20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

G

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Gabour                                                     Texarkana                                       TX       19th

Gabriel                       Carl H.                    Seattle                                            WA     39th

Gacke                        William H.               Sonoma                                          CA      40th

Gackenbach               Russell E.               Melbourne                                       FL      509th

Gaede                        David L.                   Dayton                                            OH     19th

Gaede                        Fred                        Odessa                                           TX       504th

Gaertner                     Mrs. Louis L.           Boulder City                                     NV      73rd Wing

Gafford                       John P.                   Montevallo                                       AL      500th

Gage                         Corral                      Brookfield                                        WI      497th

Gagnon                      Cleo                        South Hadley                                   MA     9th

Gahagan                    Margaret                 Lake Forest Park                             WA     40th

Gahl                          Ralph                      Miami                                              FL      9th

Gahlenbeck                Bill                          Pensacola                                       FL      9th

Gahlman                    William L.                Juneau                                            WI      20th

Gahm                        J T                          Springfield                                       MO     505th

Gaines                       Paul                        Bensalem                                        PA      497th

Gainey                       Donald R.                Ravenel                                           SC      73rd Wing

Gains                         Jean                       Youngstown                                     OH     468th

Gake                         Wallace                  Lincoln                                            NE      6th

Gale                          John J.                    Montclair                                         NJ      330th

Gale                          Robert M.                River Forest                                     IL        505th

Galeziewske               Thomas                   Phoenix                                           AZ      29th

Galeziewski                Angeline                  South Bend                                     IN       29th

Galigher                     David                      Chino Hills                                       CA      73rd Wing

Gallagher                   Charles J.                Newton                                            MA     20th

Gallagher                   John V.                   New Castle                                      PA      444th

Gallagher                   Maryann                  Chicago                                           IL        509th

Gallagher                   Ray                        Chesterfield                                     MO     39th

Gallant                       Tony                       Dover                                              DE      29th

Gallavan                     Robert H.                Niceville                                           FL      19th

Gambill Jr                   James H                 Rising Sun                                       MD     315th

Gamble                      Flora                       E. Greenville                                    PA      468th

Gambradella               R. A.                       Hamden                                          CT      468th

Gambrell                    Earl H.                    Louisville                                         KY      330th

Gamelier Sr                Michael J                Pittsburgh                                        PA      509th

Gammon                    Stephen                  E Lindale                                         TX       19th

Gammon                    Wilson C                 Homestead                                      FL      19th

Gandy                        Ronald                    Portland                                          OR     468th

Ganek                        William M.               Chicago                                           IL        444th

Ganley                       John H.                   Wilmington                                      MA     509th

Gannon                      John J.                    Holliston                                          MA     20th

Ganska                      Norbert M                Reno                                               NV      499th

Garbotz                      Red                        Merritt Island                                    FL      315th

Garbowitz                   Hyman                    Huntington Beach                             CA      444th

Gardner                      Bruce                      Peoria                                             AZ      330th

Gardner                      Carl P.                    Brentwood                                       TN      20th

Gardner                      Del (Layton)             Medford                                           NJ      315th

Gardner                      George E.               La Habra                                         CA      444th

Gardner                      Mrs. William L.        Seattle                                            WA     40th

Gardner                      Rober                      Seattle                                            WA     40th

Garibay                      Joseph                    Laredo                                             TX       468th

Garifo                         Salvatore                 Hempstead                                      NY      40th

Garn                          Robert R.                Sturgis                                            MI       509thTA

Garner                       Frank                      Ocala                                              FL      9th

Garner                       Joan W.                  Alpena                                            MI       509th

Garner                       Lt. Col. Vernon W.   Solomons                                        MD     468th

Garner Jr.                   L. Cooper                Charlotte                                         NC      40th

Garr                           James W                Wellton                                           AZ      468th

Garrett                       Donald F.                Jackson                                          MS     315th

Garrett                       Verne M.                 Venice                                            FL      40th

Garrigues                   Lester M.                Fort Collins                                      CO     468th

Garrison                     Elgin                       Merced                                            CA      468th

Garton                       George                    Bridgeton                                         NJ      6th

Garton (Ret.)              Dr Henry                 Monroe                                            LA      29th

Garvin                        Lt. Col. Wade          Little Rock                                       AR      29th

Garvin                        Mrs. John T.            Hampton                                         VA      73rd Wing

Gary                          Barry                      Friendswood                                    TX       9th

Gascoigne                  Richard S.               Woodstock                                      CT      468th

Gaskill                       Robert E.                SanAna                                           CA      315th

Gaskin                       Narvil R.                  Mc Kenzie                                       TN      20th

Gaskins                     Perse                      Tallahassee                                     FL      19th

Gasparello                  Anthony                  Valley Stream                                  NY      6th

Gass                         Harold G.                Cicero                                             IL        500th

Gasser                       Adolph                    Mill Valley                                       CA      509th

Gastel                        Joseph                    Williamsville                                     NY      333rd

Gaston                       Col. Allen B.            San Antonio                                     TX       20th

Gates                        Mary G.                  Penn Yan                                        NY      468th

Gates                        Robert                     Glendale                                          AZ      9th

Gauch                        Chester B.               Indianapolis                                     IN       40th

Gaudino                     John                       Palm Desert                                    CA      9th

Gaudio                       Alice                       Bellevue                                          WA     462nd

Gaulke                       Elaine                     Wausau                                          WI      462nd

Gawthorp                   Paul                        Niceville                                           FL      330th

Gaylor                        Walt (22nd Bg)        Mesa                                              AZ      19th

Gazibara                    Nick                        Export                                             PA      9th

Gazin                         Norbert L                 Syracuse                                         NY      509th

Geary                        Valdo                      Viola                                               WI      20th

Gebert                       Arthur                     Boulder                                           CO     6th

Geddes                      Robert F.                 Brownsburg                                     IN       468th

Geer                          John H.                   North Hollywood                               CA      73rd Wing

Geer                          Merrill                     Wellston                                          OH     9th

Geery                        Barbara                   Burlington                                        KS      468th

Geery                        Don                        York                                                NE      504th

Geheb                        Charles                   Delphi                                             IN       330th

Geiger                        Maren                     Lincoln                                            NE      29th

Geiger                        Raymond C.            Fort Wayne                                     IN       444th

Geisler                       Roland W  c/o DVM Lincoln                                            NE      40th

Geiss                         Charles L.               Olathe                                             KS      19th

Gelleta                       Joseph                    Gallitzin                                           PA      333rd

Gelnett                       Burdette                  Grampian                                        PA      9th

Gemeinhardt               Alfred M.                 Northport                                         AL      444th

Genco                        John F.                   Clovis                                              CA      315th

Gendron                     Mary                       Lowell                                             MA     9th

Gentile                       Dominic                  Delmar                                            NY      9th

George                       Alvin T.                    Grayson                                          GA     500th

George                       Edward                   Flagstaff                                          AZ      6th

George                       Frank                      Broad Channel                                 NY      9th

George                       Harry                      Clearwater                                       FL      6th

George                       Johnnie                   Warner Robins                                 GA     499th

George                       Thomas                   Clearwater                                       FL      6th

George (Ret)               Col Walter R            Maitland                                          FL      468th

George Jr.                  Ira E.                      Alvin                                                TX       444th

Gerald                        Robert S.                Euless                                            TX       509th

Gerber                       Harry                      Volant                                             PA      333rd

Gerdau                       Richard                   Los Angeles                                    CA      9th

Gerdy                        Joseph                    Corpus Christi                                  TX       504th

Germann                    Robert                     Seattle                                            WA     9th

Germano                    Frank J.                  Fairhaven                                         MA     20th

Germanux                  Robert C.                Hampton                                         SC      315th

Gerow                        Richard J.                Eggertsville                                      NY      40th

Gerron                       Elige P                    Ennis                                              TX       498th

Gertenbach                Robert                     Fort Lee                                          NJ      9th

Gervais                      Jayne                      Newhall                                           CA      39th

Geurtz                       Arie J.A.                  Cincinnati                                        OH     19th

Ghighi                        Melvin                     Peoria                                             IL        6th

Giambalvo                  Gino                       Boca Raton                                     FL      468th

Gianetti                      James                     Pittsburgh                                        PA      40th

GiannetJr                   Lawrence G             Yonkers                                          NY      9th

Giapponi                    Reno                       Wallingford                                      CT      6th

Giardina                     Joseph A.                Stony Point                                     NY      19th

Gibb                          Deloris                    Cottonwood Falls                             KS      9th

Gibbons                     Cecelia M.               West Orange                                   NJ      468th

Gibbs                         Charles E.               Irving                                               TX       19th

Gibbs                         Melvin B.                 Germantown                                    TN      40th

Gibbs, Jr.                   Gordon M.               Corvallis                                          OR     444th

Gibson                       Doris                       Mason                                             OH     9th

Gibson                       Floyd                      Hurricane                                         WV     333rd

Gibson                       Richard B                Westminster                                    CA      40th

Gibson                       Robert D                 Roseville                                          CA      499th

Gibson                       William J.                San Antonio                                     TX       504th

Gibson                       Quentin                   Tacoma                                           WA     39th

Giddings                    Mary Lane               Twin Falls                                        ID       19th

Giergielewicz              Walter M.                Chicago                                           IL        20th

Giesman Jr                 Earl R.                    Dalton                                             GA     462nd

Giffin                          Richard H.               Clarkesville                                      GA     20th

Gifford                        Charles A.               Shalimar                                          FL      468th

Gigliet                        Peter J.                   Altamonte Springs                            FL      330th

Gilbert                        Lester E.                 Clearwater                                       FL      330th

Gilbert                        Maurice                   Annandale                                       VA      504th

Gilbert                        Elmer                      Portland                                          OR     9th

Gilbertson                  Gerald M.                Brooklyn Center                               MN     444th

Gilcrist                       Dr. Howard T.          Abbeville                                          SC      505th

Giles                          Anderson                Mapleton                                         ME     9th

Giles                          John                       Baltimore                                         MD     462nd

Gill                            Paul                        South Bend                                     IN       504th

Gillen                         William H.               Pleasantville                                    OH     500th

Gillespie                     Cecil                       Winterset                                        IA       9th

Gillespie                     Samuel S.               Lexington                                        VA      315th

Gillett                         Betty P.                  Tucson                                            AZ      468th

Gillett                         Frederick                 East Providence                               RI       315th

Gillies                        Leroy E.                  Longview                                         TX       497th

Gillis                          John S                    Rochester                                        NY      315th

Gillis                          Marvin B                  Glenview                                          IL        500th

Gillum                        Eugene                   Portland                                          IN       315th

Gilman                       Benjamin J.             Middletown                                      NY      19th

Gilman                       Spencer                  Carmel                                            CA      6th

Gilmore Jr.                 James                     Saint Petersburg                              FL      497th

Gilotti                         Alex                        Belle Vernon                                    PA      444th

Gilpin                         John A.                   Smyrna                                           TN      19th

Gilroy                         Thomas R.              Toms River                                      NJ      500th

Gilson                        Oliver                      Bristol                                             CT      9th

Ginder                        William M.               Easton                                            MD     444th

Ginelly                       John                       Syracuse                                         NY      9th

Gingerich                   Kenith P.                 Upland                                            CA      19th

Ginovsky Sr.               George                    Damascus                                       MD     6th

Ginsberg                    Abe                        Coconut Creek                                 FL      504th

Ginsberg                    Benjamin Z.             Atlanta                                            GA     315th

Giovannelli                  Vasco                     San Carlos                                      CA      40th

Gipe                          Dean W.                 Vancouver                                       WA     330th

Gipple                        Harvey W.               Downey                                           CA      19th

Giroski                       Michael                   Hermitage                                        PA      505th

Girouard                     Charles E.               Bethlehem                                       CT      444th

Girvan                        John                       Saint George                                   UT      330th

Gish                          William R.               Arlington Heights                              IL        19th

Gissotti                      Nicholas V.             Garden Grove                                   CA      505th

Giudici                       Ralph                      Blue Springs                                    MO     9th

Glackin                      John A                    Davie                                               FL      73rd Wing

Gladden                     George L.                Clayton                                           IN       500th

Gland                         Selwyn                    Bourg                                              LA      29th

Glanville                     Donald C.                San Leandro                                    CA      19th

Glasgow                     Bruce                      Albuquerque                                    NM     468th

Glassburner                Tom                        Virginia Beach                                 VA      504th

Glassman                  Evelyn                     Wallingford                                      PA      40th

Glatz                         George J                 Southwest Ranches                         FL      499th

Glazer                        Harriet                     Syosset                                          NY      509th

Glazier                       Abraham                 Fayetteville                                      NY      9th

Gleacher                    Donald                    Kissimmee                                      FL      6th

Gleicher                     David                      Providence                                       RI       9th

Gleisner                     Robert                     Sebring                                           FL      29th

Gleisner                     William                   Chesterton                                       IN       29th

Glennon                     Thomas                   Affton                                              MO     498th

Glick                          Harold                     Seattle                                            WA     509th

Glosser                      Saul H.                   Southfield                                        MI       509th

Glover                        Debert                     Mineral Wells                                   TX       40th

Glover Jr.                    Herbert F.                Grand Island                                    NE      19th

Glowacki                    Harry                      Lynchburg                                       VA      29th

Glynn                         Eugene E.               Council Bluffs                                   IA       73rd Wing

Gnatkowski                A. W.                      Carrizozo                                         NM     500th

Goddard                     Alva M.                   Archie                                             MO     505th

Godfrey Jr.                 Leonard A.              Acton                                              MA     509th

Goding                       Carl                        Sawyer                                            MI       40th

Godizano                   Eusebio                  Philadelphia                                     PA      330th

Godlewski                  Richard F.               Cheektowaga                                   NY      444th

Goebel                       Norbert B.               Sheboygan                                      WI      315th

Goehring                    Ewald                     Bakersfield                                      CA      499th

Goetz                        Donald                    SanBarbara                                     CA      6th

Goetz                        Edward J                 Ossian                                            IN       499th

Goetzke                     Alfreda G                 San Antonio                                     TX       315th

Goff                           James H.                Austin                                             TX       40th

Goggans                    Luther J.                  Dallas                                             TX       330th

Gogniat                      Theodore                 Monroeville                                      PA      330th

Gohmann                   Arthur                     Louisville                                         KY      9th

Gold                          E.                           Victoria                                           TX       29th

Goldberg                    Earl                        Glenside                                          PA      39th

Goldberg                    Lawrence W.           Bradley Beach                                 NJ      40th

Goldberg                    Nathan                    Bronx                                              NY      499th

Golden                       Murray                    Floral Park                                       NY      505th

Goldfarb                     Leon                       Monona                                           WI      505th

Goldhahn                   John D.                   Geraldine                                         MT      330th

Golding                      Bernard Bill             Fresh Meadows                               NY      29th

Goldman                    James R.                Waltham                                         MA     505th

Goldman                    John                       Highland Park                                  IL        9th

Goldsmith                  Cecil M.                  Harriman                                         NY      19th

Goldstein                   Joseph D.                Northport                                         NY      19th

Goldstein                   Morton                    Rego Park                                       NY      40th

Goldstein                   Sam                       Miami                                              FL      504th

Goldstein                   William                   Miami                                              FL      40th

Goldstone                  Edward                   Huntington Woods                            MI       9th

Goldsworthy               Robert                     Spokane                                          WA     500th

Goldthorp                   William R.               Durham                                           NC      468th

Golf                           Yola E                    Chicago                                           IL        9th

Golino                                                      Irvine                                               CA      19th

Golish                        Theodora                 Sunland                                           CA      468th

Gombos                     Robert                     Aurora                                             CO     504th

Goncy                        Bill                          Peninsula                                        OH     40th

Gonzales                   Bill                          Campbell                                         CA      19th

Gonzales                   Robert                     Concord                                          CA      19th

Goober                       Harold L.                 Brockton                                         MA     315th

Good                         Davis E. USSAH      Washington                                     DC      73rd Wing

Good                         Ruth                       Mesa                                              AZ      468th

Goode                        James W.               Redford                                           MI       73rd Wing

Goode                        Joseph J.                Fort Myers                                       FL      40th

Goodhart                    Lloyd                      Reading                                           PA      6th

Gooding                     John S.                   Commerce Township                        MI       444th

Goodman                   Mrs. Walter             Kilmarnock                                      VA      509th

Goodman                   Seymour                 Washington                                     DC      9th

Goodman                   Sidney                    Greenville                                        MS     9th

Goodof                       Joseph                    Naples                                            FL      333rd

Goodreau                   Jim                         River Forest                                     IL        73rd Wing

Goodrich                    Levi W.                   Houston                                          TX       468th

Goodrich                    Stewart                   New Port Richey                              FL      29th

Goodwin                     David W.                 St. Augustine                                   FL      462nd

Goodwin                     John H.                   Roanoke                                          VA      40th

Goodwin                     Raymond                Fort Worth                                       TX       504th

Goodwin                     Roy                        Navasota                                         TX       9th

Goodwin                     William H                Cincinnati                                        OH     40th

Goodyear                   Howard                   Bethel Park                                     PA      6th

Gordon                       Andrew F.               Tucson                                            AZ      315th

Gordon                       Dick V.                   Hagerstown                                     MD     73rd Wing

Gordon                       John D.                   Palmyra                                          PA      444th

Gordon                       Richard K.               Cumberland                                     MD     73rd Wing

Gordon                       Wallace H.              Cullman                                           AL      330th

Gordon                       Robert                     Harbor                                             OR     462nd

Gordon Jr                   Verne W                 Fremont                                          CA      19th

Gordy                        Robert                     Reisterstown                                    MD     29th

Gorecki                      Walter M.                Towson                                           MD     509th

Gorelangton                Eaton                      Reno                                               NV      73rd Wing

Goreski                      Paul M.                   Denver                                             CO     73rd Wing

Gorko                        Henry F.                  Buffalo                                             NY      73rd 303rd

Gornall                       John L                     Lawrenceville                                   GA     19th

Goss                         Stenin L.                 Coldwater                                        MI       504th

Gossic                       Walter                     Bridgeville                                        PA      9th

Gottberg                     Robert                     SanRosa                                         CA      6th

Gottfried                     William                   El Paso                                           TX       498th

Gottshall                    Denton E                 Boyertown                                       PA      315th

Goude                        Irving E.                   Fair Oaks                                        CA      504th

Gould                         Lawrence                Lexington                                        MA     9th

Gourley                      Avery                      Berlin                                              MD     29th

Gourley                      Joseph J                 Brick                                               NJ      29th

Govednik                    La Verne                 Fort Worth                                       TX       468th

Govednik                    Mrs. Martin              Fort Worth                                       TX       468th

Gowenlock                 James                     Oscoda                                           MI       9th

Goyich                       Emil                        Madison                                          WI      73rd Wing

Goyne                        Jim M.                    River Oaks                                       TX       73rd 875th

Grabovetz                   John                       Succasunna                                    NJ      9th

Grace                        MD  Joseph B          Green Bay                                       WI      19th

Graddy                       Elmer H.                 Conway                                           AR      73rd Wing

Gradle                        Kenneth                  Saint Louis                                      MO     499th

Grady                        Thomas                   Denville                                           NJ      9th

Graeser                      Herbert                    Akron                                              NY      19th

Graff                          Charles H                New Port Richey                              FL      9th

Grages                       Norman W.              Deltona                                           FL      462nd

Graham                      Butelle                    Jackson                                          MS     330th

Graham                      Dora                       Cocoa Beach                                   FL      444th

Graham                      Frank                      Elizabethtown                                  PA      498th

Graham                      H. Allen                   Tucson                                            AZ      19th

Graham                      Mrs. Maurice D.       Salina                                             KS      444th

Graham                      Norman E.               Fresno                                            CA      330th

Grainger                     Robert L.                 Salinas                                            CA      330th

Gramps                      Glenn                      Stratford                                          CA      500th

Grande                       Frank                      Oviedo                                             FL      6th

Grande                       Orlando S.               Westford                                         MA     444th

Granieri                      Michael                   Pottersville                                       NJ      9th

Granley                      Edwin C.                 Alexandria                                       VA      315th

Granneman                Orville J.                  Saint Louis                                      MO     498th

Grant                         Charles E                Novato                                             CA      499th

Grant                         Edward                   Branford                                          CT      9th

Grant                         Robert                     Lake Mills                                        WI      6th

Grantham                   Jack                       Pensacola                                       FL      73rd Wing

Grapevine                   Edward                   Windom                                          MN     9th

Gratke                       Fred                        Havre                                              MT      498th

Graves                       Charles                   Garland                                           TX       500th

Graves                       Hubert                     Harvey                                             ND      9th

Graves                       William M.               Winter Park                                     FL      39th

Gravitte                      Clair                        Ponca City                                      OK     29th

Gray                          Carl                        Hartford                                           CT      29th

Gray                          Charles                   Muscoda                                         WI      499th

Gray                          Eugene                   Colonial Heights                               VA      29th

Gray                          J. Don                     Tullahoma                                        TN      468th

Gray                          James                     Independence                                  MO     6th

Gray                          John W.                  Boerne                                            TX       40th

Gray                          Lewis Howard          Gold River                                        CA      40th

Gray                          Mrs. Dale G.            Modesto                                          CA      73rd Wing

Gray                          Robert T.                 Leesburg                                         FL      462nd

Gray                          Thurman                  Topeka                                            KS      39th

Gray                          Troy                        Dallas                                             TX       73rd Wing

Grazer                       Elwood C                Columbus                                        OH     505th

Graziano                    Merna                     Fort Myers                                       FL      9th

Greacen                     Robert A.                Moorestown                                     NJ      498th

Greco                        Thomas J.               East Syracuse                                 NY      462nd

Green                        Alex S.                   Gainesville                                       FL      20th

Green                        Ben                        Bradenton                                        FL      9th

Green                        Beverly I.                 Rantoul                                           IL        315th

Green                        Clarence A              Mount Vernon                                  IL        73rd Wing

Green                        Col Robert               Universal City                                   TX       29th

Green                        David G.                  Fremont                                          NC      19th

Green                        Donald N.                Madison                                          WI      315th

Green                        James B.                Tallahassee                                     FL      315th

Green                        James G.                Falmouth                                         MA     39th

Green                        Joe W.                    Birmingham                                     AL      505th

Green                        Kelly                       Charleston                                       SC      462nd

Green                        George L.                Port Angeles                                    WA     315th

Greenberg                  Dr. Emannuel M.      Weston                                           FL      40th

Greenberg                  Irwin                        Sun City Center                               FL      73rd Wing

Greenberg                  Joseph H                 Newton                                            MA     20th

Greene                       Charles                   Blackstone                                      VA      9th

Greene                       Col. Melvin              San Antonio                                     TX       29th

Greene                       Constance               Milford                                             CT      498th

Greene                       William E.               Asheville                                          NC      500th

Greene                       Louis                      Lubbock                                          TX       29th

Greenfield                   Bernard                   Merrick                                            NY      29th

Greenfield                   Dr Keller                  Richardson                                      TX       40th

Greening                    Elmer                      New Albany                                     PA      9th

Greening                    John A.                   Madison                                          WI      19th

Greenly                      Monty                     Long Beach                                     CA      9th

Greenwood                 Samuel H.               Queenstown                                    MD     504th

Greenwood                 Tom                        Belmond                                          IA       40th

Greer                         Richard                   Jackson                                          MI       29th

Grefe                         Eugene                   Levittown                                         NY      333rd

Gregg                        Donald E.                Elizabethtown                                  PA      462nd

Gregg                        Jarvis R.                  Athens                                            TX       500th

Gregg                        Mildred                    Springfield                                       MO     9th

Gregory                      F. H.                       Cypress                                          CA      462nd

Gregory                      Robert                     Burleson                                          TX       9th

Gregory                      Vivian                      Manlius                                           NY      468th

Gregory Jr                  Fred                        Phoenix                                           AZ      29th

Gregoski                    George                    Union City                                       TN      29th

Grenz                        Robert J.                 Bergenfield                                      NJ      19th

Gresko Jr.                  George                    Hermitage                                        PA      6th

Gressett                     Hubert                     Hardin                                             TX       500th

Griber                        Stephen                  Allen Park                                       MI       29th

Gridley                       Kenneth                  Villisca                                            IA       315th

Griebel                       Mrs. Juanita            El Cajon                                          CA      315th

Griepenstroh               Ralph W.                 Nebraska City                                  NE      73rd Wing

Griesbach Jr.              Joseph                    Appleton                                          WI      19th

Griesemer                  Harold                     West Lawn                                      PA      6th

Griffen                        Virginia                   Norfolk                                            VA      462nd

Griffen                        Warren                    Hot Springs Village                           AR      9th

Griffieon                     Leo                         Ankeny                                           IA       315th

Griffin                         Edward                   Presque Isle                                    ME     505th

Griffin                         Frank                      Chicago                                           IL        509th

Griffin                         John                       Westland                                         MI       9th

Griffin                         Joseph P.                Franklin                                           PA      20th

Griffin                         Ray                        Athens                                            OH     9th

Griffin                         Thomas C.              Florence                                          SC      498th

Griffin Jr.                    Thomas R.              Wilmington                                      DE      509th

Griffith                        Donald E.                Columbus Grove                               OH     468th

Griffith                        Felix                       Rochester                                        NY      29th

Griffith                        Floyd R.                  Denver                                             CO     330th

Griffith                        Kenneth                  Sherwood                                        AR      9th

Griffiths                      Wilton                     Mclean                                            VA      315th

Grill                           I.P. (Pat)                 SanRosa                                         CA      509th

Grim                          George                    Lompoc                                           CA      40th

Grime                        Lavern                     Delta                                               OH     505th

Grimes                       John                       Huntingdon                                      PA      9th

Grimm                       Harley L.                 Salado                                            TX       509th

Grine Jr.                     Edward                   Verona                                            PA      9th

Grinyer                       Burton R.                Riverside                                         CA      19th

Gripp                         Richard C.               La Mesa                                          CA      462nd

Grissom                     Phyllis C.                Richlands                                        NC      444th

Griswold                     Kenneth                  Plymouth                                         IN       9th

Grobe                        Jeff                         Phoenix                                           AZ      6th

Grodowski                  B/Gen Mannie         Martinsburg                                     WV     29th

Grogan                       Kenneth                  West Hartford                                  CT      6th

Gronewald                  Jack G.                   San Bernardino                                CA      19th

Gross                        Abraham G.             Madison                                          WI      19th

Gross                        Bud                        Shiloh                                             GA     9th

Gross                        Charles H.               Kansas City                                     MO     40th

Gross                        Clifford H.                Cincinnati                                        OH     20th

Gross                        Milton                     Philadelphia                                     PA      444th

Gross                        Robert C.                Fond Du Lac                                    WI      40th

Gross                        Richard L.               Redmond                                         WA     498th

Grossman                  Harry                      Saint Louis                                      MO     6th

Grossman                  Richard P.               Lenexa                                            KS      444th

Grossmann                Frederic                  Lake Wylie                                      SC      9th

Grossmiller                 William J.                Oceanside                                       CA      330th

Grote                         Ralph L.                  Rapid City                                       SD      497th

Grouten                      Walter A.                East Granby                                    CT      444th

Groux                        Richard W               Georgetown                                     TX       19th

Grove                         Paul W.                  Jersey Shore                                   PA      500th

Grove                         Richard                   Broken Arrow                                   OK     9th

Grove                         William H.               Cortland                                          OH     330th

Groves                       Paul                        Jersey Shore                                   PA      330th

Grumbine                   K.L.                        Raleigh                                            NC      498th

Grunden                     Wesley E.               Ventura                                           CA      500th

Gruning                      Paul W.                  Blue River                                        OR     509th

Gualtieri                     Paul P.                   Prairie Village                                  KS      444th

Guarnieri                    Joseph                    East Taunton                                   MA     20th

Gudgell                      Paul                        Lago Vista                                       TX       9th

Guedel                       Ernest                     Mesa                                              AZ      9th

Guenthoer                  Joseph J.                Trevose                                           PA      468th

GuerraJr.                    Rufgio J.                  Laredo                                             TX       444th

Guido                         Mike                       Pittsburgh                                        PA      468th

Guidry                        Emick P.                 Lafayette                                         LA      40th

Guildin                       Robert                     Reading                                           PA      315th

Guilkey                      Charles L.               Fairfax Station                                 VA      315th

Guinn                         Harold                     Saint Petersburg                              FL      29th

Gulbrandson               Edward R.               San Francisco                                 CA      505th

Gulbrandson               Les C                      Tucson                                            AZ      499th

Gull Sr                       Everett L                 Norfolk                                            VA      315th

Gullick                       Stansmore H.          Oregon                                            WI      444th

Gulling                       Francis                   Louisville                                         OH     9th

Gulyas                       Joseph                    New Brunswick                                NJ      19th

Gumbert                     Max                        Parma                                             OH     9th

Gunderson                 Irving C                    Roscoe                                           IL        444th

Gundy                        Harold D.                 Buckner                                          MO     498th

Gunn                         Robert                     Reidsville                                         NC      6th

Gunning                     John P                    West Seneca                                   NY      499th

Gunther                      Robert                     Millbrook                                         NY      330th

Guptill                        Earl                        Rapid City                                       SD      29th

Guptill                        William                   Kirkwood                                         IL        29th

Gurton                       Glen B.                   Tulsa                                               OK     462nd

Gustine                      Frank                      Galesburg                                        IL        19th

Gutfahr                       Arthur G                  West Plains                                     MO     498th

Guthrie                       H. Edwin                 Sebastian                                        FL      444th

Gutos                        William J.                Grand Rapids                                   MI       498th

Guyton                       Glen B.                   Tulsa                                               OK     444th

Guyton                       Dean D.                  Fossil                                              OR     40th

Guzovsky                   Nate                       Boynton Beach                                FL      504th

Guzzet                       August                    Omaha                                            NE      6th

Gwin                          Floyd H.                  Selma                                             AL      19th

Gwyn                         Henry H.                 Amarillo                                           TX       40th

Gwyn                         Thomas N.              Moses Lake                                     WA     330th

Gyving                       Allen P.                   Fallbrook                                         CA      315th

 

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer