica W.               Coppell                                            TX       19th

Dupell                        Raymond                Frederick                                         MD     499th

Dupre                         Jeanette                  Houma                                            LA      504th

Duran                         Louis A.                  Parsippany                                      NJ      462nd

Durbin                        Harold                     Lexington                                        KY      73rd Wing

Durham                      Frank                      Conroe                                            TX       29th

Durham                      Malvin                     Hutchinson                                      KS      29th

Durinski                     Arthur                     Clemson                                          SC      498th

Durkee                       Wallace                  Seguin                                            TX       9th

Durkin                        Glen C.                   Rochester                                        NY      39th

Durose                       Harry                      Saint Paul                                       MN     40th

Durrill                         Howard                   Sedalia                                            MO     504th

Dusa                          Donald J.                 Cincinnati                                        OH     19th

Dusa                          Viola                       Elk Grove                                        CA      462nd

Dusenberry                 George                    Burlington                                        NC      444th

Dutra                         Henry G.                 Manteca                                          CA      468th

Dvorak                       John                       San Jose                                         CA      504th

Dwyer                        Don                        Toms River                                      NJ      9th

Dwyer                        Francis Richard       Leesburg                                         FL      19th

Dwyer                        Pat                         Sarasota                                         FL      39th

Dyal                           Donald                    College Station                                TX       504th

Dye                           Francis J.                Glendora                                         CA      40th

Dye                           Q.P.                       Boonville                                          MO     73rd Wing

Dyer                          Burton                     Olive Branch                                    MS     9th

Dyer                          Langdon                  Woodburn                                        KY      9th

Dyjak                         Edward A.               Lutz                                                FL      73rd Wing

Dykun                        John                       Saint Petersburg                              FL      6th

Dymek                       Eugene J.                Fontana                                           WI      505th

Dymkowski                Frank                      Wichita                                           KS      73rd Wing

Dynia                         Stanley J                 Enfield                                             CT      315th

Dywan                       Zigman                    Massena                                         NY      498th

Dzen                          Anthony                  Manchester                                     CT      40th

Dzierski                     Anthony P.              Springfield                                       VA      468th

Dziewiatek                 Ferdinand A.            Bloomfield                                       NJ      505th

Dziok                         Fred                        Oak Brook                                       IL        9th

 

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer