20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

F

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Fabik                         Lt. Col. Earl M.        Houston                                          TX       468th

Fagen                        Michael                   Atwater                                           CA      9th

Fahey                        John J.                    Woodbury                                        NJ      315th

Fahrenbrink                Robert J.                 Boonville                                          MO     330th

Fail                            Roy                        Des Moines                                     IA       29th

Fairchild                     Robert J.                 Evergreen                                        CO     505th

Faircloth                     James W.               Gulf Breeze                                     FL      19th

Fairweather                Ernest D.                Hominy                                           OK     505th

Fairweather                Harold W.                New Port Richey                              FL      504th

Falce                         Reynold J.               North Versailles                               PA      20th

Faletti                        James                     SanBarbara                                     CA      73rd Wing

Falick                        Larry                       Oceanside                                       CA      504th

Falk                           Dallas E.                 Zebulon                                           NC      19th

Falkenhainer               Welton                    Lancaster                                        TX       29th

Falkenhan                  Charles                   Sun City West                                 AZ      9th

Falkner Jr                   Ernest                     Columbiana                                     AL      9th

Fallon                        Frank I.                   Burnsville                                         NC      330th

Falsetti                      Aldo L.                    Ford City                                         PA      468th

Famiglietti                  Norman                   East Bethany                                   NY      19th

Famiglio                     George V.               Broomall                                          PA      500th

Fanandakis                George                    Las Vegas                                       NV      40th

Fancher                     Tom                        Montevallo                                       AL      6th

Fanetti                       Carl                        Elmira                                             NY      29th

Fannin                       Billy R.                    Inverness                                         FL      40th

Fannon                      Arthur                     Ashland                                           MA     6th

Farber                        Irving I.                    Chicopee                                         MA     509th

Farley                        Mrs. Jerry                Bastrop                                           TX       444th

Farlow                        Howard T.                Westville                                         IL        40th

Farlow                        Waldo                     Burlington                                        NC      6th

Farmer                       George R.               Sioux Falls                                      SD      330th

Farmer                       Sidney A.                La Mesa                                          CA      19th

Farquhar Jr.                David                      Redlands                                         CA      6th

Farrar                         George B                Cream Ridge                                    NJ      58th 40th

Farrar                         Ray H.                    Mount Carmel                                  IL        315th

Farrar                         Samuel G.               Fort Collins                                      CO     40th

Farrell                        Frank                      Tucson                                            AZ      19th

Farrell                        James R.                San Francisco                                 CA      500th

Farrens                      Beverly P.               New Orleans                                    LA      19th

Farris                         Katherine                Roanoke                                          VA      468th

Farroux                      William H                New Oxford                                      PA      497th

Farrow                       Donald R.                Logan                                              OH     20th

Fast                           Robert L.                 Ravenswood                                    WV     330th

Fattibene                    Arthur T.                  Southport                                        CT      505th

Faubion                      John J.                    Port Lavaca                                     TX       497th

Faulkenburg               Harold                     Cannelton                                        IN       499th

Faulkner                     Donald                    Saint Louis                                      MO     29th

Faulkner                     John G                    Corona                                            CA      29th

Fauntleroy                  Cedric E.                 Avenal                                             CA      19th

Faust                         Herchel                   Amarillo                                           TX       6th

Faust                         Howard                   Philadelphia                                     PA      9th

Fauver                        Lester                     Richmond                                        VA      39th

Favrholdt                    Ben C.                    Porterville                                        CA      19th

Fawcett                      Thos. F.                  Staten Island                                   NY      330th

Fay                            Clinton K.                Port Wing                                        WI      497th

Fayard                       Melvin F.                 Bossier City                                     LA      462nd

Fayette                      W. W.                     Ferndale                                          WA     40th

Fears                         Newell                     Hopkinsville                                     KY      40th

Featherstone              George J.                Sun City Center                               FL      504th TA

Fedoryszyn                Mrs. Edward F.        Coxsackie                                       NY      73rd Wing

Fedowich                   George                    Westbury                                        NY      6th

Fee Jr.                       Russell                   Homosassa                                     FL      9th

Feely                         Olaf                        Visalia                                             CA      468th

Feffe                          Jules                       BoniSprings                                     FL      9th

Fego                          Gina Italo                Warminster                                      PA      315th

Feigenbaum               Joel J.                     San Antonio                                     TX       504th

Feil                            Morris                     Westbury                                        NY      9th

Feist                          Peter C.                  Saint Paul                                       MN     19th

Feith                          Luella                      Zephyrhills                                       FL      9th

Felchlia                      Albert O.                 Highland                                          IL        509th

Felder                        Leonard                   Alexandria Bay                                NY      9th

Feldman                     Jerome S.               Saint Louis                                      MO     509th

Feldmann                   Robert G.                Georgetown                                     TX       468th

Feldmann                   William                   Tooele                                             UT      9th

Felix                          J. A.                       Fairfield                                           IL        468th

Felker Jr.                    Walter J.                 Orlando                                           FL      19th

Fellows                      Col. Scott                Roswell                                           GA     462nd

Fellwock                    Robert A.                Evansville                                        IN       509th

Fels                           Leslie R.                 Dover                                              DE      330th

Fels J                        ohn V.                     Phoenix                                           AZ      462nd

Fender                       W. C.                      Branchville                                       SC      462nd

Fenn                          Robert C.                East Longmeadow                            MA     330th

Ferdman                    Norman                   Jamison                                          PA      19th

Ferebee                     Thomas W.             Windermere                                     FL      509th

Ferguson                    Edward B.               Utica                                               NY      505th

Ferguson                    Hugh C.                  Birmingham                                     MI       509th

Ferguson                    Jack V.                   San Diego                                       CA      330th

Ferguson                    John G.                   Halfway                                           OR     504th

Ferguson                    Lois A.                    Stockton                                         CA      504th

Ferguson                    Rush                       Sunnyvale                                        CA      315th

Fernald                      Hugh                       San Carlos                                      CA      468th

Ferracamo                  Anthony                  Framingham                                    MA     9th

Ferrara                       Carmine J.               Jackson Heights                              NY      444th

Ferrarese                   Frank                      Madera                                            CA      73rd Wing

Ferraris                      Guilio                      Delray Beach                                   FL      73rd Wing

Ferraro                       Harold                     Mayport                                           PA      29th

Ferrell                        James  R.               Poulsbo                                           WA     504th

Fesmire                     Muriel                     Citrus Heights                                  CA      19th

Fess                          Ken B.                    Carmichael                                      CA      498th

Feuer                         Tobias                     Bayside                                           NY      19th

Ficeto                        Michael                   Deer Park                                        NY      9th

Fiedelman                  Howard                   Woodstock                                      IL        9th

Field                          Arthur P.                 Phoenix                                           AZ      444th

Field                          George F                 Yarmouth                                        ME     499th

Field                          Mrs Burgess            Wichita                                           KS      330th

Field                          Richard A.               Haxtun                                            CO     500th

Fielder                       Harvie B.                 Bono                                               AR      20th

Fields                        George                    Hopewell                                         VA      9th

Fields                        Sy                          Rancho Mirage                                 CA      40th

Fields                        Wallace                  Shamrock                                        TX       19th

Fierro                         Vito J                      Jacksonville                                     FL      19th

Fife                            Robert M.                Salt Lake City                                  UT      73rd Wing

Fifer                           Reginald D.             Newport Beach                                CA      505th

Fike                           Darl W.                   Cambridge                                       IL        315th

Fike Ph.D                   Robert V.                Corona                                            CA      19th

Filipek                        Henry J.                  Redford                                           MI       444th

Filson                        Robert                     Shreveport                                       LA      9th

Filteau                       Henry G.                 El Cajon                                          CA      444th

Fimmano                    Ralph A.                  Venice                                            FL      468th

Finch                         Dahlia                     San Benito                                      TX       9th

Finder                        Richard J.                Pacific                                             MO     315th

Finder                        Theodore                 Carefree                                          AZ      40th

Findgeret                    Mrs. Harold             Parsippany                                      NJ      468th

Fink                           Leon H.                   Annapolis                                        MD     504th

Fink                           Robert L.                 Youngstown                                     OH     505th

Finkelstein                 Sydney                   East Northport                                 NY      315th

Finkle                        Richard J.                Hilliard                                             OH     73rd 301

Finley                        Elmer A                  Columbus                                        OH     315th

Finney                       Louise                     Howe                                              TX       9th

Fint                            Sherman                 Frankfort                                          KY      73rd Wing

Fiosche                      Carl F.                    Tacoma                                           WA     20th

Firkins                       Mrs John                 Davie                                               FL      29th

Fischer                      Leo A.                     Saint Peters                                    MO     462nd

Fischer                      Marian                    Denver                                             CO     509th

Fischer                      Marie                      Smithtown                                       NY      462nd

Fischer                      Howard                   Lakewood                                        WA     315th

Fiser                          William D.               Huntsville                                         AL      315th

Fish                           Harry A.                  Boerne                                            TX       330th

Fishburne                   Charles                   Quincy                                            FL      499th

Fisher                        Earl                        Rancho Cordova                               CA      498th

Fisher                        Kenneth W.             North Fort Myers                              FL      444th

Fisher                        Robert M.                Bryn Mawr                                       PA      498th

Fisher                        Winston J                San Antonio                                     TX       468th

Fishkin                       Murray                    Little Neck                                       NY      9th

Fisk                           Ephraim                  Lakeland                                         FL      73rd Wing

Fitch                          Harriet                     Racine                                            WI      505th

Fitch                          Mason                    Rochester                                        NY      504th

Fitchko                      M. Hearty                Ligonier                                           PA      509th

Fite                            Sarah                      Roseville                                          CA      468th

Fitzgerald                   Russell G.               Falls Church                                    VA      444th

Fitzpatrick                  Morris                     Rockford                                          IL        444th

Fitzpatrick                  Neal                        Chesapeake                                    VA      9th

Fix                             George A.               Wray                                               CO     19th

Fix                             Irvin                         Plantation                                        FL      333rd

Fizer                          Charles S                Miami                                              FL      73rd Wing

Flack                         Donald Russe          Tampa                                             FL      73rd Wing

Flad                           Edward                   Palm Coast                                     FL      330th

Flaherty                     William                   Holbrook                                          MA     9th

Flanagan                    Owen J.                  Sunny Hills                                      FL      330th

Flanagan                    Richard W               Redondo Beach                               CA      330th

Flanagin                     Rollin L.                  Saint John                                       IN       509th

Fleenor                      Charles M.              Fort Myers                                       FL      462nd

Fleischman                Howard A.               Palm Desert                                    CA      509th

Fleischmann               Andrew                   Sebring                                           FL      497th

Fleisher                      Seymour                 Palm Beach Gardens                       FL      315th

Fleming                      Mrs Thelma             Warren                                            MI       73rd Wing

Fleming                      Robert B.                Buffalo                                             NY      498th

Flemmer                    Arthur                     Sacramento                                     CA      498th

Flentge                      Willie O.                  Caldwell                                          TX       504th

Flessor                      Elias T.                   Orland Park                                     IL        462nd

Fletcher                     Anne                       Orlando                                           FL      505th

Fletcher                     Harold R.                 Encinitas                                         CA      40th

Fletcher                     Louis A.                  Ridge Farm                                      IL        73rd Wing

Fletcher                     William D.               Sanibel                                            FL      330th

Fleury                        Clare O.                  SanBarbara                                     CA      462nd

Fling                          Dean                       Austin                                             TX       9th

Flipovich                     Charles P.               Masury                                            OH     505th

Flischel                      Robert C.                Germantown                                    OH     330th

Flittner                       Garth                      Sandusky                                        OH     333rd

Flocker                      Dale                        Venice                                            FL      9th

Flood                         Robert J.                 Northbrook                                       IL        504th

Florek                        Florian F.                Lakeland                                         FL      444th

Florence                     Le Roy                    Kansas City                                     MO     499th

Flournoy                     Samuel L.               Charleston                                       WV     330th

Flowerree                   Glen H                    Sarasota                                         FL      509th

Floyd                         Asa                        Orange Park                                    FL      9th

Flury                          Richard W.              Overland Park                                  KS      315th

Fly                             Mrs. Hugh               Greensboro                                      NC      73rd Wing

Flynn                         Edward J                 Pescadero                                       CA      39th

Flynn                         Marie                      Middleton                                        MA     20th

Flynn                         Stewart                   Georgetown                                     MA     9th

Fockler                      Mrs. Donald             Lima                                               OH     509th

Fogel                         Merritt M.                Allentown                                        PA      330th

Fogelman                   Alvin                       Sioux Falls                                      SD      73rd Wing

Foley                         Arvil E.                    Huntington                                       WV     19th

Foley                         Col Roland              Sterling                                           VA      9th

Foley                         Ray                        River Forest                                     IL        462nd

Foley                         William M.               Ridge Spring                                    SC      468th

Follett                        Allan                       Madison                                          WI      40th

Fonden                      Carl G.                    Milford                                             NH      497th

Fondren                     James N.                Theodore                                         AL      497th

Fondrie                      Dick                        New Smyrna Beach                          FL      6th

Fong                          Donald T.                San Francisco                                 CA      462nd

Fons                          Paul A.                   Bradenton                                        FL      505th

Fontana                     Robert                     Dallas                                             TX       40th

Fontenot                    Earl H.                    Church Point                                    LA      468th

Fontham                    Stephen                  Pittsburgh                                        PA      29th

Foray                         Albert                      East Northport                                 NY      509th

Forbes                       Russell                   Fort Pierce                                      FL      39th

Forburger                   Dorothy J                Saint Joseph                                    MI       505th

Ford                           Calvin V.                 Baltimore                                         MD     498th

Ford                           Clair B.                   Salt Lake City                                  UT      40th

Ford                           Clarence                 Brookesmith                                    TX       9th

Ford                           Oswald                   El Paso                                           TX       499th

Ford                           R. Frank                  Independence                                  MO     20th

Ford                           R. Vincent               Lakeway                                          TX       40th

Ford                           Ralph                      Lenox                                              MA     6th

Ford                           Rennie                    Vedra Beach                                    FL      29th

Foreman Jr.                Asa J.                     Iowa                                                LA      468th

Forness                     Carl                        Salamanca                                      NY      39th

Forrest                       Roger F.                  Richmond                                        VA      444th

Forster                       Douglas                  Tampa                                             FL      333rd

Forsyth                      Robert J.                 Larimer                                            PA      19th

Forsythe                    George P.               Port Saint Lucie                               FL      444th

Fort                           George E.               Oklahoma City                                 OK     444th

Fortenberry                 A. J.                       Richmond                                        VA      20th

Foster                        D. Marion                Monkton                                          MD     39th

Foster                        Grady                     Las Animas                                     CO     9th

Foster                        James W.               Tulsa                                               OK     19th

Foster                        Mrs. Robert E.         Lompoc                                           CA      73rd Wing

Foster                        Richard W.              Clinton                                            NY      330th

Foster                        Robert W.               Glendale                                          AZ      19th

Foster                        William B.               Alpine                                             TX       315th

Foster                        Wallace A.              Meridian                                          ID       509th

Fountain                     Eleanor Ak              Stockton                                         CA      497th

Fourie                        Robert                     Somerset                                        CA      9th

Fouts                         Sidney                    SanRosa                                         CA      468th

Fowler                        Marion                    Birmingham                                     AL      509th

Fowler                        Tolbert E.                Columbus                                        GA     462nd

Fox                            Cedric                     Indianapolis                                     IN       29th

Fox                            Charles R.               Bozeman                                         MT      330th

Fox                            David W.                 Great Falls                                      MT      468th

Fox                            Edna                       Saint Paul                                       MN     462nd

Fox                            Henry L.                  San Antonio                                     TX       73rd Wing

Fox                            James L.                 Volcano                                           CA      509th

Fox                            John R.                   Cedar City                                       UT      504th

Fox                            Leonard C.              Hemet                                             CA      497th

Fox                            Robert H                 Amherst                                          NY      444th

Fox                            Robert H.                Bend                                               OR    462nd

Foxwell                      Daniel G.                 Cambridge                                       MD     39th

Foxx                          James M.                Dallas                                             TX       330th

Fraim                         Clinton W.               Sturgis                                            MI       498th

Fraking                      John                       Sun City West                                 AZ      6th

Francel                      Robert D                 Pueblo                                            CO     40th

Francis                      Harry                      Sharon Hill                                       PA      333rd

Francke                     Glenn                      Hartland                                          WI      9th

Franckling                  Douglas P               Port Charlotte                                  FL      40th

Franckowiak               Al                           Loup City                                         NE      509th

Franco                       Charlotte                 Red Bank                                        NJ      444th

Franco                       Salvatore                 Woodland Hills                                 CA      498th

Frank                         James M                 Kissimmee                                      FL      19th

Frank                         Robert                     Elmhurst                                         IL        9th

Frank                         Vincent                   Indianapolis                                     IN       29th

Franke                       Arthur                     Hendersonville                                  NC      444th

Franke                       Henry C                  Oklahoma City                                 OK     315th

Frankhouser               Woodrow W.           Kent                                                OH     462nd

Franklin                      D L                         Elkhart                                            IN       73rd Wing

Franklin                      Jack                       Bloomington                                    MN     497th

Franklin                      Loyd                       Oroville                                            CA      9th

Franklin                      Russell                   Franklin                                           WI      29th

Franks                       C E                         Universal City                                   TX       40th

Franz                         Roger E.                 Grand Rapids                                   MI       497th

Franz                         Vera                       Cleves                                             OH     509th

Franz Jr.                    Harry                      Baltimore                                         MD     9th

Fraser                        Robert W.               Yarmouth                                        MA     468th TA

Frausto                      Reuben                   Aurora                                             IL        499th

Fraysher                    Vernon L                 Medford                                           OR     19th

Frazer                        Harry                      Monroe                                            LA      73rd Wing

Frazier                       E M (Buddy)            Greensboro                                      NC      315th

Frazier                       Gene                      Atlanta                                            GA     468th

Frede                         William J.                Fort Thomas                                    KY      462nd

Frederick                    Thomas M.              Everett                                            MA     40th

Fredlund                     Ronald D.                Los Altos                                         CA      509th

Fredrickson                Edwin L                   North Fort Myers                              FL      19th

Freeman                    Chester                   Ithaca                                              NY      468th

Freeman                    Col. Robert              Sedan                                             KS      40th

Freeman                    George                    Gainesville                                       FL      9th

Freese                       Frederick E.            New Castle                                      PA      19th

Freesmeier                 Bill                          Florissant                                        MO     19th

Freitick                      Bernice                   Hagerstown                                     MD     9th

French                       Harry H.                  Ocean                                             NJ      73rd Wing

French                       Jack                       Collierville                                        TN      6th

French                       Marjorie                   Port Charlotte                                  FL      9th

French                       Philip                      Suitland                                           MD     500th

French                       Raymond C.            Richland                                          WA     462nd

Freniere                     Bob E.                    Fort Myers                                       FL      20th

Frens                         John R.                   Jenison                                           MI       468th

Frensley                     Don M.                    Norman                                           OK     498th

Frentzel                     Mel                         Saint Louis                                      MO     498th

Frew                          William R.               Greenwood                                      IN       499th

Frey                           C. Forrest                Petaluma                                         CA      468th

Frey                           Charles R.               Dayton                                            OH     315th

Frey                           James W.               Keizer                                             OR     39th

Frey                           Norman                   Florissant                                        MO     333rd

Freyman                    Clara S.                  Oakland                                          MD     444th

Frick                          Albert H.                 Ambler                                            PA      19th

Frick                          Robert                     Waterford                                        MI       6th

Fricker Jr.                   Dr. William              Florissant                                        MO     29th

Frieberger                   Gordon A.               Clayton                                           MO     444th

Fried                          Richard N.               New York                                        NY      39th

Friedly                       Daniel L                  Van Wert                                         OH     499th

Friedman                    Edwin M.                 Schenectady                                   NY      444th

Friedman                    Lester                     Bellerose                                         NY      9th

Friedman                    Thomas B.              San Luis Obispo                              CA      40th

Friedrichs                   Elroy E.J.                Big Piney                                        WY     19th

Fritz                           Charles L                Downingtown                                   PA      20th

Froelich                      William                   Myrtle Beach                                   SC      499th

Frohm                        Donald                    Alger                                               MI       9th

Fronczak                    Carl                        Gaylord                                           MI       6th

Frost                          Alfred G.                 Coronado                                         CA      505th

Frost                          Lt. Col. Ray F.         Savage                                            MN     468th

Fry                            Ralph D.                  Newark                                            OH     509thTA

Fryatt                         Mrs. June                Waukesha                                       WI      73rd Wing

Frye                           Frank                      Abington                                          PA      29th

Fryer                          Richard L.               San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Fschella                     Raymond P.            Glendora                                         CA      315th

Fueger                       Max M.                   Fairborn                                           OH     315th

Fuelberth                    Walter                     Mesa                                              AZ      504th

Fulghum                     James P.                Salt Lake City                                  UT      19th

Fuller                         Erwin E                   Wilmington                                      VT      315th

Fuller                         George                    Granada Hills                                   CA      499th

Fuller                         Leonard J.               Cedar Rapids                                   IA       444th

Fuller                         Ray                        El Dorado                                        KS      462nd

Fuller Jr.                     Charles                   Longboat Key                                  FL      40th

Fulton                        Charles                   Tucson                                            AZ      9th

Fultz                          Charles W.              Lisle                                                IL        444th

Funk                          Ben I                       Long Beach                                     CA      19th

Funk                          James O.                Tulsa                                               OK     73rd Wing

Funkhouser                Charles E.               Strasburg                                        VA      444th

Fuoco                        Joe C.                     Westbury                                        NY      20th

Furchner                    Fred I.                     Eugene                                           OR     444th

Furgala                      Felix                       Buffalo                                             NY      315th

Furlong Sr.                 Harry L.                   Rubidoux                                         CA      39th

Furman                      Bill                          Largo                                              FL      497th

Furtick                       Jesse                      West Columbia                                SC      444th

Fussell                       Lewis                      Panama City                                    FL      40th

Futschik                     August F. (Gus)       Atascosa                                         TX       509th

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer