20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

E

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Eacott Jr.                   James H.                Farmington                                      CT      73rd Wing

Eadry                         Jack MD                 Newburgh                                        NY      504th

Eads                          Hershey E.              Oak Hill                                           WV     40th

Eagelberg                   Harry                      Whitestone                                      NY      20th

Eager                         Gladys M.               Abington                                          MA     20th

Eakes                        Robert                     Owatonna                                        MN     29th

Eames                       William                   Menan                                             ID       9th

Eareckson                  John Leif                 Bloomfield Hills                                MI       444th

Earhart                       Max                        Chalmette                                        LA      462nd

Earhart                       Reba D.                  Collinsville                                       IL        330th

Earl                           Howard J.                BoniSprings                                     FL      315th

Earl                           Robert A                 Novato                                             CA      444th

Early                          A. Thomas              Evansville                                        IN       505th

Early                          Robert K                 Pella                                               IA       19th

Earnest                      Loren                      Mesa                                              AZ      6th

Earnest                      Mrs. James             Farmington Hills                               MI       462nd

Earney                       Lyle P.                    Wabasha                                         MN     444th

Eastman                    Paul                        Hallowell                                          ME     6th

Easton                       Gilbert G.                Livingston                                        MT      500th

Easton                       W. Locke                Topsfield                                          MA     509th

Eaton                         Allan H.                   Decatur                                           IL        444th

Eaton                         Warren                    Lindale                                            TX       9th

Eaton                         William                   Dallas                                             TX       505th

Eaton                         William R.               Denton                                            TX       19th

Eaton Jr.                                                  Hilton Head Island                            SC      19th

Eaves                        Ray D.                    Hancock                                          NH      504th

Ebbeler                      Col. H. R.                Albuquerque                                    NM     462nd

Ebbs                          John D.                   Roanoke                                          VA      73rd Wing

Eber                          Joseph H                 Marlborough                                     CT      9th

Eberle                        Raymond E.            Baltimore                                         MD     40th

Ebert                         Rembert                  New Braunfels                                  TX       497th

Eblen                         Robert C.                North Miami                                     FL      39th

Ebright                       James R.                Columbus                                        OH     505th

Eby                           Paul T.                    Lancaster                                        PA      330th

Echman                     John M.                   Hemet                                             CA      39th

Echols                       Obie                       Port Neches                                    TX       9th

Eckelmann                 Bill                          Arlington                                          TX       40th

Eckenberg                  Bill                          Sun City West                                 AZ      315th

Eckhart                      Lee E.                     Norcatur                                          KS      20th

Eckhart                      Ms Doris                 Wickenburg                                     AZ      315th

Eckhart                      Robert L.                 Auburn                                            IN       505th

Eckley                       Paul W.                  Clearwater                                       FL      19th

Eckman                     John M.                   Hemet                                             CA      20th

Ector                         Robert H.                Laredo                                             TX       468th

Eddy                          Harry B.                  Portland                                          ME     39th

Eddy                          James                     Independence                                  MO     9th

Eddy                          James                     Knoxville                                          TN      73rd Wing

Eddy                          John                       Waterford                                        MI       29th

Eddy                          Ray                        New Braunfels                                  TX       29th

Edelson                     Howard I.                 Plainview                                         NY      497th

Edenfiel                      Kenneth                  Wichita                                           KS      315th

Eder                          James H                 Zephyrhills                                       FL      499th

Edmister                    John C.                   Whitney Point                                  NY      468th

Edmiston                   David L.                   Richardson                                      TX       505th

Edmonds                   Paul E.                   Newell                                             NC      19th

Edmonson                  James L.                 Merced                                            CA      444th

Edmunds                   William P.               Ypsilanti                                          MI       498th

Edmundson                Dr. Celia                  Longboat Key                                  FL      468th

Edmundson                H. Dale                   Grants                                             NM     73rd Wing

Edscorn                     Kenneth C.              Kirkwood                                         MO     315th

Edwards                     Calvin                      Parker                                             CO     9th

Edwards                     Charles I                 West Barnstable                              MA     505th

Edwards                     Chas. F.                  Ogallala                                           NE      330th

Edwards                     James                     Redlands                                         CA      9th

Edwards                     Jim                         Winston Salem                                NC      499th

Edwards                     Millard E.                Adairsville                                        GA     444th

Edwards                     William                   Memphis                                         TN      509th

Edwards                     Virgil B.                   Coeur D Alene                                 ID       40th

Edwards Jr                 Asa B                     Albuquerque                                    NM     39th

Edwardsen                 Buck H.                  Jekyll Island                                     GA     19th

Eells                          Robert                     Riverton                                           WY     315th

Effing                         Gerald B.                Helena                                            MT      19th

Efinger                       Donald                    Peoria                                             IL        333rd

Egan                          William R.               Parker                                             CO     468th TA

Eger                          Ben                        Flint                                                TX       29th

Eger                          Ed C.                      New Providence                               NJ      73rd Wing

Eger Jr                       Maj Charles H          Reno                                               NV      29th

Eggers                       Myron D.                 Custer                                             SD      19th

Eggers                       Arvid                       Bellingham                                      WA     29th

Ehlers                        Melvin R                  Perrysburg                                       OH     499th

Ehrlich                       Joseph G.               Melbourne                                       FL      509th

Eich                           Roger J.                  Sun City                                          AZ      315th

Eichelberger               Robert B.                Virginia Beach                                 VA      500th

Eichelman                  Martin                     Ellicott City                                      MD     6th

Eichenseer                 Emil                        Depew                                             NY      9th

Eick                           Robert                     Seaside Heights                               NJ      9th

Eidnes                       Kenneth                  Eagle River                                      WI      509th 40th

Eigenmann                 John C.                   Fort Worth                                       TX       40th

Eiland                        Monica C.               Clanton                                           AL      40th

Eilers                         William A.               Erlanger                                          KY      500th

Eilertsen                    Norman                   Bartow                                            FL      6th

Eisenbeis                   Roland                    Brookfield                                        IL        468th

Eisenhower                J K                         Fernandina Beach                            FL      499th

Eknes                        Oscar                     West Hollywood                               CA      444th

Elbe                           Homer                     Dunlap                                            IA       29th

Elder                          James K.                Queensbury                                     NY      509th

Eldridge                     Sheldon                  Colts Neck                                      NJ      73rd Wing

Elias                          Louis                      Lexington                                        MA     468th

Elias                          Samuel                   Hollywood                                        FL      9th

Elkins                        F. Clark                   Jonesboro                                        AR      505th

Elledge                      James                     Tulsa                                               OK     9th

Ellegood                     Col Kenneth            Augusta                                          IL        29th

Ellener                       Robert                     Tacoma                                           WA     9th

Eller                           Virginia                   Newton                                            NC      9th

Ellet                           Carl E.                    Marion                                             IN       19th

Ellifritt                        Hobart                     Clarksburg                                       WV     499th

Ellington                     Calvin S                  Thomaston                                      GA     20th

Elliot                          Harold                     Guthrie                                            OK     468th

Elliott                         Dr. Raymond S.       Mesa                                              AZ      40th

Elliott                         John R.                   Magnolia Springs                             AL      40th

Elliott                         Marvin                     Webster City                                   IA       509th

Elliott                         Robert W.               Holmes Beach                                 FL      19th

Elliott                         Sheldon E.              Bartlesville                                       OK     39th

Elliott                         Donald                    Lake Forest Park                             WA     29th

Ellis                           Donald W.               Park City                                         KS      497th

Ellis                           Marvin Odell            Austin                                             TX       315th

Ellis                           Merwyn S.               Lebanon                                          IN       468th

Ellis                           Michael                   Beaufort                                          NC      73rd Wing

Ellis                           Norman                   Colorado Springs                              CO     29th

Ellis                           William                   Jeffersonville                                    IN       29th

Ellison                       Noble G.                 Newburgh                                        IN       509th

Elmendorf                   Harry H                   Albuquerque                                    NM     333rd

Elmore Jr                   Richard                   Reno                                               NV      19th

Elrod                          Ira H.                      Harrison                                          OH     73rd Wing

Elsner                        Noble                      Newburgh                                        IN       29th

Elwell                         Russell                   Pembroke                                        NH      40th

Ely                            Leroy                      Baltimore                                         MD     315th

Elzig                          Frances                  SanAna                                           CA      444th

Emanuel                    Donald M.               Fremont                                          NE      468th

Embleton                   Everett (Gus)           Orlando                                           FL      19th

Embree                      Lee R.                     Port Angeles                                    WA     19th

Emde                         William E.               Florissant                                        MO     73rd 303rd

Emershaw                  John                       Baltimore                                         MD     9th

Emerson                    Chas. K.                 Pittsburg                                         KS      330th

Emmett                      Glenn                      Fort Worth                                       TX       505th

Emmett                      Jack G.                   Alhambra                                         CA      40th

Emmons                    Beeman                  Port Arthur                                       TX       9th

Emperor                     Joseph C.                Dover                                              NH      468th

Emrick                       John K.                   Dayton                                            OH     468th

Emswiler                    Clyde A                   Lynchburg                                       VA      498th

Endicott                     George                    Castle Rock                                     CO     29th

Endicott                     John                       Livingston                                        TN      73rd Wing

Engel                         Jack                       Skokie                                            IL        330th

Engels                       William C.               Florence                                          KY      505th

Engelskirger               Phil C.                    Pacific Grove                                   CA      505th

Engert                        Russell S.               Pensacola                                       FL      505th

Enneking                    Charles                   Dayton                                            OH     6th

Ennen                        Eldon                      Smithboro                                        IL        9th

Enslen Esq.               Atty. Lowell E.         Hammond                                        IN       20th

Epley                         Maurice M.              Wilson                                            OK     19th

Eppler                        Howard W.              Kansas City                                     MO     40th

Epstein                      Walter C.                Safety Harbor                                   FL      500th

Erb                            Hager E                  Lititz                                               PA      330th

Erb                            William G                Oscoda                                           MI       20th

Erdmann                    Walter H.                Fairfield                                           CA      444th

Erdos                         Julius J.                  Canton                                            OH     504th

Eresian                      Ara                         Shrewsbury                                     MA     330th

erger                          Lloyd C.                  Sprague                                          NE      444th

Erhardt                       George                    Lansdale                                         PA      39th

Erichsen                    Marvin L.                 Hartley                                            IA       505th

Erickson                    Earl R.                    Saint Louis Park                              MN     504th

Erickson                    Eugene                   Arden Hills                                       MN     462nd

Erickson                    Orwell A.                 Golden Valley                                  MN     330th

Erickson                    Roger                      Pebble Beach                                  CA      498th

Erickson                    Stanley O.               Lakeland                                         FL      497th

Ernske                       John K.                   Spring Valley                                   NY      19th

Ernst                         Ben H.                    Harlingen                                         TX       444th

Ertresvaag                  Rolf                         Bismarck                                         ND      6th

Erwin Jr                      Donald                    Muskegon                                       MI       29th

Esche                        Kenneth C.              Newburgh                                        IN       73rd Wing

Eskildsen                   Neisl                       Bull Shoals                                      AR      468th

Esperance                  John A.                   Dixon                                              CA      504th

Esposito                    George                    Perry Hall                                        MD     333rd

Essert                        Douglas                  Yoder                                              WY     19th

Essick                       J. Howard                Fairview                                           PA      444th

Essig                         John J.                    Washington                                     IN       39th

Estes                         Carlton W.               Waynesboro                                    TN      20th

Estes                         Roy D.                    Salt Lake City                                  UT      315th

Estes                         Victor H.                 Houston                                          TX       40th

Estey                         Norma L                  Federal Way                                    WA     468th

Estudillo                     Chris F.                   Tigard                                              OR     40th

Etherington                 Fred                        Bryn Mawr                                       PA      6th

Etherington                 Galpin M.                Birmingham                                     AL      40th

Etherington                 Roger                      Birmingham                                     AL      40th

Etter                          John H.                   Lusby                                              MD     19th

Ettinger                      Robert                     Cedar Rapids                                   IA       504th

Eubank                                                    San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Eubanks                    Ollie                        Warrenville                                       SC      330th

Eustis                        Lawrence B.            New Orleans                                    LA      40th

Evans                        Bradley                   Dowagiac                                        MI       29th

Evans                        David                      Fort Worth                                       TX       6th

Evans                        Henry                      Leeds                                              AL      29th

Evans                        James R                 Owensboro                                      KY      40th

Evans                        John R.                   Sun City                                          AZ      462nd

Evans                        Joseph B.                Saint Pauls                                      NC      444th

Evans                        MG Harry L             Columbus                                        NC      29th

Evans                        Paul F                     Saint Joseph                                    MO     40th

Evans                        Robert A                 Orlando                                           FL      462nd

Evans                        Robert P.                Charleston                                       WV     500th

Evans Sr.                   Clifton W.                Brooklyn                                          MS     444th

Everett                       Curtis                      Houston                                          TX       9th

Everett                       Elmer J.                  Savannah                                        GA     505th

Everhart                     Irene V.                   York                                                PA      468th

Everly                        Walter R                 Park Forest                                     IL        19th

Evers                         James H.                Shingle Springs                                CA      500th

Everson                      Claude T.                Los Altos                                         CA      444th

Evink                         Roger                      Tolovana Park                                  OR     29th

Evjen                         Clayton D.               Albuquerque                                    NM     444th

Ewer                          Harry E.                  Appleton                                          WI      504th

Ewing                        Steve                      Mount Pleasant                                SC      504th

Exby                          Jack A                    Lenexa                                            KS      505th

Eyre                          Tony                       Bellflower                                         CA      29th

Eyster                        Don                        Brazil                                              IN       499th

Ezell                          William O.               Lookout Mountain                             TN      468th

Ezerky                       Eugene                   New York                                        NY      462nd

 

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer