20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

S

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Saba                          Raymond                Toledo                                             OH     315th

Sabey                        Richard                   Park Forest                                     IL        9th

Sabin                         Wesley                   Midland                                           MI       9th

Sablan                       Frank M.                 Saipan                                            MP     73rd Wing

Sabol                         Dr. John                  Munhall                                           PA      6th

Sacia                         Debbie                    Kasota                                            MN     9th

Sackett                      Frederick W.           Hampton                                         FL      19th

Sadowski                   Daniel                     Fort Lauderdale                                FL      468th

Sadowski                   Elizabeth                 Glen Head                                       NY      462nd

Safford                       Maynard                  Mesa                                              AZ      6th

Sagraves                    Harold                     Deltona                                           FL      9th

Sahl                           Jake                       Delray Beach                                   FL      504th

Salamone                   Joe                         River Edge                                       NJ      73rd Wing

Salmon M.D.              Everett L.                Sebastopol                                      CA      330th

Salmons                    Ray                        Beloit                                              WI      504th

Salmonsen                 Robert                     East Douglas                                   MA     19th

Saltz                          Warren                    Henderson                                       NV      315th

Saltzman                   Melvin                     Ligonier                                           PA      6th

Salzan                       Alvin J.                    Glencoe                                          IL        315th

Samberg                    Roy E.                    Brookpark                                        OH     19th

Sambor                      Frank J.                  Longmeadow                                   MA     444th

Sameiro                     Leonard                   Acushnet                                         MA     20th

Samitas                     Daniel J                   Indialantic                                        FL      19th

Sammaritano              Vincent J.                Blue Bell                                         PA      330th

Samowich                  Allen J.                   Pittsburgh                                        PA      20th

Samp                         Nancy                     Irvine                                               CA      505th

Sample Jr.                  John W.                  Windsor                                          MO     40th

Sampsel                    Frederick W.           Midvale                                            UT      40th

Sampsel                    Max L.                    Bellefonte                                        PA      39th

Sampson                   Joseph                    Harrison                                          AR      29th

Sams                         Harold K.                 Dayton                                            OH     330th

Sams                         James C.                Kingsport                                         TN      505th

Samuels                    Karl                        Slidell                                              LA      9th

San Fratell                 Loretta                    Batavia                                            NY      509th

San Julian                  Julio                        Clarksburg                                       WV     462nd

Sand                          Lawrence D.            Grand Forks                                    ND      444th

Sandberg                   Nils                         Fresno                                            CA      6th

Sander                       Frank R                   Moses Lake                                     WA     499th

Sanders                     Glover P.                 Trinity                                              TX       462nd

Sanders                     J. Nelson                 Austin                                             TX       40th

Sanders                     Mary L.                   Salem                                             MO     330th

Sanders                     Rex                        Millport                                            AL      509th

Sanders                     Robert T.                 Fort Wayne                                     IN       40th

Sanders                     Thomas E.              Louisville                                         KY      500th

Sanders                     Wallace M               Larkspur                                          CO     9th

Sanders Sr                 Harold L                  Gettysburg                                      PA      505th

Sanderson                  Clarence                 Beverly Hills                                     FL      9th

Sandler                      Robert S.                Philadelphia                                     PA      315th

Sandlin                      Bryce                      Levelland                                         TX       73rd Wing

Sandlin                      Richard                   Wofford Heights                               CA      73rd Wing

Sandmeyer                 Robt                       Huntington Beach                             CA      20th

Sandrick                    Louis L.                   Garden City                                     MI       40th

Sands                        Earl E.                    Algonac                                           MI       509th

Sands                        Ralph                      Boyertown                                       PA      6th

Sands                        Richard T.               Wheaton                                         IL        509th

Sandstedt                  Roger L.                  Saint Louis                                      MO     468th

Sandy                        Carol                       Overland Park                                  KS      505th

Sandy                        Edward J.                Mission                                           TX       315th

Sanor                         Williard B.               Columbiana                                     OH     497th

Sansted                     Roger F.                  Freeville                                           NY      40th

Santavicca                 William                   Vero Beach                                     FL      6th

Sapp                          James                     Ventura                                           CA      6th

Sappenfield                Keith                       Kensington                                      MD     6th

Sapuder                     John                       Buffalo                                             NY      39th

Sargent                      Dan B.                    Tullahoma                                        TN      504th

Sargent                      Harold E.                 Essex Fells                                     NJ      497th

Sarkesain                   Leon G.                   Arlington                                          VA      330th

Sarra                         Aurelio                    Orlando                                           FL      9th

Sarrafian                    Steve                      Havertown                                        PA      9th

Sartain                       Mrs Louise              Horn Lake                                        MS     315th

Sartini                        Peter L.                   Parrish                                            FL      315th

Sartor                        Robert                     Orange Park                                    FL      9th

Sartor                        Richard                   Bellevue                                          WA     9th

Sasser                       Ralph                      Crestview                                         FL      6th

Sather                        John                       Salem                                             OR     9th

Satrom                       Donald R.                Bentonville                                       AR      462nd

Satterfield                   Mrs. George W.       Hampton                                         VA      468th

Sauder                       Kenneth W.             Las Vegas                                       NV      468th

Sauer                         Thomas J.               Cincinnati                                        OH     505th

Saunders                   Finis J.                    Lees Summit                                   MO     505th

Saunders                   James F.                 Las Cruces                                      NM     462nd

Saunders                   Jerome S.               White Plains                                    NY      504th

Saunders                   Shirley                    Groveland                                        MA     509th

Sauvageau                 Robert L                  South Dennis                                   MA     19th

Savage                       Evell Glynn              Atlanta                                            GA     509th

Savage                       George J.                Aledo                                              TX       19th

Savage                       Jim                         Chillicothe                                       OH     505th

Savage                       John P.                   Satellite Beach                                FL      444th

Savage                       Sidney F                 Greece                                            NY      29th

Savala                        Tommy                   Fresno                                            CA      6th

Savarese                    Joseph V.                Greer                                              SC      315th

Savarie                       John H.                   Beaufort                                          SC      444th

Savela                        Earl H.                    Saint Croix                                      MN     40th

Savey                        Edward                   West Barnstable                              MA     29th

Savey                        William                   Trumansburg                                    NY      29th

Saviers                       Ruth                       Stow                                               OH     505th

Savoia                        Joseph P.                Pensacola                                       FL      315th

Sawyer                      Harrison G.              Dekalb                                            IL        498th

Sawyer                      Leland                     Washington                                     IL        498th

Sayre                         David                      Gettysburg                                      PA      9th

Sberro                        Joseph E.                Annandale                                       VA      330th

Scales                       Roberta                   New Carlisle                                    IN       505th

Scandrett                   Rodney M               Palm Desert                                    CA      468th

Scanlon                     Allan                       North Attleboro                                 MA     29th

Scanzano                   S M                        Prineville                                          OR     468th

Scarazzo                   Louis                      Allison Park                                     PA      497th

Scarbrough                 Cecil L                    Monticello                                        GA     499th

Scavone                     Bill                          San Francisco                                 CA      29th

Schacter                    Sedwin Z                 Denver                                             CO     40th

Schade                      Jack B.                   Salt Lake City                                  UT      330th

Schaefer                    Edward R.               San Diego                                       CA      20th

Schaefer                    Ida                          Kimball                                            MN     462nd

Schaefer                    John K.                   Davison                                           MI       468th

Schafer                      Arthur W.                Holland Patent                                 NY      444th

Schafer                      John H.                   Pittsburgh                                        PA      330th

Schaffer                     A. J.                       Norfolk                                            NE      73rd Wing

Schaffer                     Louis                      Genoa                                             NV      509th

Schafhauser               Paul C.                   Oshkosh                                         WI      509th

Schapman                  Clarence A.             Carroll                                             IA       462nd

Scharback                  Edward A.               Moriches                                         NY      19th

Schatz                       Richard                   Oaklyn                                            NJ      40th

Schechter                  Allan                       Chicago                                           IL        20th

Schedelbauer             Leroy                      Hagaman                                         NY      9th

Scheetz                     Roger W.                Sturgis                                            MI       40th

Scheicher                   Frank E.                  Tomah                                             WI      505th

Scheinman                 I                             Northbrook                                       IL        462nd TA

Schell                        Jack                       Salt Lake City                                  UT      29th

Schell                        Ralph A.                  Fairborn                                           OH     315th

Schelling                    Frank                      Annandale                                       VA      6th

Schenk                      John E.                   Hatboro                                           PA      19th

Schenkel                    Dorothy                   Maryland Heights                             MO     9th

Scherer                      Melvin E.                 Johnson City                                    TX       468th

Schermerhorn             Alfred                      Brooklyn                                          NY      40th

Scheuplein                 Walter W.               Short Hills                                       NJ      498th

Schiavone                  Vito S.                    Allentown                                        PA      20th

Schiavone Jr.              Alexander G.           Allentown                                        PA      509th

Schichtel                    George W               Traverse City                                    MI       499th

Schick                       William C.               Sun City Center                               FL      497th

Schiestle                    John                       Mercer                                            PA      9th

Schiffino                     Jos. W.                   New Bern                                        NC      498th

Schiller                      Otto                        Des Plaines                                     IL        29th

Schiller                      Walter E.                Menominee                                      MI       444th

Schilling                     Hugh K.                  Saint Paul                                       MN     500th

Schilz                        Richard                   Arvada                                             CO     19th

Schimming                 John T.                    Tillamook                                         OR     504th

Schindlbeck               Jacob J.                  Batavia                                            IL        444th

Schiraldi                     John                       Northport                                         NY      504th

Schivik                       Theodore                 Baker                                              FL      9th

Schlaepfer                  Robert                     Scottsdale                                       AZ      499th

Schlesinger                Ed                          Carmichael                                      CA      509th

Schlicksup                 Harold                     Peoria                                             IL        315th

Schlinger                    Edward                   Phoenix                                           AZ      29th

Schlosser                   Lt. Col. J. D.            Stratford                                          CT      20th

Schluter                     Walter                     Woodinville                                      WA     504th

Schmaljohn                Ralph H.                  Chadron                                          NE      505th

Schmalstig                 Charles J.                Clearwater                                       FL      73rd Wing

Schmaltz                   Joseph                    Largo                                              FL      9th

Schmid                      Milne                      Sugar Land                                      TX       9th

Schmidlein                 Arthur J                   Carteret                                           NJ      315th

Schmidt                     Arthur                     Larned                                             KS      9th

Schmidt                     Billy                        Wichita                                           KS      9th

Schmidt                     George                    Ruskin                                            FL      6th

Schmidt                     Robert D.                Palm Desert                                    CA      444th

Schmidt                     Stephen J.               Atlanta                                            GA     504th

Schmidt                     William                   Shohola                                           PA      20th

Schmitt                      Douglas D.              Vallejo                                             CA      462nd

Schmitt                      William A.               Yakima                                           WA     468th

Schmucker                 John                       Sun City                                          CA      315th

Schmutzer                 Catherine                Sayville                                           NY      9th

Schneider                   Bernard                   Phoenix                                           AZ      504th

Schneider                   Brian D                   Fountain Valley                                CA      19th

Schneider                   Howard                   Beach Gardens                                FL      444th

Schneider                   Sidney S.                Saint Louis                                      MO     509th

Schnell                      Mrs. Eugene A.       Longboat Key                                  FL      468th

Schnelle                     Fred                        Houston                                          TX       29th

Schnider                    Dorth                      Carson City                                     NV      9th

Schnipper                   Herbert                    Sea Cliff                                          NY      29th

Schnorr                      Raymond J.             Indianapolis                                     IN       315th

Schobert                    Richard                   Bayside                                           WI      315th

Schobert                    Dr. Earl E.               Tampa                                             FL      468th

Schock                      Charles H.               Essex                                             CT      330th

Schoel                       Stanley O.               Gulf Shores                                     AL      330th

Schoeneman              Will                         Waterport                                        NY      73rd Wing

Schoenwetter             Homer C.                Garner                                             IA       500th

Schoettelkotte            Harry J.                   Cincinnati                                        OH     468th

Scholl                        Marvin                     Denver                                             CO     73rd Wing

Scholl                        Ms Emily R.            Corpus Christi                                  TX       315th

Scholtec                    Dale V.                   Minneapolis                                     MN     73rd Wing

Schomburg                 William H.               Toledo                                             OH     73rd Wing

Schoolcraft                 Thomas                   Seguin                                            TX       504th

Schoonover                Earl L.                     Montrose                                         CO     504th

Schreiber                   Lew                        Chambersburg                                 PA      333rd

Schrembs                  Charles                   Clearwater                                       FL      504th

Schrenk                     Alfred                      Richmond                                        VA      6th

Schroeder                  Gene R                   Omaha                                            NE      468th

Schroeder                  Herman M.              New Orleans                                    LA      315th

Schubel                     June                       San Francisco                                 CA      9th

Schubert                    Beryl E.                  Galva                                              IA       315th

Schuett                      Norris G.                 Fremont                                          NE      468th

Schulenberg               Robert A.                San Jose                                         CA      19th

Schuler                      Beryl                       Galva                                              IA       29th

Schuler                      Dominic A.              Louisville                                         KY      20th

Schulich                     Mitchell B.               New York                                        NY      330th

Schulman                   David                      Sun City West                                 AZ      39th

Schultz                      Edwin                     Enid                                                OK     504th

Schultz                      Henry J.                  New Castle                                      PA      468th

Schultz                      Willis J.                   Vero Beach                                     FL      73rd Wing

Schultzman                Elias                       Silver Spring                                    MD     39th

Schulzetenberg           R. A.                       Melrose                                           MN     20th

Schumacher               Mark H                    Ingomar                                           PA      499th

Schumick                   John F.                   Columbus                                        OH     330th

Schurmann                 Mrs. Robert             Moorestown                                     NJ      73rd Wing

Schwagler                  Cliff                         Spencer                                          IA       29th

Schwartz                    Lester                     Silver Spring                                    MD     6th

Schwartz                    Raymond                Indianapolis                                     IN       39th

Schwartzkopf              Neal W.                  Alton                                               IL        498th

Schwarz                     Arthur A.                 Topeka                                            KS      20th

Schwarz                     Frances                  Grinnell                                           KS      73rd Wing

Schwegler                  Lorraine                   Eggertsville                                      NY      462nd

Schweitzer                 John H.                   Louisville                                         KY      444th

Schwendimann           John                       Tulsa                                               OK     9th

Schwoegler                James E.                Verona                                            WI      39th

Schylling                    Marvin                     Manchester                                     MA     6th

Sciaroni                     Lloyd                      Fresno                                            CA      315th

Scofield                      Paul                        Fort Pierce                                      FL      29th

Scoggins                    John W.                  Los Angeles                                    CA      504th

Scott                         Dale W.                  Fort Mill                                           SC      315th

Scott                         George A.               Sioux Falls                                      SD      19th

Scott                         Lambert C.              Jonesville                                         LA      444th

Scott                         Laurence E.             Michigan City                                   IN       505th

Scott                         Mary                       College Park                                    GA     468th

Scott                         Richard D.               Yardley                                           PA      504th

Scott                         Robert L.                 Midvale                                            UT      73rd Wing

Scott                         Victor J.                  Somerset                                        KY      315th

Scott                         Wayne F.                Gulfport                                           MS     19th

Scribner                     Donald                    Dayton                                            WA     9th

Scribner Jr                  Kenneth A.              Portsmouth                                      VA      330th

Scripter                      Morris D.                 Tujunga                                           CA      498th

Scritsmier                  Jerome L.                Covina                                             CA      462nd

Scriver                       William H.               Syracuse                                         NY      19th

Scruggs                     Laurence E.             Cleburne                                          TX       330th

Seale                         J. Edward                Boca Grande                                   FL      500th

Seaton                       George A.               San Bernardino                                CA      20th

Seavey                       Alston                     Las Vegas                                       NV      73rd Wing

Seberle                      Harold                     New Port Richey                              FL      9th

Sebring                      Robert E.                Mashpee                                         MA     500th

Secunda                    Arnold A.                 Atlantic Beach                                 NY      498th

Seder                         Edwin J.                  Stonington                                       CT      500th

Sedivy                        Alvin                       Boise                                              ID       9th

Seebruck                   Leonard                   Babcock                                          WI      40th

Seel                           Richard W.              Sarasota                                         FL      73rd Wing

Seeloff                       Albert                      Tonawanda                                      NY      315th

Sefton                        Roy                        Corvallis                                          OR     6th

Segal                         John Z                     Sun Lakes                                       AZ      19th

Segall                        Maurice                   Hollywood                                        FL      6th

Segalla                      Frank A.                  Seaside Park                                   NJ      19th

Seglem                      Marv                       Payson                                           AZ      19th

Seiber                        William F.               Palm Harbor                                    FL      462nd

Seidenburg                 Jack L.                    Lompoc                                           CA      498th

Seidl                          Henry W.                Van Nuys                                        CA      19th

Seidl                          Otto J.                    Broken Arrow                                   OK     19th

Seifert                        Willard F                 Madison                                          WI      20th

Seifried                      Glen C.                   Manheim                                         PA      20th

Seigelman                  Donald                    Paramus                                         NJ      330th

Seigler                       Arthur                     Mulberry                                          FL      9th

Seiler                         Charles E.               Melbourne                                       FL      19th

Seiler                         Wilburn E.               Rosenberg                                       TX       20th

Seiple                        James                     Chokoloskee                                    FL      9th

Seith                          William F.               Pensacola                                       FL      40th

Seiver                        Clyde F                   Broken Arrow                                   OK     444th

Seivert Sr                   Richard L                Sioux Falls                                      SD      444th

Selby                         Mrs L                      Friendsville                                      MD     9th

Selenko                     John                       Somerset                                        NJ      333rd

Self                            David A                   Jeffersonville                                    IN       19th

Selleck Jr.                  John W.                  Holt                                                 MI       462nd

Sellers                       Guy S.                    Oxford                                             AL      73rd Wing

Sellers                       William W.              Ocean City                                      NJ      330th

Selliken                                                    Torrance                                          CA      19th

Selliken                      Joseph H. Jr MD      Terre Haute                                      IN       19th

Sellz                          Norman                   Encino                                            CA      498th

Seluzicki                    Charles I.                Ellicott City                                      MD     40th

Selwyn                       LTC Wynston          Surprise                                          AZ      29th

Semanek                   Joseph J.                La Jolla                                           CA      39th

Semelhack                 Don E.                    Charles City                                     IA       19th

Semenick                   Angelo B                 Weirton                                           WV     468th

Sena                          Gabriel                    Medford                                           MA     40th

Sennott                      Harry Z                    Kissimmee                                      FL      20th

Sens                          Beverly                    Hacienda Heights                             CA      9th

Serbay                       Stella                      Venice                                            FL      468th

Serokman                  John                       Wayne                                            MI       73rd Wing

Service                       Melvin P.                 Taft                                                 OH     19th

Sessoms                   William H.               Williamston                                     NC      20th

Setter                        William                   Colfax                                             WI      462nd

Setterlund                  Roy W.                   Peoria                                             IL        504th

Settle                         Howard                   Waxahachie                                    TX       6th

Setzer                        Kenneth                  Stroudsburg                                     PA      39th

Severance                  B. Wayne                Whitehall                                         MT      9th

Severino                     Maurice R.              San Diego                                       CA      315th

Seversen                    Thos. G.                  New London                                     WI      497th

Sewart                       Floyd J.                   Butte                                               MT      315th

Sewell                        Carl E.                    Cumming                                         GA     505th

Sewell                        James B.                Pontiac                                           IL        462nd

Sewell                        Mrs. Russell            Topeka                                            KS      73rd Wing

Sexauer                     Robert                     Brookings                                        SD      6th

Seyer                         Chester L.               Bartlesville                                       OK     504th

Shade                        Robert L.                 Piqua                                              OH     509th

Shafer                        Eugene D.               Sun Lakes                                       AZ      19th

Shafer                        William M.               Bloomsburg                                     PA      315th

Shaffalo                      David P.                  Aliquippa                                         PA      39th

Shaffer                       Albert R.                 West Palm Beach                            FL      39th

Shaffer                       Delbert                    Benton                                            KS      498th

Shaffer                       John                       Holt                                                 MI       315th

Shaffer                       Merle                      Acosta                                            PA      9th

Shaffer                       Robert B.                Gainesville                                       GA     19th

Shafner                      Clifford                    Spring Hill                                        FL      9th

Shaka                        Napoleon A.            Merced                                            CA      40th

Shambach                  Charles H.               Akron                                              OH     39th

Shamlian                    Armen                     Somerville                                        NJ      509th

Shanahan                   Maurice H.              Lomita                                             CA      497th

Shanfelt                     Harry                      Jim Thorpe                                       PA      6th

Shanks                      James                     Indianapolis                                     IN       9th

Shanks                      Robert C.                Grand Prairie                                   TX       40th

Shanks                      William H.               Springfield                                       MO     19th

Shannon                    George J.                SanRosa                                         CA      462nd

Shannon                    William J                 El Segundo                                      CA      499th

Shapiro                      George                    Imler                                               PA      29th

Shapiro                      Henry                      Seal Beach                                      CA      499th

Shapiro                      Sidney                    Memphis                                         TN      73rd Wing

Sharar                        Donald R                 Moline                                             IL        499th

Sharp                         Bob E.                    Amarillo                                           TX       500th

Sharp                         Dr. Richard              Covina                                             CA      6th

Sharp                         Ferman                   Decatur                                           IL        9th

Sharp                         Orval                       Patoka                                            IL        6th

Sharp                         William                   Tinley Park                                      IL        315th

Sharpsteen                 Edward                   Lamberton                                       MN     9th

Sharrett                      Lowell                     Dudley                                            NC      497th

Shartzer                     Hayward B.             Louisville                                         KY      498th

Shasby                      Douglas D               Youngstown                                     OH     505th

Shaver                       William R.               Lubbock                                          TX       330th

Shaw                         Kelton                     Lockney                                          TX       504th

Shaw                         Mary                       Papillion                                          NE      505th

Shaw                         Robert W.               Davenport                                        IA       20th

Shaw                         Warren C.               Arcadia                                           CA      462nd

Shea                          Robert T.                 West Yarmouth                                MA     468th

Shearer                      William D.               Seal Beach                                      CA      498th

Shearman                  Victor                      Castaic                                           CA      9th

Shedd                        George                    Burlington                                        MA     315th

Shedden                    Richard A.               Key Biscayne                                  FL      504th

Sheehan                    Dave M.                  Mahwah                                          NJ      20th

Sheehan                    Myles C.                 Buena Park                                     CA      509th

Sheets                       Raymond F.            Port Saint Lucie                               FL      462nd

Sheffield                     Rebekah D.             Justin                                              TX       462nd

Sheft                          Roman                    Passaic                                           NJ      333rd

Sheheen                    George C                Camden                                          SC      9th

Shek                          William                   New York                                        NY      6th

Shelp Jr.                    Floyd                      Caldwell                                          ID       19th

Shelton                      Arthur M.                 Oakland                                          CA      468th

Shenyo                      John                       Nuremberg                                       PA      9th

Shepard                     P.D.                        Poteau                                            OK     40th

Shepard                     Peter                      Vero Beach                                     FL      6th

Shepherd                   Howard                   Phoenix                                           AZ      468th

Shepherd                   John W.                  Newaygo                                         MI       20th

Shepherd                   Mary L.                   Los Angeles                                    CA      509th

Sheridan                    Martin F.                 Mesa                                              AZ      504th

Sherman                    Allen C.                   Virgil                                               KS      504th

Sherman                    Frank                      Warrensburg                                    NY      505th

Sherman                    Harold S.                 Woonsocket                                    RI       444th

Sherman                    James                     Columbia                                         LA      39th

Sherman                    Joy F.                     Cumberland                                     KY      40th

Sherman                    Sam                       Tamarac                                          FL      9th

Sherod                       Guy                        Lake Almanor                                  CA      9th

Sherrell                      Walter                     Bellevue                                          WA     498th

Sherrill                       Lynn                       Yorba Linda                                     CA      6th

Sherrill                       Marion J.                 Ballwin                                            MO     500th

Sherrill                       Ted E.                     Fresno                                            CA      39th

Sherrow                     Bert                        Bellevue                                          WA     9th

Sherwin                      Mark                       North Manchester                             IN       462nd

Sherwin                      Richard                   Rye                                                 NH      9th

Sherwood                   Aris B.                    Boca Raton                                     FL      444th

Sherwood                   Billee P.                  Texarkana                                       TX       444th

Sherwood                   Walter L.                 Springfield                                       VA      468th

Shewfelt                     Ray L.                     Orange City                                     FL      19th

Shields                      Carl H.                    Winston Salem                                NC      73rd Wing

Shields                      John                       Monson                                           MA     333rd

Shields                      Robert                     Springfield                                       MA     9th

Shimanek                   Ernest F.                 Marshall                                          OK     315th

Shimp                        Edmund H.              Woodstown                                     NJ      444th

Shinault Jr                  John                       Richmond                                        VA      20th

Shindeldecker             Ansel                      Centerville                                        OH     19th

Shine                         Edward T.                New Smyrna Beach                          FL      40th

Shine                         Guy W.                   West Lafayette                                IN       330th

Shine                         William E.               Melbourne Beach                             FL      315th

Shinew                       Robert                     Bowling Green                                 OH     9th

Shingleton                  C.R.                        Buckhannon                                    WV     39th

Shinskie                     John P.                   Yeagertown                                     PA      20th

Shipton                      Ralph                      Hampstead                                      NC      29th

Shirar                         William C.               Lehighton                                        PA      468th

Shirley                       Harry                      Clinton                                            PA      6th

Shirley                       Samuel T                Live Oak                                          FL      9th

Shive                         Ralph                      Hampstead                                      NC      29th

Shively                       John T.                    Salem                                             SC      504th

Shively                       Neal L                     Bellevue                                          WA     499th

Shiver                        E. Allen                   Marietta                                           GA     468th

Shoaf                         C. K.                       Vancouver                                       WA     468th

Shoaff                        Douglas K               Fort Wayne                                     IN       468th

Shock                        Edward                   Conway                                           AR      6th

Shoemake                  Theron                    Carlisle                                            AR      6th

Shoemaker                 Leason                    Satellite Beach                                FL      9th

Shore                         Walter G.                Oceano                                           CA      19th

Shovlain                     Gustav                    Mukwonago                                     WI      29th

Shrader                      Morris J.                  Mason                                             OH     468th

Shreffler                     Clinton L.                Oil City                                            PA      505th

Shreffler                     Gale O.                   Pittsburgh                                        PA      504th

Shreiar                       Albert                      Delray Beach                                   FL      9th

Shreve                       Clyde                      Brea                                                CA      468th

Shriber                       Harold W.                North Brunswick                               NJ      504th

Shriver                       Glenn L.                  Coats                                              KS      504th

Shriver                       James                     Dewey                                             OK     9th

Shrosphire                  William O.               Paris                                               KY      509th

Shryer                        William G.               Richmond                                        MO     509th

Shuagis                     Julius                      Loretto                                            PA      504th

Shuford                      Mary                       Richmond                                        VA      505th

Shuman                     Albert M.                 Reading                                           PA      19th

Shupak                      Jacob                      Greer                                              AZ      500th

Shuster                      Bruno                      Shelton                                           CT      462nd

Shuster                      Robert M                 North Canton                                   OH     499th

Sias                           John                       Edina                                              MN     9th

Sibole                        Nell                         Fort Wayne                                     IN       9th

Sibus Jr                     Charles L                Murrieta                                           CA      9th

Sichel                        Stanley N.               Leesburg                                         FL      500th

Sichel                        William                   Long Beach                                     CA      315th

Sickler                       Robert                     Shenandoah                                    IA       468th

Sidders                      Richard                   Fullerton                                          CA      6th

Sides                         Ms Jane                  Houston                                          TX       315th

Siebert                       Earl M.                    Apple Valley                                    MN     444th

Siedzik                      Edward                   Shelby Township                              MI       330th

Siegal                        Joseph M.               Chicago                                           IL        330th

Siegele                      Milton                     Emporia                                          KS      330th

Sifton                         Gerald O.                Woodland                                        MI       505th

Sigman                      Maxine                    San Antonio                                     TX       462nd

Sigman                      Richard                   Fort Walton Beach                           FL      330th

Sikes                         Benjamin                 Sweeny                                           TX       9th

Sikes                         Ernest A.                Casper                                            WY     73rd Wing

Silberstein                  Chas. B.                 San Francisco                                 CA      73rd Wing

Silcox                        James M.                West Bloomfield                               MI       40th

Sileo                          Michael                   Stamford                                         CT      19th

Silk                            William                   Tunkhannock                                   PA      498th

Silkinson                    Ruth                       Monroeville                                      PA      9th

Sill                             Samuel C.               Redlands                                         CA      40th

Silva                          Charles E.               Norcross                                         GA     40th

Silva                          Juan                       Laredo                                             TX       40th

Silver                         Robert H.                New York                                        NY      468th

Silverman                   Morton S                 Palm Desert                                    CA      499th

Silverman                   Sidney                    Springfield                                       MA     500th

Silverstein                  Morton D.                Saint Louis                                      MO     330th

Silverthorn                  Dorris                      Muncie                                            IN       505th

Silvester                     Lindsay M.              Annandale                                       VA      73rd Wing

Simard                       George                    Beverly Hills                                     FL      9th

Simeral                      Leroy                      Clifton Park                                      NY      29th

Simmons                   Charles L                Colorado Springs                              CO     468th

Simmons                   D. Pat                     Fort Lauderdale                                FL      73rd Wing

Simmons                   Sanford                   Savannah                                        GA     497th

Simon                        Clarence H.             Lockeford                                        CA      462nd

Simon                        Harold R.                 La Crosse                                        WI      462nd

Simon                        John R.                   Houston                                          TX       19th

Simonci                     Al                           Cheswick                                        PA      73rd Wing

Simonds                    Jos A                      Winter Park                                     FL      497th

Simoneaux                 Rodney                   Rayne                                             LA      9th

Simonton                   Norman A                Tucker                                             GA     499th

Simpkins                    Norman                   Northridge                                        CA      315th

Simpson                    Donald D.                Montrose                                         CO     19th

Simpson                    Melvin                     Lincoln                                            NE      6th

Simpson                    Oscar                     Cincinnati                                        OH     40th

Simpson                    Robert L.                 Albuquerque                                    NM     462nd

Simpson                    William L                 Covington                                        TN      9th

Sims                          John                       Long Beach                                     CA      315th

Sims                          Loring L                   Homewood                                      IL        73rd Wing

Sims                          Richard J.                Manawa                                          WI      19th

Sims                          Wayne H.                Fresno                                            CA      40th

Sinclair                      Charles L.               Independence                                  MO     20th

Sindall                       John                       Reisterstown                                    MD     9th

Sine                           Thomas D               Annandale                                       VA      315th

Singer                        George J.                New Berlin                                       WI      40th

Singer                        Maxwell J.               San Francisco                                 CA      330th

Singer Jr.                   Webster                  Quakertown                                     PA      6th

Single                        George                    Spirit Lake                                       IA       468th

Single                        John E.                   Cedarburg                                        WI      498th

Sipe                           Harry A.                  Winchester                                      IN       330th

Sipos                         John M.                   Easton                                            PA      504th

Siriano                       Joe D.                     Benton Harbor                                  MI       330th

Sirois                         Richard S.               Melbourne                                       FL      468th

Sites                          Sterling                   Newmanstown                                 PA      6th

Sivess                        James R                 Mesquite                                         TX       315th

Sjoberg                      Cyril                        El Sobrante                                     CA      315th

Sjostrom                    Berger A.                Plymouth                                         MA     504th

Skaer                         Milton E.                 Creve Coeur                                     MO     40th

Skaer                         William K.               San Antonio                                     TX       40th

Skandera Jr.               Dr. Daniel                Norcross                                         GA     19th

Skarritt                       Frank L.                  Albuquerque                                    NM     19th

Skeels                       Robert                     Sacramento                                     CA      9th

Skeels                       H E                         Bellevue                                          WA     73rd Wing

Skelly                        Ralph E.                  Ashland                                           MO     498th

Skembo                     Michael                   Aurora                                             CO     73rd Wing

Sketers                      Garrett E.                Austin                                             TX       315th

Skinner                      Gordon S.               Cincinnati                                        OH     19th

Skinner                      James D.                Hudson                                           OH     500th

Skodack                    Rudolph P.              Westland                                         MI       504th

Skram                        Arthur L.                  Mason City                                      IA       40th

Skramovsky               Karl                        Marshalltown                                   IA       20th

Slaby                         Joseph                    Lincoln                                            NE      509th

Slack Ii                      Palmer H.                Sacramento                                     CA      509th

Slacum                      Leon G. (Buck)        Seaford                                           DE      19th

Slade                         Russell                   Lakewood                                        CO     9th

Sladisky                     Valeria                    Lower Burrell                                    PA      444th

Slater                         Alfred                      Alameda                                          CA      6th

Slaughter                   Ernest N.                Murfreesboro                                    NC      468th

Slavek                        Albert                      Trinidad                                           CO     315th

Slider                         Earl E.                    Cumberland                                     MD     19th

Sligar                         Philip D.                  Atlanta                                            GA     73rd Wing

Slivka                         Andrew                   Independence                                  OH     39th

Slivka                         George                    Smithfield                                        RI       29th

Sloan                         Edwin F.                 Citrus Heights                                  CA      330th

Sloan                         Melvin                     Fairmont                                          WV     333rd

Sloan                         Paul K                    Conroe                                            TX       499th

Sloan                         Randal C.                Charlotte                                         NC      497th

Slonian                      Bernard                   Poquoson                                        VA      40th

Slotsky                      Lawrence S.            Sioux City                                       IA       504th

Slotter Jr.                   Joseph                    Cedar Hill                                        TX       6th

Slowatychi                 Henry R.                 Worcester                                       MA     444th

Slusser                      Earl R.                    Nekoosa                                          WI      40th

Smaagaard                 John G.                   Bellevue                                          WA     73rd Wing

Smader                      Louis                      Winona                                           MN     73rd Wing

Small                         George                    Reno                                               NV      19th

Small                         Herb                       Hamden                                          CT      29th

Small                         Herbert                    Delray Beach                                   FL      497th

Small                         Judge Andrew          Independence                                  OH     29th

Small                         Ralph C.                  Green Valley                                    AZ      497th

Smallcomb                 Donald F.                Buford                                             GA     315th

Smalley                     Cal W.                    Cincinnati                                        OH     20th

Smalling                     Winston W.             Grand Prairie                                   TX       39th

Smallwood                 James                     Sheffield                                          MA     29th

Smallwood                 William                   Homewood                                      IL        9th

Smaltz                       Virgil H.                   Weirton                                           WV     73rd Wing

Smart                        Walter                     Mequon                                           WI      9th

Smiarowski                Bernard F.               Linden                                             MI       40th

Smiley                       Dan W.                   Leominster                                      MA     19th

Smith                         Albert                      Savannah                                        GA     468th

Smith                         Alfred F.                  Bridgeville                                        PA      315th

Smith                         Allen                       Boca Raton                                     FL      40th

Smith                         Allen H.                   Baltimore                                         MD     19th

Smith                         Arthur                     Pueblo                                            CO     9th

Smith                         Charles                   Placida                                            FL      9th

Smith                         Charles A.               Williamsburg                                    VA      39th

Smith                         Charles F.               Chesterfield                                     MO     315th

Smith                         Charles W.              Tampa                                             FL      444th

Smith                         Claudia                   Southlake                                        TX       6th

Smith                         Clifford B.                Saint Louis                                      MO     500th

Smith                         Col Kendall P          Londonderry                                     NH      39th

Smith                         Col. Alan B.             Columbus                                        OH     462nd

Smith                         Col. Robert E.          Lake Forest                                     CA      468th

Smith                         David C.                  Ashtabula                                        OH     39th

Smith                         Douglas H               Berkeley                                          CA      498th

Smith                         Dr. Yates C.            San Angelo                                      TX       468th

Smith                         Edward                   Wethersfield                                    CT      6th

Smith                         Edward                   Goldsboro                                        NC      9th

Smith                         Edward A.               Del City                                           OK     19th

Smith                         Elbert B.                 San Diego                                       CA      509th

Smith                         Emmet C.               Lake Worth                                      FL      444th

Smith                         Ernest Paul             Onalaska                                         TX       509th

Smith                         Eugene                   Kearney                                          NE      504th

Smith                         Eugene                   Canyon                                           TX       9th

Smith                         Frank T.                  Lakewood                                        CO     330th

Smith                         Garrett                    Lyons                                              NY      29th

Smith                         Genevieve                Morrisville                                        PA      462nd

Smith                         Harold D.                 Canton                                            PA      73rd Wing

Smith                         Harry D.                  Pottersville                                       NY      509thTA

Smith                         Henry A.                 Sun City West                                 AZ      315th

Smith                         Henry L.                  Abilene                                            TX       509th

Smith                         Hosea E                  Baytown                                          TX       499th

Smith                         Irving M.                  Muskegon                                       MI       40th

Smith                         Jack A.                   San Marcos                                     TX       462nd

Smith                         James B.                Playa Del Rey                                  CA      315th

Smith                         James H.                AlLoma                                           CA      468th

Smith                         Jesse F.                  Baxley                                            GA     509th

Smith                         Joan                       Chillicothe                                       OH     462nd

Smith                         Joseph L.                Conroe                                            TX       19th

Smith                         Kenneth B               Melbourne                                       FL      499th

Smith                         Lawrence                Albuquerque                                    NM     9th

Smith                         Leon                       Tucson                                            AZ      9th

Smith                         Leon D.                   Albuquerque                                    NM     509th

Smith                         Ms Dorothy             Phoenix                                           AZ      29th

Smith                         Ms Nina                  Cincinnati                                        OH     315th

Smith                         Odie T.                    San Antonio                                     TX       505th

Smith                         Oliver                      Merrillan                                          WI      330th

Smith                         Paul E.                   Waterford                                        PA      500th

Smith                         Peyton                    Covington                                        TN      9th

Smith                         Ralph                      Pittsburg                                         KS      9th

Smith                         Ralph E.                  West Bend                                      WI      500th

Smith                         Raymond                Allentown                                        PA      29th

Smith                         Raymond B.            Wilbraham                                       MA     497th

Smith                         Richard L                Camp Nelson                                   CA      499th

Smith                         Richard M.              Cincinnati                                        OH     468th

Smith                         Richard W               Cedar Falls                                      IA       497th

Smith                         Robert E.                Benbrook                                         TX       498th

Smith                         Robert E.                Waupaca                                         WI      505th

Smith                         Robert J                  Canton                                            MI       499th

Smith                         Robert L.                 Lincoln                                            RI       504th

Smith                         Robert M.                Kansas City                                     MO     504th

Smith                         Robert N.                Oklahoma City                                 OK     505th

Smith                         Roger                      Moseley                                          VA      330th

Smith                         Russell C                New Smyrna Beach                          FL      504th

Smith                         Stanley M               Lakewood                                        CO     19th

Smith                         Sybil                       Phoenix                                           AZ      73rd Wing

Smith                         T. Scott                   San Juan Capistrano                        CA      40th

Smith                         Thomas F                Orange Park                                    FL      39th

Smith                         Thomas G.              Orange Park                                    FL      39th

Smith                         Vern                       Chino                                              CA      29th

Smith                         Wilbur                     Navarre                                            OH     9th

Smith                         William                   Minneapolis                                     MN     40th

Smith                         Frederica                 Sequim                                           WA     462nd

Smith                         Harold R.                 Winchester                                      OR     330th

Smith Jr                     Riley D                    Toccoa                                            GA     20th

Smith Jr.                    Justin C.                 Vineland                                          NJ      20th

Smithberg                  Leon                       Savannah                                        GA     315th

Smithers                    Walter E.                Birmingham                                     AL      330th

Smock                       Wilbur A.                 Sewell                                             NJ      504th

Smylie Jr.                   James                     Greenville                                        MS     6th

Snaith                                                      Fort Worth                                       TX       19th

Snapp                        Sonia                      Danville                                           IL        40th

Snead                        Thomas J.               Covington                                        VA      40th

Snell                          Walter W.               Garden City                                     KS      497th

Snider                        Harold E.                 Peoria                                             AZ      19th

Snider                        John                       Sacramento                                     CA      29th

Snider                        Ruth                       New Orleans                                    LA      462nd

Snipes                       Jack                       Ponte Vedra Beach                          FL      29th

Snoblin                      Kenneth                  Defuniak Springs                              FL      333rd

Snook                        James R.                Yeagertown                                     PA      333rd

Snow                         Crocker                   Ipswich                                            MA     498th

Snow                         David J.                   Boulder                                           CO     40th

Snow                         Kenneth M              Roseville                                          CA      499th

Snowbank                  Virginia J                 Rice Lake                                        WI       

Snowberger                Harvey                    Needmore                                        PA      6th

Snowden                    Carlos                     Fort Madison                                   IA       9th

Snyder                       A.D. Jim                  Hamilton                                          OH     19th

Snyder                       Bernard                   Conestoga                                       PA      6th

Snyder                       Conway                   Salt Lake City                                  UT      9th

Snyder                       Daniel E.                 Langhorne                                       PA      330th

Snyder                       Gail                        Shawnee                                         KS      504th

Snyder                       John                       Gainesville                                       FL      9th

Snyder                       John L.                    Westerville                                       OH     73rd Wing

Snyder                       Norman W.              Walnutport                                       PA      19th

Snyder                       Raymond                Greeley                                           CO     9th

Snyder Jr.                  Lester                     Rapid City                                       SD      9th

Sobolewski                 Walter                     Salem                                             NH      468th

Soehrmann                 Howard                   Algonquin                                        IL        20th

Sofge                         Chap.J.                   Jacksonville                                     FL      6th

Sokal                         Melvin                     Birmingham                                     AL      9th

Sokolow                     David                      Sharon                                            MA     505th

Solheim                     Russell                   Waverly                                           IA       498th

Solis                          Joe                         San Antonio                                     TX       9th

Soll                            Vincent F.               Winner                                            SD      315th

Sollock                      Robert                     Cuero                                              TX       500th

Solomon                    Robert                     Bethesda                                         MD     505th

Solomonides              Byron                      Columbus                                        OH     333rd

Solowski                    Walter P.                Buffalo                                             NY      330th

Soltesz                      Dr. Edward I.           Sandusky                                        OH     505th

Sommer                     Paul W.                  Peoria                                             IL        315th

Sommerfelt                 Richard V.               Sun City                                          AZ      330th

Sonenshine                Irving                       Charleston                                       SC      499th

Songer                       Jack D.                   Oakwood                                         IL        468th

Songy                        Ed                          Plaquemine                                     LA      73rd Wing

Sopko                        Lewis M                  Wayzata                                         MN     73rd Wing

Sotanski                    Donald Henry           Minneapolis                                     MN     315th

Soukup                      Leo J.                     Exeter                                             NE      468th

Soulis                        Nick J.                    Jamestown                                      ND      444th

Sousa                        Lupe                       Omaha                                            NE      39th

Southard                    Calvin                      Choteau                                          MT      6th

Southerington             Thomas H               Baltimore                                         MD     330th

Southwell                   Walter G.                Sun City West                                 AZ      505th

Sovern                       Jesse                      Brownstown                                     IN       6th

Sowers                      Louis                      San Antonio                                     TX       6th

Soyka Jr                    Michael                   Nanty Glo                                        PA      9th

Spaargaren                 John                       Savannah                                        GA     9th

Spahr                         Robert                     Huber Heights                                  OH     315th

Spahr                         Mrs. Emil                Chehalis                                          WA     73rd Wing

Spain                         Sue                        Tingley                                            IA       509th

Spall                          Leonard                   New Cumberland                              PA      29th

Spangler                    Luther H.                 Winter Haven                                   FL      315th

Spanier                      Joseph J.                Glenside                                          PA      505th

Spannbauer                Richard E                Oswego                                           NY      315th

Sparks                       Aurit G.                   Ignacio                                            CO     498th

Sparks                       Elmer                      Wilsonville                                       AL      9th

Sparks                       R. Wesley               Greenville                                        SC      315th

Sparling                     Milford Dale             Zephyrhills                                       FL      499th

Sparrow                     Howard G.               Mercedes                                        TX       444th

Spaulding                   Francis                   Avoca                                              NY      9th

Spaulding                   Frank                      West Point                                      CA      39th

Spaulding                   Harold R.                 Edgerton                                         WI      505th

Spaulding                   Kent                       Tacoma                                           WA     497th

Spawn                       Albert                      Albany                                            NY      9th

Spears                       Ms Gail                   Lafayette                                         LA      315th

Specktor                    L. Howard                SanMonica                                      CA      468th

Specter                      Edgar                      Roslyn                                            NY      9th

Spega                        Stephen                  Linden                                             PA      6th

Spekowski                 Alfred                      Sun City West                                 AZ      39th

Spencer                     Artie                       Covington                                        VA      40th

Spencer                     Herschall                 Hastings                                          NE      9th

Spencer                     John                       Quincy                                            IL        29th

Spencer                     John C.                   Bradenton                                        FL      40th

Spencer                     Lynn                       Bay City                                          MI       9th

Spengler                    Walt                       Tulsa                                               OK     504th

Spenninger                 Bill                          Morristown                                       NJ      500th

Speno                        Carmen T.               Waterloo                                         NY      444th

Sperry                        Lynn W.                  El Segundo                                      CA      20th

Sperry                        Nathan                    Mcallen                                           TX       29th

Spicer                        Jeanne H.                Albuquerque                                    NM     330th

Spicer                        Robert J.                 Lake Placid                                     FL      500th

Spielberg                    Irvin                         Pacific Palisades                             CA      504th

Spielberg                    Nathan                    Atlanta                                            GA     9th

Spieth                        Chas.                      Hamilton                                          MT      498th

Spilich                       George J.                Linden                                             NJ      330th

Spilis                         Sigmund                 Mundelein                                        IL        315th

Spindel                      Ervin                       La Habra                                         CA      330th

Spino                         Charles                   Cedar Rapids                                   IA       29th

Spino                         Joseph N.                Kansas City                                     MO     444th

Spitties                      William                   Junction City                                    KS      462nd

Spitzer                       Richard A.               Troy                                                MI       509th

Spivey                        Glenn                      Hope Mills                                       NC      6th

Sponable                    Edson J.                 Sacramento                                     CA      19th

Sponberg                   Charles                   Austin                                             TX       9th

Sponcel                     Virgil R.                   Dewey                                             AZ      315th

Spooner                     Donald                    Rockville                                          CT      6th

Spracklen                   Wilmer                    Pekin                                              IL        9th

Sprague                     Percival (Tom)          Beaver Dam                                     WI      509th

Sprague                     Willis N.                  Saint Helena Island                          SC      509th

Spraker                      Art                          Mount Pleasant                                IA       73rd Wing

Spring                        Robert                     Middlefield                                       OH     73rd Wing

Springer                     Frank L.                  Ocean Shores                                  WA     315th

Springmeyer               Kent                       Hermleigh                                        TX       29th

Sprouse                     Milton C.                 Escondido                                       CA      509th

Squires                      Ray                        Idaho Falls                                       ID       9th

St Priest                    Donald                    Evanston                                         WY     6th

St. Denis                    Walter                     Jacksonville                                     FL      9th

Stack                         John                       Manville                                           NJ      6th

Stack                         Robert                     Strongsville                                      OH     499th

Stadelman                  John                       Louisville                                         KY      29th

Stadvec                      Ernest S.                Akron                                              OH     505th

Staeben                     Henry R.                 Watertown                                       WI      444th

Stafford                      James M.                Garland                                           TX       500th

Stafford                      Jr.  Arthur T.            Universal City                                   TX       468th

Stafford                      Martha J                  Ann Arbor                                        MI       73rd Wing

Stafford                      Richard L.               Mobile                                             AL      19th

Stahl                          Mrs. Richard            Hamburg                                         NY      73rd Wing

Stahl                          William                   Iuka                                                MS     19th

Stahler                       Kermit B.                Allentown                                        PA      40th

Staley                        Cecil B                    Niota                                               TN      499th

Staley                        Mrs. Clifford             Des Moines                                     IA       509th

Stalnaker                   Karl                        Scottsdale                                       AZ      330th

Stanczak                   Samuel J.                Gurnee                                            IL        40th

Stanek                       Anthony                  Royal Oak                                       MI       315th

Stanek                       Frank                      Saint Louis                                      MO     509th

Stanek                       Stanley J.                Chicopee                                         MA     444th

Stangland                   Robert                     Morris                                             IL        497th

Stankus                     Rudy                       Dunwoody                                       GA     498th

Stanton                      James D.                Arlington                                          TX       330th

Stanworth                   Robert                     Jackson                                          TN      40th

Staples                      Guy R.                    Henderson                                       NV      462nd

Stark                         Ralph                      Arcadia                                           OH     9th

Starkey                      Donald G.                Crosby                                            TX       40th

Starkey                      John W.                  Norfolk                                            NY      19th

Starr                          Audrey Kiester         Brockway                                        PA      330th

Starr                          Robert                     Mcallen                                           TX       330th

Stasiak                      Rose                       Totowa                                            NJ      509th

Stathakis                   Alex                        Allen Park                                       MI       497th

Statler                        Earl G.                    Cape Girardeau                                MO     468th

Statum                       Daniel                     Richmond                                        IN       29th

Staude                       Henry A.                 Glen Burnie                                     MD     40th

Staver                        Donald B.                Canal Fulton                                    OH     444th

Stavermann                Ralph T.                  Cincinnati                                        OH     39th

Stavin                        Irwin A.                   Virginia Beach                                 VA      468th

Stay                          Freeman                 Lauderdale Lakes                             FL      499th

Stayshich                   Milan                      Tallmadge                                        OH     19th

Stearns                      Darrell                     Alexandria                                       VA      468th

Stearns                      Warren E.               Lake Wylie                                      SC      40th

Stebbins                    David F.                  Mayville                                           NY      444th

Steckert                     George                    PunGorda                                        FL      9th

Steed                         Frank W.                 Raleigh                                            NC      444th

Steele                        Harlan M.                Tulsa                                               OK     505th

Steele                        John A                    Hollywood                                        FL      39th

Steele                        William G.               San Marino                                      CA      497th

Steelman                   Dr. Ernest               SanBarbara                                     CA      29th

Steelman                   Richard                   Moline                                             IL        29th

Stefanec                    Rudy J.                   Ormond Beach                                 FL      505th

Steffek                       Earl Rte. 9               Springfield                                       MO     9th

Steffen                       Woodrow A.            Bemidji                                            MN     19th

Steffler                       Edmund                  Watervliet                                        NY      6th

Stegall                       Joel                        Charlotte                                         NC      315th

Steger                        Arthur                     Albuquerque                                    NM     9th

Stehno                       Raymond                Stratton                                           NE      6th

Stein                          Arthur                     Sea Cliff                                          NY      509th

Stein                          Bernard G.              Ellington                                          CT      19th

Stein                          Howard                   Wayne                                            MI       9th

Steinemann                Col F Cable             Bishop                                            GA     444th

Steinert                      Leopold A.               San Jose                                         CA      498th

Steinke                      Katherine                Southampton                                   PA      509th

Steinke                      Willard J.                 Bolingbrook                                     IL        509th

Stelljes                      George                    Rochester                                        NY      9th

Stembridge                 James                     Kernville                                          CA      40th

Stemmer                    Wayne                    Dublin                                             PA      29th

Stendahl                    Alfred E.                  North Hollywood                               CA      498th

Stendel                      Walter                     Pennsboro                                       WV     333rd

Steneroden                 Ove C.                    Minneapolis                                     MN     73rd Wing

Stephan                     Maurice                   Ijamsville                                         MD     40th

Stephan                     Norman J.               Alpharetta                                        GA     444th

Stephens                   Harry                      Dixon                                              CA      73rd Wing

Stephens                   Marion R                 Whitefish                                         MT      499th

Stephens                   Noel                        King Of Prussia                                PA      315th

Stephens                   Roscoe                   Effingham                                        IL        9th

Stephens                   William H.               Winder                                            GA     20th

Stephenson                Ellen                       Sioux Falls                                      SD      40th

Stephenson                William M.               Venice                                            FL      315th

Stern                         Walter E.                Rockford                                          IL        468th

Stertz                        Leonard                   Lincoln                                            KS      73rd Wing

Stetson                      Kenneth B.              Porterville                                        CA      498th

Stettner                      Raymond F.            Des Plaines                                     IL        498th

Stevens                      Charles L.               Irving                                               TX       468th

Stevens                      Delmar D.                Gainesville                                       FL      40th

Stevens                      Derward A.              Mathis                                             TX       509th

Stevens                      Helen                      Westland                                         MI       468th

Stevens                      John D.                   Rochester                                        NY      330th

Stevens                      M. R.                      Huntsville                                         AL      500th

Stevens                      Ms Leota                 Hutchinson                                      KS      29th

Stevens                      Raymond A             Farmington                                      NM     29th

Stevens                      William F                Amarillo                                           TX       315th

Stevenson                  Charlotte                 Winnetka                                         CA      462nd

Stevenson                  Mortimer E.             Rochester                                        NY      330th

Stevenson                  Oliver W.                 Hammond                                        IN       20th

Stevenson                  Robert M.                Kent                                                OH     315th

Stevenson                  Robin                      Rolling Hills Estates                         CA      504th

Stewardson                Robert                     East Moline                                     IL        9th

Stewart                      Donald W.               Oakland                                          CA      504th

Stewart                      Frank B.                  Indianapolis                                     IN       509th

Stewart                      Harold E.                 Tehachapi                                        CA      444th

Stewart                      Johnie T.                 Lufkin                                              TX       505th

Stewart                      Kenneth C.              Cornwall                                          PA      73rd Wing

Stewart                      Larry                       Albuquerque                                    NM     504th

Stewart                      Marvin                     Cincinnati                                        OH     9th

Stewart                      Mrs David H             East Dennis                                     MA     499th

Stewart                      Tommy                   Marietta                                           GA     19th

Stewart                      Wilfred E.                Melbourne                                       FL      20th

Stewart                      William A.               Springfield                                       IL        500th

Stewart                      William R.               Antonio                                           TX       19th

Stewart                      Arthur C.                 eattle                                              WA     330th

Stewart                      Thomas J.               Portland                                          OR     19th

Stickles                     Earl W.                   Akron                                              OH     462nd

Stidman                     Kenneth L.              Monticello                                        IN       468th

Stieber                       Dan J.                     Sheboygan                                      WI      462nd

Stieber                       George                    Newtown                                         PA      315th

Stiffler                        Geraldine                Magnolia Springs                             AL      9th

Stifft                           J. W.                      Yorktown                                         VA      73rd Wing

Stillman                     Jules                       New York                                        NY      499th

Stinquist                    Joni                        SanAna                                           CA      330th

Stinson                      Patrick M.               Annandale                                       VA      444th

Stith                          Robert                     Livingston                                        TX       9th

Stiver                         James M.                Goshen                                           IN       444th

Stobie                        William H.               Aurora                                             CO     73rd Wing

Stock                         June                       Brockport                                        NY      9th

Stock                         Robert J.                 Fort Wayne                                     IN       509th

Stock                         William E.               Saint Paul                                       MN     19th

Stock Sr                    William T                 Pittsburgh                                        PA      40th

Stoff                           Bernard L.               Fairborn                                           OH     504th

Stoll                           Donald J.                 Lockport                                          NY      20th

Stolz                          Gustav                    Denver                                             CO     498th

Stone                         Douglas T.               Dallas                                             TX       505th

Stone                         Ernest                     Apollo Beach                                   FL      330th

Stone                         George H.               Prescott                                          AZ      330th

Stone                         Harold E                  Raeford                                           NC      499th

Stone                         Leo                         Mason                                             MI       315th

Stone                         Marvin W.                Sanford                                           NC      504th

Stone                         Ms Andrea              Washington                                     DC      29th

Stone                         Raymond F.            San Antonio                                     TX       462nd

Storck                        Jack E.                   Alliance                                           OH     462nd

Storhaug                    Harold                     Thief River Falls                                MN     29th

Stouffer                      Jasper                     Chambersburg                                 PA      505th

Stough                       Harold L.                 Hagerstown                                     MD     509th

Stough                       Jewell H.                 Camden                                          AR      505th

Stout                         Eunice                    Helotes                                           TX       330th

Stout                         Balfour T.                Seattle                                            WA     19th

Stout Jr.                     Irby C.                     Tampa                                             FL      40th

Stovell                        Dorothy                   Southlake                                        TX       505th

Stover                        James R.                Alexander City                                 AL      468th

Stover                        Sheldon J.               Peoria                                             AZ      462nd

Strachan                    John R.                   Levittown                                         NY      40th

Straight                      John A.                   Abilene                                            TX       19th

Strand                        Susan                     Corralitos                                         CA      468th

Strasler                      Harry                      Corona                                            CA      6th

Strauss                      Jacob J.                  Baltimore                                         MD     504th

Street                        Wendell J.               Trenton                                            MO     498th

Strekel                       Francis L.                Colchester                                       CT      505th

Strelnik                      Tina                        Anaconda                                        MT      444th

Stremlow                    Edwin R                  Mequon                                           WI      330th

Stretch                       John W.                  Milwaukee                                       WI      462nd

Stricker                      Matt                        Overton                                           NV      9th

Strickland                   Mary                       Lynn Haven                                      FL      462nd

Striebing                    George L.                San Diego                                       CA      330th

Stringfellow                 William L.                New Iberia                                       LA      509th

Stringham                  Henry D.                 Salt Lake City                                  UT      504th

Stripling                     Coleman                 El Paso                                           TX       19th

Strittmater                  Richard C                Bel Air                                             MD     462nd

Strobel                       Carmon R.               Oakland                                          MI       40th

Stroble                       Joseph L                 Mandeville                                       LA      444th

Strohecker                 Bernard F.               Evansville                                        WY     19th

Strohl                         Harold                     Batesville                                         AR      9th

Strommen                  Ivan                         Rapid City                                       SD      6th

Strong                        Jerry C.                   Arlington                                          TX       330th

Strong                        Mary H.                   Penhook                                          VA      462nd

Strong                        R.W. Maj/Gen         Tucson                                            AZ      39th

Strong                        Robert J.                 Southbury                                        CT      500th

Stroub                        Gordon J.                Oshkosh                                         WI      500th

Stroud                        Dudley L.                Jerome                                            ID       462nd

Stroup                        Richard H                Banning                                           CA      19th

Struble                       Charley O.               Watseka                                         IL        504th

Struble                       Joanne M.               Minneapolis                                     MN     500th

Struble                       Kenneth                  East Leroy                                       MI       330th

Struckhoff                   Ed                          Saint Louis                                      MO     40th

Strugats                     Robert                     Shelter Island Heights                       NY      315th

Strum                        Harry                      Rock Island                                     IL        505th

Stryker                       Lyal                        Charleston                                       SC      504th

Stuart                        Jesse                      Saint Petersburg                              FL      29th

Stubbe                       Earl C.                    Waterford                                        PA      315th

Stubel                        John J.                    Garden City                                     NY      73rd Wing

Stuchell                     Howard                   Buffalo                                             MN     29th

Stucky                       Herbert S.               Camp Hill                                        PA      40th

Stuebbe                     Ms Ellie                  Valders                                           WI      29th

Stuewe                      Don                        Casper                                            WY     6th

Stull                           Walter                     West Chester                                  PA      6th

Stumpff                      Donald L.                Kearney                                          NE      40th

Sturgell                      James W                Cuba                                               MO     9th

Sturgell                      James W.               Cuba                                               MO     20th

Sturtevant                   Donald B.                Billings                                            MT      444th

Stutheit                      Richard                   Turner                                             OR     6th

Suchy                        Robert C.                Salem                                             OR     505th

Sueck                        Robert J.                 Sebastian                                        FL      444th

Suenram                    Melburn E.              Fredericksburg                                 TX       19th

Suerez                       Marvin                     West Palm Beach                            FL      40th

Sughrove                    Kenneth J.               Indianola                                          NE      504th

Sulak                         Jerome A.               San Antonio                                     TX       468th

Sullivan                      Albert                      St Wichita                                       KS      9th

Sullivan                      B. B.                       Kingsport                                         TN      498th

Sullivan                      Benny                     Albuquerque                                    NM     330th

Sullivan                      Donald                    Colorado Springs                              CO     499th

Sullivan                      Garrett                    Frisco                                             CO     40th

Sullivan                      Harold E.                 Benton                                            AR      40th

Sullivan                      Harold J.                 Cortland                                          NE      505th

Sullivan                      James B.                Sun City                                          AZ      509th

Sullivan                      Jane                       Colorado Springs                              CO     40th

Sullivan                      John                       Falls Church                                    VA      9th

Sullivan                      John C.                   Novato                                             CA      468th

Sullivan                      Robert E.                Oriental                                           NC      500th

Sullivan                      Vernon                    Valley Center                                   KS      330th

Sullivan                      William C.               Boulder                                           CO     39th

Sult Dr.                      Frank                      Salem                                             OR     505th

Summer                     Peter                      Montgomery                                    AL      6th

Summers                   Robert                     Oklahoma City                                 OK     505th

Summers                   Thomas W.             Richardson                                      TX       504th

Sumners                    Clement                  Lufkin                                              TX       6th

Sumrall                      Harry                      Baker                                              LA      505th

Sundberg                   Leo                         Ishpeming                                        MI       6th

Sunderland                 Frank                      Philadelphia                                     PA      40th

Suppan                      George                    Kansas City                                     MO     29th

Surface                      Claude E.                Albany                                            GA     505th

Surico                        Frank J.                  Pleasant Valley                                NY      504th

Sutherland                  Richard                   Minneapolis                                     MN     29th

Sutphen                     Carl H.                    Richmond                                        VA      40th

Sutter                        Jack N.                   Brownsville                                      TX       315th

Sutton                        Byron M.                 Sacramento                                     CA      73rd Wing

Sutton                        Marietta                  Coxsackie                                       NY      9th

Sutton                        Richard F.               Zanesville                                        OH     505th

Suvoy                        Frank J.                  Redford                                           MI       504th

Svitak                        Donald                    Fort Collins                                      CO     9th

Svoboda                     Elvin T                     Holtville                                           CA      73rd Wing

Swagler                      Lewis F.                  Shattuc                                           IL        19th

Swaincott                   Wesley E.               West Chester                                  PA      19th

Swallick                     Dana P                   Bayonne                                          NJ      9th

Swan                         Hugo                       Bloomington                                    MN     40th

Swan                         J. Doyne                 Fairfax                                             MO     444th

Swanberg                   Arthur D.                 Dallas                                             TX       39th

Swanson                    C. Edwin                 Jamestown                                      NY      19th

Swanson                    Edward                   Bellevue                                          NE      9th

Swanson                    Evert E.                   Kane                                               PA      40th

Swanson                    Ted                         San Antonio                                     TX       73rd Wing

Swanson                    Theodore B.             San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Swanson                    Vernon A.                Bella Vista                                       AR      462nd

Swarny                      Albert                      Huntington                                       NY      29th

Swartz                       William G                Tulsa                                               OK     315th

Swartz Jr.                   David H.                  Ferrum                                            VA      40th

Swasey                      Herbert                    Larkspur                                          CA      509th

Swayze                      Steve                      Dover                                              OH     29th

Swearengin                Op                          Monroe                                            GA     500th

Sweat Jr.                    W. C.                      Corinth                                            MS     40th

Sweedr                      Willard                    Cincinnati                                        OH     315th

Sweeney                    Charles K.               Hamburg                                         NY      330th

Sweeney                    Charles W.              Milton                                              MA     509th

Sweeney                    Joseph W.               Sarasota                                         FL      19th

Sweeney                    Mrs Ed                    Stanfordville                                     NY      29th

Sweeney                    Patrick H.                Vernon Hills                                     IL        505th

Sweeney  Jr               Dan                        Greenbrae                                       CA      9th

Sweeney Jr.               Daniel W.                Wharton                                          TX       40th

Sweetman                  John R.                   Belvidere                                         IL        468th

Swerdlow                   Julius                      Phoenix                                           AZ      6th

Swiatek                      I. J.                         Garfield Heights                               OH     333rd

Swift                          George R.               Vassalboro                                      ME     73rd Wing

Swift                          W R                        Warwick                                          RI       504th

Swinehart                   William                   Scotts                                             MI       315th

Swiontek                    Walter J.                 Ambridge                                         PA      444th

Swisher                      John W.                  South Daytona                                 FL      73rd Wing

Switzer                      William H.               Manhattan Beach                             CA      19th

Swoboda                    Arthur A.                 Two Rivers                                       WI      315th

Swoboda                    John H.                   Baltimore                                         MD     504th

Swope                       Lois                        Frontenac                                        KS      9th

Sydney                      William J.                Sunrise                                           FL      315th

Syfrett                        Dovie B.                  Albany                                            GA     468th

Sylke                         Clemens C              Milwaukee                                       WI      499th

Sylvester                    John                       Bluefield                                          WV     6th

Symanowicz               Edward                   Reading                                           PA      9th

Syracuse                   Joe                         New Rochelle                                   NY      73rd Wing

Szabo                        Laszlo                     Rahway                                           NJ      505th

Szanto                       Elmer                      Saratoga                                         CA      9th

Szarko                       Maurice                   Cape Coral                                      FL      9th

Szarkowitz                 Frank                      Dayville                                           CT      462nd

Szkil                          Stanley J.                Bordentown                                     NJ      315th

Szmania                    Marge                     PunGorda                                        FL      505th

Szumowski                Thos.                      Easthampton                                   MA     20th

Szwec                       Anthony J.               Northfield                                         NJ      20th

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer