20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

Q   R

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Quadlander                 Ted                         Austin                                             TX       468th

Quail                          Robert C                 Colorado Springs                              CO     499th

Qualls                        Perry L.                   Midwest City                                    OK     40th

Quane                        Robert L.                 Bloomfield Hills                                MI       315th

Quesada                    Anthony                  Fort Lauderdale                                FL      39th

Quesada                    George A.               Aubrey                                            TX       20th

Quigley                      Robert                     San Antonio                                     TX       462nd

Quinby                       Carter                     Palo Alto                                         CA      500th

Quinlan                      John P                    Wassaic                                          NY      444th

Quinlivan                    John F.                   Buffalo                                             NY      444th

Quinn                         Andrew E.               Yardley                                           PA      497th

Quinn                         Eddie                      Wichita                                           KS      40th

Quinn                         James B.                Baton Rouge                                    LA      39th

Quinn                         William F.               Rusk                                               TX       505th

Quintana                    Sam G.                   San Antonio                                     TX       444th

Quiram                       Helmut G.               Littleton                                           CO     444th

Quirk                         Leonard                   Winston Salem                                NC      29th

Rabb                          Frank                      Beaver Falls                                     PA      9th

Racila                        Joseph V.                Saint Petersburg                              FL      40th

Raczkowski                Ernest L.                 Alsip                                               IL        468th

Radocy                      Elvira                      Meadville                                         PA      468th

Radwin                       Myron                     Birmingham                                     AL      9th

Rae                           Robert E.                Fairborn                                           OH     500th

Rael                           Norman                   Mentor                                            OH     330th

Raetz                         Raymond                Tucson                                            AZ      6th

Raganella                   Anthony                  Huntington                                       NY      9th

Ragland                     William L.                Mobile                                             AL      462nd

Rahn                          Fred                        Hilton Head Island                            SC      9th

Rajek                         Raymond                Marathon                                         WI      468th

Rake                          Howard                   Topeka                                            KS      9th

Rakovich                    Joseph                    Cape Coral                                      FL      468th

Ralston                      Glen D.                   Bel Aire                                           KS      444th

Ramer                        Leonard                   Delray Beach                                   FL      73rd Wing

Ramey                       George W.              Plantation                                        FL      315th

Ramsey                     George                    Aiea                                                HI       29th

Ramsey                     Mike                       Abilene                                            TX       19th

Ramsey                     Norman F.               Cambridge                                       MA     509th

Randall                      Daniel                     Baltimore                                         MD     9th

Randall                      Harold H                  Sterling Heights                               MI       505th

Randall                      Howard J.                San Clemente                                  CA      19th

Randall                      Hugh T.                   Hacienda Heights                             CA      40th

Randall                      Marshall                  Elmira                                             NY      444th

Randall                      Wayne C.                Wimberley                                       TX       19th

Randel                       Stanley                   Mccook                                           NE      40th

Randle Jr.                   Tommy F.               Yuma                                              AZ      462nd

Randles                     Joseph                    Argyle                                             NY      504th

Randolph                    Col. Richard L.         Lake Buena Vista                             FL      462nd

Randolph                    H. William               Oxnard                                            CA      498th

Randolph                    Thomas C               Signal Mountain                               TN      505th

Raney                        William G.               Prescott                                          AZ      462nd

Ranker                       Richard R                Shohola                                           PA      29th

Rankin                       Donald                    Knoxville                                          TN      39th

Rankin                       Robert R                 Peoria                                             AZ      19th

Raphael                     Leonard                   New Britain                                      CT      330th

Rapp                          Earl T.                     Selma                                             CA      20th

Rapp                          William                   Forney                                            TX       73rd Wing

Rasmussen                E. T.                       Lake Placid                                     FL      498th

Rasmusson                Floyd                      Toledo                                             OH     9th

Rasmusson                Howard O.               Fargo                                              ND      468th

Rassias                     Authur                     Lynn                                               MA     497th

Rassier                      Raymond                Philadelphia                                     PA      6th

Rast                          Ted                         Citrus Heights                                  CA      330th

Rastrelli                     Leonard V.              San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Ratalsky                    Richard M               Richfield                                          MN     20th

Ratenski                    Henry T.                  Brookfield                                        WI      315th

Rathkamp                  Harry C.                  Carmichael                                      CA      505th

Rau                           Gerard J.                 Pennington                                      NJ      497th

Rauch                        Anthony J.               Surfside                                           FL      505th

Raue                          Don                        Naperville                                         IL        9th

Raulerson                   Earl (Swede)            Dover                                              FL      330th

Ravenburg                  Ralph                      Rollingwood                                     TX       6th

Rawlings                    John W.                  Egremont                                        MA     498th

Ray                           Beverly                    Katy                                                TX       315th

Ray                           Clyde T.                  Arlington                                          TX       73rd Wing

Ray                           Garl B.                    Fort Worth                                       TX       468th

Raymer                      John                       Pennsburg                                       PA      6th

Raymond                   Grace                     Zanesville                                        OH     9th

Razey                        Robert H.                Mattydale                                        NY      315th

Readout                     Clifford H                 Crawford                                          TX       330th

Reagan                      Eugene                   Bakersfield                                      CA      505th

Reagen                      Robert E.                Lowell                                             MI       39th

Reagle                       Robert C.                Fairfield                                           CA      315th

Reardon                     Charles                   Charleroi                                          PA      315th

Reardon                     Emmett A.              Hugoton                                          KS      20th

Reardon                     Joseph A.                Chillicothe                                       MO     40th

Rearick                      Alexander                Fishers                                            IN       505th

Reavis                        Dick                        Cibolo                                             TX       315th

Reber                         Wayne L.                Leesburg                                         FL      462nd

Record                       Rush H.                  Houston                                          TX       468th

Redlevske                  Harvard                   Norridgewock                                   ME     333rd

Redlich                      William                   Winnetka                                         IL        499th

Reeb                          Robert J.                 Austin                                             TX       330th

Reece                        James C.                Sacramento                                     CA      315th

Reed                          Arthur                     Powell                                             TN      6th

Reed                          Frederick Q.            Salem                                             OH     20th

Reed                          Howard                   Reading                                           PA      39th

Reed                          James A.                Harrah                                             OK     444th

Reed                          James E.                Tulsa                                               OK     330th

Reed                          Lloyd O.                  Brandon                                          FL      40th

Reed                          Owen H.                  Las Vegas                                       NV      462nd

Reed                          Raymond                Carlsbad                                          NM     9th

Reed                          Robert                     Albuquerque                                    NM     6th

Reed                          Romaine                 East Lansing                                   MI       505th

Reed                          Walter D.                Pulaski                                            NY      504th

Reed                          William                   Mesquite                                         NV      29th

Reed Jr.                     Clarence E.             Pittsburgh                                        PA      505th

Reedy                        Mary Kay                Deming                                           NM     462nd

Reedy                        William                   Fresno                                            CA      509th

Reese                        Vernard                   Grand Prairie                                   TX       9th

Reeve                        Pete A.                   Roswell                                           GA     500th

Reeves                       Charles                   Villa Rica                                         GA     9th

Reeves                       John D.                   Dayton                                            OH     73rd Wing

Reeves                       Theodore F              Niles                                               OH     500th

Regan                        James                     Burlington                                        NJ      497th

Regan                        James T.                 Green Bay                                       WI      462nd

Regez                        Ervin F.                   Freeport                                          IL        315th

Rehkopf                     Albert F.                  Texarkana                                       TX       468th

Rehl                           Donald C.                Greenfield                                        IN       509th

Reichard                    Floyd E.                  Brigham City                                    UT      505th

Reichard                    Jack T.                    Dallastown                                       PA      20th

Reichart                     Stuart R.                 Delray Beach                                   FL      497th

Reichbach                  Mrs. Jay H.             Kinnelon                                          NJ      500th

Reid                           George D.               Lawrenceville                                   GA     20th

Reid                           James A                 Kingman                                          KS      40th

Reid                           John                       New Canaan                                    CT      315th

Reid                           Keith                       Los Angeles                                    CA      9th

Reid                           Robert A.                Warwick                                          RI       73rd Wing

Reidinger                    Joseph                    Yakima                                           WA     6th

Reifenschneider          James E.                New Philadelphia                              OH     500th

Reifke                        Willard H                 West Hills                                       CA      9th

Reigstad                    Thos. T.                  Sanborn                                          NY      497th

Reilly                         Dorothy                   Pawtucket                                       RI       505th

Reilly                         Edward T.                Miami                                              FL      39th

Reilly                         Francis V.               North Highlands                               CA      468th

Reim                          Milton                     Aurora                                             IL        497th

Reineck                     Colonel Rollin          Kailua                                             HI       73rd Wing

Reineke                     Larry                       Middletown                                      NY      6th

Reinert                       George                    Tallahassee                                     FL      9th

Reinert                       Gerald L.                 Douglassville                                    PA      500th

Reiniger                     George                    North Hampton                                 NH      504th TA

Reinstein                    Sol                         Coconut Creek                                 FL      498th

Reiser                        Brendan                  Highland Mills                                  NY      29th

Reisin                        Bernard J.               Boca Raton                                     FL      498th

Reisin                        Bernard J.               Northbrook                                       IL        498th

Reister                       Lucy                       Hudsonville                                      MI       505th

Rellas                        Stephen J.               Naples                                            FL      40th

Rembert                     Howard T.                Missouri City                                   TX       19th

Rembert                     Lester J.                  Boston                                            MA     504th

Remian                      Eugene J.                Southbridge                                     MA     500th

Renaldo                     Anthony J.               Buffalo                                             NY      500th

Renart                        Howard J.                Miami                                              FL      315th

Rendina                     Ray                        La Mesa                                          CA      500th

Renegar                     L/Col Charles C       Seattle                                            WA     462nd

Renfro                        Col. William G.        Zapata                                             TX       40th

Renswick                   Julien C.                  Medina                                            OH     330th

Repass                      Clyde N                   Fresno                                            CA      499th

Repp                          Victor E.                 Maumee                                          OH     500th

Reppucci                    Francisco A.            Easton                                            CT      504th

Resnick                     Sol                         Boca Raton                                     FL      499th

Restel                        Roy R.                    South Euclid                                    OH     330th

Reuter                        Frank P.                  Houston                                          TX       330th

Revock                       Joyce Lee               Mission                                           TX       39th

Rexer                         Robert                     Halesite                                           NY      315th

Rey                           Eli                          Orchard Park                                   NY      315th

Reyher                       Charles R.               Naples                                            FL      315th

Reymaier                   Dr Darrell D             Waterville                                        OH     444th

Reynolds                    Atty E L                  Branford                                          CT      20th

Reynolds                    Charles H.               Endwell                                           NY      19th

Reynolds                    F B                         Largo                                              FL      509th

Reynolds                    Gale C.                   Bay Village                                      OH     505th

Reynolds                    Kenneth H.              Donalsonville                                    GA     40th

Reynolds                    Nancy                     Union City                                       TN      19th

Reynolds                    Robert W.               Orrville                                             OH     330th

Reynolds                    William                   Westminster                                    CO     9th

Rhea                          Thell                       Bremerton                                       WA     9th

Rhebergen                  Lois                        Winter Haven                                   FL      444th

Rhoades                    James R.                Colville                                            WA     315th

Rhodehamel               Wesley R.               Tucson                                            AZ      315th

Rhodes                      Frank S.                  Johnstown                                       NY      19th

Rhodes                      Hal B.                     Fayetteville                                      GA     330th

Rhodes                      Howard D                Colorado Springs                              CO     73rd Wing

Riblett                        Jess                       Noblesville                                       IN       497th

Ricci                          Hubert                     Battle Ground                                  WA     9th

Rice                           W Manion               Carbondale                                      IL        6th

Rice                           Fred A.                   Indianapolis                                     IN       330th

Rice                           Gaylord R.               Grand Junction                                 CO     468th

Rice                           Marceil                    Zeeland                                           MI       505th

Rice                           Richard N.               Hershey                                          PA      330th

Rice                           Robert T.                 Montgomery                                    AL      19th

Rice                           T. Brooks                California                                         MD     468th

Rich                           Charles W.              Mount Airy                                       MD     509th

Rich                           Daniel                     Kensington                                      CT      39th

Richard                      Furman                   Mission                                           TX       6th

Richard                      John H.                   Iowa                                                LA      468th

Richards                    Jeffrey                     Riverside                                         CA      6th

Richards                    Kenneth L               Nokomis                                          FL      315th

Richards                    Maurice                   Ogden                                             UT      504th

Richards                    Stanley D.               Stewart                                           MN     330th

Richardson                 Harold Hart              Pana                                               IL        509th

Richardson                 Harvey                    Corpus Christi                                  TX       498th

Richardson                 Howard                   Brandon                                          MS     19th

Richardson                 Howard E.               Hooksett                                         NH      468th

Richardson                 James G.                Portage                                           WI      20th

Richardson                 Mrs. Charles            Amesbury                                        MA     73rd Wing

Richardson                 Newton J.                Canyon                                           TX       19th

Richardson                 Paul M.                   Worcester                                       MA     330th

Richardson                 Richard A.               Fort Worth                                       TX       509th

Richardson                 Russell L.                Lindsborg                                        KS      468th

Richardson                 W. T.                      Jackson                                          MS     315th

Richardson                 William H.               Mayodan                                         NC      509th

Richardson Jr.            James B.                Norfolk                                            VA      468th

Richey                       Cecil P.                   Effingham                                        IL        40th

Richmond                   A.                           Newburgh                                        IN       6th

Richmond                   Barron                     Houston                                          TX       6th

Richmond                   David                      Denver                                             CO     6th

Richmond                   Eleanor                   Roswell                                           NM     509th

Richmond                   Gordon                    Lancaster                                        PA      6th

Richmond                   James                     Houston                                          TX       6th

Richmond                   Lionel                      Scottsdale                                       AZ      315th

Richmond Jr               George                    Beaumont                                        TX       6th

Richmond Sr              George                    Beaumont                                        TX       6th

Richter                       Walter W.               Jerseyville                                        IL        40th

Richtmyer                  William E                Pembroke Pines                              FL      499th

Rick                           Clarence                 Salem                                             OH     315th

Rickard                      Col. Milford W.         Saint Louis                                      MO     468th

Ricketson Jr               Edward                   Warrenton                                       GA     9th

Rickman                    Robert V.                Homer                                             LA      315th

Ridge                         Mildred                    Framingham                                    MA     9th

Ridgway                     Ben C.                    Pasadena                                        TX       468th

Riedel                        Gerald F.                 Crestline                                          OH     73rd Wing

Riedl                          Ron                        Novi                                                MI       500th

Rief                            Merrell M.                Pikesville                                         MD     444th

Rielly                         John                       Houston                                          TX       9th

Ries                           John F.                   Pittsburgh                                        PA      330th

Ries                           Willard A.                Euless                                            TX       19th

Riethmiller                  Paul M.                   Washington                                     PA      444th

Rietz                          Paul A                    Washington                                     IA       330th

Rieu                           Emil H.                   Bowie                                              MD     468th

Rife                            John W.                  Lancaster                                        OH     19th

Rigby                         William                   Rancho Cordova                               CA      9th

Righetti                      Maurice G.              Los Angeles                                    CA      40th

Rigney                       John J.                    Whittier                                           CA      505th

Riherd                        Wayne J.                Sioux City                                       IA       504th

Riker                          Samuel T.               Memphis                                         TN      315th

Riley                          Edmond L               Hannibal                                          MO     500th

Riley                          Joseph                    Lynn Haven                                      FL      9th

Riley                          Lewis R                   Prairie Village                                  KS      499th

Riley                          Paul                        Louisville                                         KY      19th

Riley Jr.                     Theresa                   Indian Harbour Beach                       FL      505th

Rinaldo                      A. L.                       Woodland                                        CA      444th

Ring                           Eugene                   Jackson                                          OH     504th

Ringley                      C. B.                       Carlisle                                            PA      468th

Rinkel                        James                     Port Charlotte                                  FL      29th

Rippy                         Nelson                    Chesterfield                                     MO     29th

Riser                          David M.                  Chapin                                            SC      497th

Rishell                       Earl F.                    Geneva                                            FL      40th

Risk                           Louise B.                Bethesda                                         MD     40th

Risser                        Amos                      Tell City                                           IN       29th

Ritter                         Charles                   Nashotah                                         WI      6th

Rittman                      Arthur                     Getzville                                          NY      315th

Rivell Jr.                     Frank                      Woodbury                                        NJ      6th

Rivers                        Arvin                       Westlake                                         LA      462nd

Rix                            Elmer R.                 Swayzee                                         IN       497th

Roach                        Eugene                   Syracuse                                         NY      29th

Roach                        Howard W.              Elgin                                               IL        73rd Wing

Roach                        Buford I.                  Eugene                                           OR     315th

Roadman                   John                       Derry                                               PA      39th

Roads                        Paul C.                   Lafayette                                         CO     330th

Robards                     Hayward                  South Bend                                     IN       29th

Robards                     Lloyd                      Marshall                                          WA     29th

Robbins                     Prescott D.              Lighthouse Point                              FL      330th

Robbins                     Robert M.                Ormond Beach                                 FL      330th

Robbins                     Theodore                 Denver                                             CO     73rd Wing

Robbins                     Willis                      Manlius                                           NY      6th

Robeck                      Peter                      New Canaan                                    CT      333rd

Roberson                   Edward                   The Woodlands                                TX       315th

Robert Jr.                   Charles V.               New London                                     TX       20th

Roberts                      Charles E                Ormond Beach                                 FL      468th

Roberts                      Col Sam A.             Missoula                                         MT      315th

Roberts                      Harold J.                 Chelsea                                           AL      19th

Roberts                      High                        Louisville                                         KY      39th

Roberts                      Hubert                     New Hartford                                    NY      9th

Roberts                      John A.                   Fort Worth                                       TX       19th

Roberts                      Ralph M.                 Eagan                                             MN     468th

Roberts                      Robert G.                Hadley                                            PA      504th

Roberts                      Walter C                 Miami Beach                                   FL      315th

Roberts                      Walter H                 Lancaster                                        PA      40th

Roberts                      Warren A                Tulsa                                               OK     19th

Roberts                      William C.               Mary Esther                                     FL      73rd Wing

Roberts                      Donald O.                Langley                                           WA     504th

Roberts                      Larry M.                  Yakima                                           WA     330th

Roberts Sr                  Harry                      Folsom                                            CA      29th

Robertson                  James R.                Romney                                          WV     40th

Robertson                  Sr. Robert D.           Decatur                                           IL        509th

Robertson                  Frank                      Mount Gilead                                   NC      29th

Robertson                  G B  PMB 107         Woodland Hills                                 CA      29th

Robertson                  J.                            Potosi                                             MO     9th

Robertson                  Kenneth                  Fullerton                                          CA      500th

Robertson                  Stanley F                Maple Valley                                    WA     504th

Robertson Jr               Bruce                      Oklahoma City                                 OK     29th

Robin                         Gerard                    Somerset                                        MA     333rd

Robinette                   Thomas                   Yucaipa                                           CA      9th

Robinson                    Ames E.                 Angola                                            NY      20th

Robinson                    Chester                   Melbourne                                       FL      6th

Robinson                    Donald R.                Mount Pleasant                                PA      315th

Robinson                    Forest R.                 Lewisville                                         TX       498th

Robinson                    Gerald                     Riverside                                         CA      498th

Robinson                    Gerald                     Acworth                                           GA     29th

Robinson                    Harold W.                Holiday                                            FL      19th

Robinson                    John                       Bradenton                                        FL      29th

Robinson                    Nina                        Melrose                                           FL      444th

Robinson                    Paul J.                    Stratford                                          CT      330th

Robinson                    Richard W.              Beech Grove                                    IN       505th

Robinson                    Robert H.                Franklin                                           OH     20th

Robinson                    Roy M.                    Bay Shore                                       NY      462nd

Robinson                    Stanley R.               Longmont                                        CO     315th

Robinson                    Wilbur H.                 Federalsburg                                    MD     462nd

Robinson                    William                   Davidsonville                                    MD     498th

Robinson                    William S.               Colorado Springs                              CO     497th

Robinson Jr                William                   Easley                                            SC      9th

Robles                       Rogelio G.               Weslaco                                          TX       315th

Rochelle                     Rudolph D.              Texarkana                                       TX       468th

Rochow                      Robert J.                 Houston                                          TX       444th

Rock                          Clifton                     Cheney                                           WA     9th

Rock                          Euclid N.                 South Barre                                     VT      73rd Wing

Rocker                       Harold                     New City                                         NY      6th

Rodabauch                 Carl W.                   Portland                                          OR     505th

Rodden                      Leo                         Georgetown                                     KY      462nd

Rodenhouse               David                      Grand Rapids                                   MI       6th

Rodenhouse               Roert                      Grand Rapids                                   MI       9th

Roderique                   Frederick L              Fullerton                                          CA      9th

Rodgers                     Robert                     Woodbury                                        NJ      315th

Rodich                       Marvin J.                 Eagan                                             MN     39th

Rodin                         Jack                       Bloomfield                                       CT      330th

Rodolph                     Col. Carl P.             Albuquerque                                    NM     468th

Roe                           Alice                       Susquehanna                                   PA      468th

Roe                           Anthony                  San Diego                                       CA      19th

Roe                           Isaiah F.                  Highland                                          IL        504th

Roehl                         Frank C.                  Tampa                                             FL      462nd

Roehl                         William                   Palm Harbor                                    FL      29th

Roemer                      Carl R.                    Fairfield                                           CA      505th

Roesemann                Fred G.                   Farmington                                      NM     40th

Roessler                    Harvey                    Vestal                                             NY      29th

Roffman                     Lou                         Riverside                                         CA      19th

Rogan                        Dave                       Middlesboro                                     KY      9th

Roger                         Roy W.                   Tonawanda                                      NY      40th

Rogers                       Charles W               Gettysburg                                      PA      499th

Rogers                       Clinton B.                Ventura                                           CA      498th

Rogers                       Daniel T.                 Pawleys Island                                 SC      40th

Rogers                       Dooley H.                Fort Worth                                       TX       500th

Rogers                       James                     Windermere                                     FL      6th

Rogers                       John E.                   Greenwood                                      IN       504th

Rogers                       Lynn                       Sanibel                                            FL      19th

Rogers                       Mrs. Marion             Mexico                                            MO     444th

Rogers                       Norris                      Arlington                                          TX       330th

Rogers                       Patricia                   Windermere                                     FL      6th

Rogers                       Paul W.                  Raleigh                                            NC      20th

Rogers                       Richard B.               Johnson City                                    NY      468th

Rogers                       Rudolph E.              Fargo                                              ND      509th

Rogers                       Thane                     Morgan                                            UT      504th

Rogeski                     William E.               Woonsocket                                    RI       505th

Rogissart                   Marcel                    New Bedford                                    MA     9th

Rogocki                     Joseph                    Glenolden                                        PA      330th

Rohac                        Robert L.                 Owosso                                           MI       330th

Rohlfing                      John                       Columbus                                        IN       9th

Rohn                          Ralph                      Sun City                                          AZ      40th

Rohner                       R.                           Lees Summit                                   MO     9th

Rohr                          Howard                   Madison                                          WI      20th

Roll Jr                        Joseph                    Dover                                              NJ      29th

Rolland                      Selma                     Youngstown                                     OH     462nd

Roller                         Winfred D.               Wagoner                                         OK     73rd Wing

Rollings                      Raymond S.            Pinewood                                        SC      19th

Rolston                      John A.                   Newark                                            OH     504th

Rom                          Henry J.                  West Orange                                   NJ      73rd Wing

Roman                       Mae                        Cary                                                NC      444th

Romero                      James E.                Lacey                                              WA     505th

Romoser                    Albert                      Annapolis                                        MD     6th

Ronat                         Arthur A.                 Mount Vernon                                  IL        315th

Roncace                    Enrico                     Houston                                          PA      9th

Roney                        Murray                    Littleton                                           CO     330th

Ronk                          Marie                      Dunlap                                            IA       509th

Rook                          Walter N                 Braxton                                           MS     499th

Rooker                       Leonard W.             Stroud                                             OK     462nd

Rookey                      Mary                       El Cajon                                          CA      462nd

Rooney                      William A.               Wilmette                                         IL        504th

Rooney                      Pat                         Puyallup                                          WA     498th

Root                          Charles B.               Mobile                                             AL      504th

Ropporo                     Authur                     New Bedford                                    MA     20th

Rosburg                     Lyle                        Mapleton                                         IA       9th

Roscoe                      Fernando                 Foster City                                      CA      29th

Roscoe                      L. Norman               Bradenton                                        FL      462nd

Rose                          Charles                   Naches                                           WA     29th

Rose                          Eugene                   Scottsdale                                       AZ      6th

Rose                          Joan                       Mechanicsburg                                PA      29th

Rose                          Larry                       Carlsbad                                          CA      9th

Rose                          Leo                         San Antonio                                     TX       498th

Rose                          Victor L                   Vestal                                             NY      29th

Rose                          William                   Wichita                                           KS      9th

Rosen                        Harold                     Sarasota                                         FL      468th

Rosen                        Nat                         Newton                                            NJ      315th

Rosenbaum                Floyd                      Houston                                          TX       19th

Rosenberger               Frank                      Keedysville                                      MD     462nd

Rosenblatt                  Murry                      Tamarac                                          FL      6th

Rosenblatt                  Shae                       Hollywood                                        FL      462nd

Rosenfeld                   Melvin                     Hoffman Estates                              IL        462nd

Rosenman                  Bernard                   Sarasota                                         FL      29th

Rosenthal                   Howard                   Van Dyne                                        WI      509th

Rosine                       Charles J.                Strasburg                                        IL        20th

Roskowski                 Zigmund                  Meadow Lands                                 PA      6th

Ross                          Anna                       Pittsburgh                                        PA      505th

Ross                          Bernard                   Sarasota                                         FL      29th

Ross                          Donald Dean            Riverside                                         CA      330th

Ross                          Eugene L.               Eaton                                              OH     444th

Ross                          Gregory L.               Iowa Park                                        TX       19th

Ross                          James E                 SanFe                                             NM     499th

Ross                          John R.                   Chittenden                                       VT      39th

Ross                          Joseph L.                Center Valley                                   PA      509th

Ross                          Oliver S.                  Guntersville                                      AL      330th

Ross                          Walter                     Lenexa                                            KS      330th

Rossi                         Gino B.                   SanRosa                                         CA      497th

Rossit                        Edward A.               Seattle                                            WA     462nd

Rossman                   Richard P.               Middlesex                                        NJ      500th

Roth                          August W.               Bradenton                                        FL      504th

Roth                          Bob S.                    San Antonio                                     TX       462nd

Roth                          Elmer R.                 Aberdeen                                         SD      505th

Roth                          Kenneth                  Flushing                                          MI       9th

Roth                          William B.               Pittsburgh                                        PA      73rd Wing

Rothermund                W. D.                      Tarpon Springs                                 FL      505th

Rothert                       Roland                    Hillsboro                                          OR     29th

Rottinghau                  Albert A.                 Seneca                                           KS      505th

Rottmann                   Joseph                    Sun City                                          AZ      6th

Rouchka                    Robert                     Sedalia                                            MO     9th

Round                        Leonard P               Huron                                              OH     39th

Rounsaville                 Dr. John Q.              Desoto                                            TX       468th

Roupe                        Roland E.                Marion                                             IA       330th

Rouse                        John A.                   Tacoma                                           WA     19th

Rouselle                     James S.                Owego                                            NY      20th

Roush                        Lyle                        Reno                                               NV      505th

Rousseau                   Charles                   Stratford                                          CT      333rd

Rousseau                   Edwin E.                 Saint Augustine                               FL      330th

Routh                         Calvin H                  Sarasota                                         FL      462nd

Routh Jr                     Edward C                Fort Worth                                       TX       315th

Routhier                     Ronald J                  Brooksville                                       FL      499th

Rowe                         Mrs Joyce               Loudon                                            TN      509th

Rowe                         Paul                        Bremen                                           IN       444th

Rowe                         William                   Oak Lawn                                        IL        509th

Rowell                        Willie J.                   Hanahan                                          SC      498th

Rowen                       Henry                      Meridian                                          MS     6th

Rowland                     Jim                         Stone Harbor                                   NJ      504th

Rowlett                      Col. Allan B.            Pinehurst                                         NC      462nd

Roy                           Frank A.                  Mathews                                         VA      509th

Roy                           Laurent N.               Manchester                                     NH      505th

Roy                           William                   Rome                                              GA     29th

Royer                         William E Glenn       Fulton                                             OH     6th  315th

Royster                      William D                Salem                                             IL        499th

Rozman                     Raymond F.            Eagle River                                      WI      330th

Rubenson                   Alvin                       Millburn                                           NJ      6th

Rubin                         Alfred L.                  Houston                                          TX       468th

Rubin                         Harris E.                 Woodmere                                       NY      315th

Ruble                         Gordon F.                Roanoke                                          VA      444th

Ruckman                   Charles J.                Winchester                                      VA      19th

Ruddock                    William O.               Jackson                                          MS     19th

Rudis                         George E.               Springfield                                       IL        40th

Rudolph                     Melvin W                 Milwaukee                                       WI      58th 22nd

Ruether                      Florence                  Red Wing                                        MN     505th

Ruff                            Lt. Col. Leland         Mansfield                                         TX       29th

Ruggeri                      Dino                        San Francisco                                 CA      504th

Ruhlin                        William R.               Akron                                              OH     468th

Rule                           Royce                     Williamston                                     MI       9th

Rumph                       James J.                 Portsmouth                                      NH      498th

Rumschlag                 John H.                   Warren                                            MI       505th

Rumstay                    Harry                      Clermont                                         FL      9th

Runkle                       Adrian                     Grove City                                       PA      499th

Rupert                        Arthur C.                 Stroudsburg                                     PA      39th

Rush                          Edward G.               Sherman Station                              ME     73rd Wing

Russell                      Drummond HW        Cleveland                                         OH     499th

Russell                      Frank E.                  Tucson                                            AZ      462nd

Russell                      Lawrence H.            Swanton                                          OH     498th

Russell                      Robert                     Lakewood                                        CO     29th

Russell                      Roy D.                    Foresthill                                         CA      19th

Russell Sr.                 Marshall                  Laurinburg                                       NC      9th

Russert                      Larry                       Sacramento                                     CA      505th

Russo                        Raymond                Earleville                                          MD     315th

Rustige                      Paul                        St  Louis                                         MO     9th

Ruth                          Robert D.                Shillington                                       PA      20th

Rutherford                  Dallas J                   Warner Robins                                 GA     499th

Rutherford                  Eugene P.               Murrieta                                           CA      468th

Rutkauskas                Stanley                   Waterbury                                       CT      73rd Wing

Rutkowski                  Peter J.                   Linden                                             NJ      73rd Wing

Rutland                      Willard E.                Vicksburg                                        MS     505th

Rutledge                    James R                 Magnolia                                         TX       468th

Rutledge                    Joel                        Kennesaw                                       GA     498th

Rutter                        Mel                         Apple Valley                                    CA      19th

Ryan                          Daniel                     Highlands                                        NJ      6th

Ryan                          Donald                    Blandford                                         MA     19th

Ryan                          Donald E.                Sebring                                           FL      468th

Ryan                          Elizabeth                 Augusta                                          GA     73rd Wing

Ryan                          Frank E.                  Galveston                                        TX       73rd Wing

Ryan                          James V.                Potomac                                         MD     505th

Ryan                          John                       Wayne                                            PA      504th

Ryan                          John E.                   Lexington                                        MA     330th

Ryan                          Thomas W.             Lovilia                                              IA       500th

Ryan                          William L                 Council Bluffs                                   IA       330th

Rybik                         Rusty                      Cloudcroft                                        NM     29th

Ryburn                       Dorothy                   Salisbury                                         NC      505th

Rynca                        Joseph                    Fort Pierce                                      FL      462nd

Rynearson                  Max D                     Indianapolis                                     IN       315th

Ryrie                          George                    Alton                                               IL        315th

Ryswick                     William W               Fremont                                          MI       330th

 

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer