20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

O

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

O Vern                                                     Colorado City                                   CO     9th

Oakes                        Edward K.               Hendersonville                                  NC      40th

Oakley                       Richard R.               Youngstown                                     OH     19th

Oakley                       Robert D.                Richmond                                        VA      462nd

Oakmail                     Harold                     Texarkana                                       TX       444th

Oates                        Joseph L.                Prescott                                          AZ      315th

Oates                        Marvin L.                 Sacramento                                     CA      462nd

Obenour                     James S.                Tacoma                                           WA     444th

Oberle                        Joseph                    San Diego                                       CA      333rd

Oblander Sr.               H. J.                       Phoenix                                           AZ      20th

Oblender                    Howard T.                Willow Street                                   PA      40th

O'brien                       Cyril                        Silver Spring                                    MD     29th

O'Brien                       Dr. Robert D.           Clifton Park                                      NY      462nd

O'Brien                       Harry M.                  Kersey                                            CO     468th

O'Brien                       Paul D.                   Albuquerque                                    NM     498th

O'bryan                      Carey L.                  Albuquerque                                    NM     19th

O'bryan                      Harold U.                 Rochester                                        NY      19th

O'Bushek                   John G.                   Wilmington                                      DE      462nd

O'Connell                   John T.                    Lawrence                                         MA     40th

O'connor                    Edward                   Panaca                                           NV      9th

O'connor                    Joseph                    Union                                              NJ      9th

Odahl                         Albert C.                 Fresno                                            CA      315th

Odenwald                   Frank                      La Luz                                             NM     504th

Oder                          Frederick C.            Palm Beach                                     FL      19th

Odle                          Walton L.                Fort Worth                                       TX       40th

Odon                         Stanley A.               Chicago                                           IL        505th

O'Donnel                    James R                 Houston                                          TX       499th

Oehlert                       Howard M.               Clear Lake                                       IA       19th

Oesterling                  Robert E.                Butler                                              PA      462nd

Oestreich                   Walter                     Rhinelander                                     WI      40th

Oettinger                    Herbert J.                Racine                                            WI      40th

Oetzel                        John J.                    Georgetown                                     SC      73rd Wing

O'Fallon                     Lawrence N.            Saint Louis                                      MO     468th

Ofenloch                    Bernard M.              Hicksville                                         NY      73rd Wing

Ogle                          Emery                     Kingfisher                                        OK     9th

Oglesby                     Nicholas P.             Greensboro                                      NC      40th

O'grady                      D.                           Perry                                               FL      504th

O'grady                      John J.                    Spring Hill                                        FL      504th

O'Grady                     Joseph E.                Dover                                              DE      500th

O'Hara                       Arthur P.                 Palm City                                        FL      504th

O'hara                        Donald A.                Warwick                                          RI       39th

O'Hare                       Donald                    Naples                                            FL      330th

Ohmert                      Dorothy                   Dubuque                                          IA       505th

Ohr                            Jesse L.                  Waxahachie                                    TX       40th

Ohse                         Charles E.               Cuyahoga Falls                                OH     315th

Oines                         Alf H                       Wauzeka                                         WI      498th

O'Keefe                      James J.                 Larkspur                                          CA      40th

Okey                         Earl W.                   Thornton                                          CO     73rd Wing

Okey J                       oseph T.                  Riverside                                         CA      73rd Wing

O'Kvist                       Elsie                       Lake Ronkonkoma                           NY      468th

Oldenberg                  Charles R.               Ocala                                              FL      468th

Older                         Richard                   Philadelphia                                     PA      9th

Oldham                      Nile                         Marshalltown                                   IA       9th

Olenzinski                  A.                           Jackson                                          NJ      9th

Olive                          Barney                    Richardson                                      TX       6th

Olive                          Herman                   East Amherst                                  NY      29th

Oliver                         Earl                        Fair Oaks                                        CA      29th

Oliver                         James D                 Prince Frederick                               MD     315th

Oliver                         John H.                   Marble Falls                                     TX       19th

Oliver                         Richard E.               Tiburon                                            CA      19th

Oliverson                    Ronald                    Corfu                                               NY      29th

Olivi                           Fred J.                    Chicago                                           IL        509th

Olkusz                       Stanley J.                Woodbridge                                     NJ      462nd

Ollivett                       Warren                    Pleasant Valley                                NY      6th

Olsen                         Harold                     Northville                                         MI       9th

Olsen                         Paul                        Sun City                                          AZ      29th

Olsen                         Rev. Ralph               Bridgewater                                     SD      20th

Olsen                         Russell E.               Naples                                            FL      505th

Olsen                         Willam C                 Bastrop                                           TX       444th

Olson                         Claudine                  Wichita                                           KS      509th

Olson                         Herbert B                Westby                                           WI      315th

Olson                         Janice                     Apple Valley                                    CA      19th

Olson                         Robert M.                Sierra Madre                                    CA      73rd Wing

Olson                         Warren K.               Turtle Lake                                      ND      73rd Wing

Olson                         John                       Normandy Park                                WA     9th

Olson                         Stewart                   Winlock                                           WA     315th

Olsson                       Francis R                Walnut Creek                                   CA      73rd Wing

Olver                          Howard H.               Catonsville                                       MD     330th

O'Malley                     James W.               Manahawkin                                    NJ      462nd

O'Malley                     Robert                     Apalachin                                        NY      9th

O'neal                        Mrs. Jerry                Sycamore                                        IL        29th

O'Neil                         Raymond D.            Portland                                          OR     19th

O'Neill                        Bryan                      Whitestone                                      NY      6th

O'Neill                        Bryan J.                  Whitestone                                      NY      20th

O'Neill                        Dr Eugene               Naples                                            FL      40th

O'Neill                        Richard M.              Cincinnati                                        OH     330th

Oneppo                      Anthony L.              Edgemoor                                        SC      19th

Onstot                       Herbert W.              Lake View                                       IA       505th

Onstott                      Roberta                   Payson                                           AZ      468th

Opalinik                     Luella                      Smithton                                         PA      6th

Opersteny                  Al J.                        Houston                                          TX       505th

O'Planick                   Charles                   Renfrew                                           PA      20th

Opsahl                       Arthur S.                 Barnesville                                       MN     509th

Ordon                        Edward S                Oklahoma City                                 OK     499th

O'Rear                       William S.               Jasper                                             AL      20th

Orf                             Charles E.               Saint Charles                                   MO     39th

Orlandi                       Mrs Carl                  Citrus Heights                                  CA      9th

Orlusky                      Charles L.               Fraser                                             CO     40th

Orman                       Robert                     Orem                                              UT      9th

Ormand                      Walter L.                 Winter Haven                                   FL      330th

Ornadorff                    Joseph                    Winchester                                      VA      6th

Orr                             Leonard                   Ocala                                              FL      509th

Ortbals                       Leo                         Madison Heights                              MI       6th

Ortiz                          Frank                      Atascadero                                      CA      509th

Ortiz                          Frank V.                  SanFe                                             NM     468th

Ortiz                          James                     West Allis                                       WI      500th

Ortman                      Oswald C.               Bedford                                           OH     330th

Orton                         George W.              Sun City                                          AZ      500th

Osborn                       Richard J.                San Diego                                       CA      19th

Osborn                       Robert J.                 Southaven                                       MS     505th

Osborne                     Clinton                    Golden Eagle                                   IL        498th

Osborne                     Leonard E.              Melbourne                                       FL      73rd Wing

Ososky                      Edward                   Verona                                            PA      498th

Ossman                     Harold L.                 Washington                                     IA       330th

Ossmann                   Kenneth C.              Verona                                            WI      315th

Osterhoff                    Richard                   Fort Myers                                       FL      6th

O'Sullivan                   Francis J.                Carmichael                                      CA      40th

Oswald                      Norbert                    Melbourne                                       FL      500th

Ott                             Ervin F.                   Bay City                                          MI       444th

Ott                             John W.                  Langhorne                                       PA      19th

Otto                           Dorothy                   South Elgin                                      IL        444th

Ottoson                      Raymond                Riverside                                         CA      9th

Overholt                     Ray                        Battle Creek                                    MI       504th

Owen                         Boyd N.                  Benton                                            KY      39th

Owen                         Edison                    Tubac                                              AZ      9th

Owen                         Olin W                    Ardmore                                          OK     499th

Owen                         Raymond E.            Abilene                                            TX       20th

Owen                         Roger                      Abilene                                            TX       9th

Owens                       David                      New Braunfels                                  TX       330th

Owens                       Harris R.                 Kingwood                                        TX       73rd Wing

Owens                       Richard S                Frenchville                                       PA      9th

Owens                       Robert F.                 Damascus                                       VA      315th

Owens                       Russell E.               Naugatuck                                       CT      444th

Owings                      Dr. Kenneth R.         Camdenton                                      MO     20th

Owings                      Kenneth                  Camdenton                                      MO     330th

Owings                      Patty T.                   Hendersonville                                  NC      468th

Ownes                       Orella                      Tubac                                              AZ      9th

Oxley                         Charles R.               Center Point                                    IA       509th

Oyer                          Paul                        Great Valley                                    NY      500th

Ozbirn                        Thomas W.             Florence                                          AL      505th

Ozias                         Wayne K.                Shawnee                                         KS      497th

Ozier Jr             Mrs Richard       Somerville         TN        330th

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer