20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

N

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Nabors                       Robert C.                Pensacola                                       FL      509th

Nace                          Wilbur L.                 Red Lion                                          PA      20th

Nadelle                      Arthur                     Fort Lauderdale                                FL      9th

Nagy                          Lew                        Woodsboro                                      MD     29th

Nair                           Jack                       Carpinteria                                       CA      29th

Najarian                     Stephen M.             Newtown Square                              PA      73rd Wing

Nakel                         Ms Beatrice A.        Rocky River                                     OH     315th

Nakitin                       Leon T.                   National City                                    CA      20th

Nale                           Robert                     Lewistown                                       PA      333rd

Namoff                       Leon                       Medley                                            FL      9th

Nance                        Clarence E.             Dallas                                             TX       497th

Nanney                      Stancill M.               Greensboro                                      GA     19th

Napier                        Omar                      Springdale                                       AR      509th

Napier                        William                   Bowling Green                                 KY      9th

Napieralski                 Joe                         Bay City                                          MI       19th

Napoli                        Louis J.                   Las Vegas                                       NV      509th

Naquin                       Walter                     Thibodaux                                        LA      9th

Nash                          Jr. Everett                West Hills                                       CA      9th

Nash                          Archie                     Greensboro                                      NC      9th

Nash                          Dearing A.               Savannah                                        GA     505th

Nash                          Francis A.               Edgemont                                        PA      315th

Nash                          George A.               Livingston                                        NJ      40th

Nash                          Henry                      Lilburn                                             GA     9th

Nass                          Donald                    Jefferson                                          WI      29th

Nass                          Sue                        Boise                                              ID       29th

Natalie                       Virginia                   Cromwell                                         CT      505th

Nathans                     Evelyn                     Bayonne                                          NJ      29th

Natrass                      William S.               Gonzales                                         TX       497th

Nau                           Ms Edythe              Baldwin                                           NY      315th

Naudain                     Robert M.                La Quinta                                        CA      315th

Nauman                     Clair H.                   Wrightsville                                      PA      73rd Wing

Nayda Sr.                   Walt J.                    Ivanhoe                                            NC      20th

Nazro Jr.                    John                       Walnut Creek                                   CA      9th

Neal                           Arthur M                  SanMaria                                         CA      504th

Neale Jr.                    Walter F.                 Barnstable                                       MA     9th 444th

Nearing                      Cary                       Windsor                                          CT      20th

Nebeker Jr.                 Delbert                    Clearfield                                         UT      468th

Nebergall                    Vern                       Omaha                                            NE      73rd Wing

Neel                           Melvin E.                 Duncan                                           OK     500th

Neel                           Richard                   Albuquerque                                    NM     6th

Neff                            Alan                        Philadelphia                                     PA      9th

Neff                            Chrystelle                SanRosa                                         CA      505th

Neff                            David                      Upper Darby                                    PA      29th

Neff                            Thomas                   Azusa                                             CA      6th

Neher                         Lisle G.                   Arlington                                          VA      500th

Nehmi                        George R                Richmond                                        VA      73rd Wing

Neil                            Clarence F.             Chambersburg                                 PA      505th

Neil                            John G.                   Aurora                                             CO     444th

Neill                           Charles H.               Shalimar                                          FL      19th

Neises                       Richard J.                Cass Lake                                       MN     73rd Wing

Neitzke                      Leonard E.              Forestville                                        MD     19th

Nell                            Jack F.                   Salt Lake City                                  UT      315th

Nellums                     Mrs. Lewis E.          Pensacola                                       FL      73rd Wing

Nelson                       Bert                        Grand Forks                                    ND      6th

Nelson                       Berwyn R                Clearwater                                       FL      315th

Nelson                       Cletus M.                Fairfield                                           CA      40th

Nelson                       Frank E.                  Orland Park                                     IL        498th

Nelson                       Gordon                    San Antonio                                     TX       9th

Nelson                       Kenney                   Camarillo                                         CA      462nd

Nelson                       Lawrence A.            Bozeman                                         MT      498th

Nelson                       Ronald E.                Whitefish Bay                                  WI      468th

Nelson                       Rudolph E.              Sioux Falls                                      SD      500th

Nelson                       Vernon                    Bloomington                                    MN     9th

Nelson                       Edin L.                    Spokane                                          WA     315th

Nelson                       Roy K.                    Milwaukie                                        OR     40th

Nemeth                      William R.               Independence                                  MO     330th 459th

Nesbitt                       William                   Exeter                                             CA      9th

Nessa                        Milford T.                 McCallsburg                                    IA       315th

Nestel                        John                       Putney                                            VT      9th

Nestel-Patt                 Jane Penny             Lexington                                        MA     9th

Nett                           Col Edward H          Oldsmar                                          FL      40th

Netterville                   Jerry W.                  Hattiesburg                                      MS     498th

Neu                           Robert J.                 De Pere                                           WI      330th

Neubert                      Norman                   Freeport                                          PA      9th

Neudeck                    Kenneth W.             Littleton                                           CO     500th

Neudorff                     Louis                      Logansport                                      IN       40th

Neuerman                  Phillip F.                 Crestline                                          OH     505th

Neumeyer Jr               Alford                      Hallettsville                                      TX       333rd

Neupert                      Delbert R.                Saint Louis                                      MO     330th

Neuroh                       A                            Friendswood                                    TX       29th

Neustaedter                Joseph                    Milwaukee                                       WI      504th

Neuwissen                 Juanie                     Saint Paul                                       MN     462nd

Neville                        John F.                   Bradley                                           IL        497th

Newberger                  Jesse                      Glen Cove                                        NY      330th

Newell                        Merle S.                  Branson                                          MO     444th

Newhall                      Ms Patricia              Barrington                                        NH      315th

Newhouse                  Morris H.                 Spring                                             TX       497th

Newkirk                      Samuel                   Hillsboro                                          OH     9th

Newman                     Irving A.                   Newton Center                                 MA     468th

Newman                     Louis M.                  Bryan                                              TX       462nd

Newman                     Robert W.               Sheffield                                          PA      505th

Newport                     Mrs. Herb                Cleveland                                         OH     73rd Wing

Newsom Jr                 Major C.                  Roanoke Rapids                               NC      330th

Newton                      Marvin V.                 Sparks                                            NV      498th

Newton                      George E.               Pocatello                                         ID       20th

Neyland                     Charles V.               Shreveport                                       LA      330th

Nibling                       Fred                        Temple                                            TX       330th

Nice                           Albert T                   WichiFalls                                       TX       19th

Niceley                      Gillon T.                  Elizabethtown                                  KY      509th

Nicholas                     Donald Roy             Bryan                                              TX       19th

Nicholas                     John G.                   Mountain View                                 CA      462nd

Nicholas                     Mike                       Ithaca                                              NY      468th

Nichols                      Donald                    Buchanan                                        MI       9th

Nichols                      John                       Canby                                             MN     6th

Nichols                      Keith E.                  Ogden                                             UT      20th

Nichols                      Kenneth                  Valparaiso                                       IN       315th

Nichols                      Steven                    Austin                                             TX       6th

Nicholson                   Philip W.                 Ellis                                                KS      40th

Nicholson                   Sgt Robert               Raytown                                          MO     330th

Nicholson                   William R.               Lancaster                                        PA      498th

Nicks                         Ben                        Mission                                           KS      9th

Nicoles                      Kenneth                  Walla Walla                                     WA     9th

Nicoletti                     Michael F.               Valhalla                                           NY      444th

Nicolussi                    Emil L.                    Pittsburgh                                        PA      505th

Niedzwiecki                Anthony S.              San Antonio                                     TX       498th

Niedzwiecki                Ted W                     Frackville                                         PA      499th

Nield                          Thomas                   Lynn Haven                                      FL      315th

Nielsen                      Charles                   Slidell                                              LA      40th

Nielsen                      David I.                    Saint Petersburg                              FL      468th

Nielsen                      George                    Sartell                                             MN     444th

Nielsen                      Dexter L.                 Milwaukie                                        OR     444th

Niemann                    Gerhard C.              Noblesville                                       IN       468th

Niemann                    Lowell G.                 Rockford                                          IL        498th

Nies                           William                   Arcadia                                           CA      6th

Nightingale                 John T.                    Auburn                                            CA      315th

Nightingale                 Suzanne                 Cape Coral                                      FL      315th

Nigrelli                       Joseph                    Westerly                                         RI       315th

Nimphius                    Karl H.                    South Milwaukee                              WI      20th

Nirrengarten                Albert                      Woodland Hills                                 CA      19th

Nispel                        Robert S                 La Mesa                                          CA      315th

Nixon                         Stanley                   Conway                                           SC      6th

Noah                          Joe B                      Hayward                                          CA      499th

Noble                         Gordon                    Manlius                                           NY      9th

Nobles                       Harold Lindsay         Greenville                                        NC      499th

Nock                          Pul                         Albany                                            OR     315th

Noel                           Arnold                     Pittsboro                                         NC      29th

Noel                           Jack                       Derby                                              NY      29th

Noel Sr.                     David                      Alachua                                           FL      29th

Noland                       William                   Enterprise                                        OR     6th

Nole                           Jack                       San Antonio                                     TX       9th

Nolen                         Leonard                   Atwater                                           CA      462nd

Noll                            Melvin R.                 Lebanon                                          PA      20th

Nordby                       Harry M.                  Sartell                                             MN     73rd Wing

Nordstrom                  R. H.                       Fort Collins                                      CO     73rd Wing

Norian                        Howard E.               Chicago                                           IL        40th

Norman                      Col. Roscoe L.         Bradenton                                        FL      462nd

Norman                      Jerry W.                  Mangum                                          OK     40th

Norman                      William L.                Woodstock                                      VA      504th

Norris                         Frank W.                 Milwaukee                                       WI      509th

Norris                         George                    Fort Myers                                       FL      6th

Norris                         John                       Glenn Dale                                      MD     333rd

Norris                         William G.               SanMaria                                         CA      498th

Northrop                     Charlie T.                Yuba City                                        CA      20th

Northrup                     Chas. H.                 Springfield                                       IL        20th

Northway                    Lt. Col Paul             Knoxville                                          TN      29th

Norton                        Marshall H.              San Antonio                                     TX       40th

Norwood                     Clyde                      Julesburg                                         CO     462nd

Nosal                         Alexander                Garfield                                           NJ      6th

Nossum                     Erling                      Saint Petersburg                              FL      19th

Novak                        Richard                   Cedar Rapids                                   IA       9th

Novicki                       John                       Salina                                             KS      9th

Novosel                      Michael J.               Enterprise                                        AL      462nd

Novotney                    Thomas C.              Deer Park                                        NY      19th

Novy                          Robert L.                 Mount Prospect                               IL        468th

Nowaczyk                  Stanley                   Cicero                                             IL        9th

Nowell                        William B.               Tarboro                                            NC      330th

Nowels Jr                   Aaron Wilson           American Falls                                 ID       509th

Noyes                        B/Gen. Alan H.        Rotonda West                                  FL      462nd

Noyes                        Col Arnold V            Upton                                              MA     468th

Noyes                        Colonel L.                Greybull                                          WY     73rd Wing

Noyes                        William W.              Goleta                                             CA      315th

Nuernberger                Llewellyn                 Princeton                                         MN     29th

Nuhfer                        Robert                     Granada Hills                                   CA      29th

Nunnally                     James E.                Tyler                                               TX       40th

Nutter                        Charles                   Gibsonburg                                      OH     29th

Nutter                        Ralph                      SanBarbara                                     CA      468th

Nyberg                       Ernie                       Issaquah                                         WA     505th

Nye                           M/ Gen. Francis       Albuquerque                                    NM     468th

Nye                           Vivian                      Mulvane                                           KS      468th

Nygard Jr.                  Everett J.                 Templeton                                       MA     40th

Nygren                       Robert C.                Kensington                                      CT      73rd Wing

Nylander                    John R.                   Walkerton                                        IN       330th

Nyman                       Dick                        Denver                                             CO     504th

 

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer