20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

T

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Taber Jr.                     E. Malcolm              Blythewood                                      SC      468th

Tackett                      Cecil E.                   Pagosa Springs                               CO     73rd Wing

Tackett                      Samuel L.               Mayfield                                          KY      39th

Tade                          LaVerne E.              Elmhurst                                         IL        73rd Wing

Taden                        Harold                     Crescent City                                   IL        462nd

Taggart                      Lloyd                      Cody                                               WY     462nd

Taglieni                      Orlando                   West Seneca                                   NY      444th

Takach                       Paul                        Springdale                                       PA      9th

Taliaferro                    James E.                Coolidge                                          TX       40th

Tambone                    Raymond                Buffalo                                             NY      29th

Tamez                       Alejandro O.            Fort Ashby                                      WV     468th

Tamminen                  Erik E.                    Seattle                                            WA     468th

Tamulonis                  George                    Mount Sinai                                     NY      29th

Tancreti                      Al                           West Des Moines                            IA       444th

Tangvald                     George                    Bellingham                                      WA     504th

Tankanow                   Sidney                    Randolph                                         MA     462nd

Tankersley                 J. E.                       Coal City                                         WV     468th

Tannahill                    Clarence A.             Independence                                  KS      73rd Wing

Tannarome                 Joseph A.                Tucson                                            AZ      330th

Tanner                       George D.               Quincy                                            CA      315th

Tanquary                    Harold J.                 Wichita                                           KS      19th

Tapps                        William                   Baltimore                                         MD     29th

Tarowsky                   Isidor                      Delray Beach                                   FL      315th

Tarry                          Margie                    Newtown Square                              PA      505th

Tarsi                          Armando                 New Fairfield                                    CT      19th

Tasch                        Fredrick                  Sebastian                                        FL      40th

Taschinger                 Carl B.                    Florissant                                        MO     73rd Wing

Tatarczuk                   Ed                          Palm City                                        FL      9th

Tate                           Col. David A.           Louisville                                         KY      40th

Tate                           Raymond P.            Mannford                                         OK     73rd Wing

Tatum                        Charles G                Lewisville                                         NC      444th

Taulbee                      Miles                      El Paso                                           TX       19th

Taunton                      Dock D.                  Vidalia                                             LA      505th

Tautfest                      Howard                   Tucson                                            AZ      9th

Taylor                        Albert M.                 Cheswick                                        PA      444th

Taylor                        Annette                   Long Beach                                     CA      468th

Taylor                        Bill                          Elizabethton                                    TN      20th

Taylor                        Carl E.                    Washington                                     DC      73rd Wing

Taylor                        Clarence F              Sandy                                             UT      19th

Taylor                        David S.                  Springfield                                       VA      468th

Taylor                        Dr. Chester W.        Greenville                                        SC      39th

Taylor                        Ernest                     Stuart                                              FL      9th

Taylor                        H. Charles               Athens                                            TX       73rd Wing

Taylor                        Henry L.                  El Paso                                           TX       315th

Taylor                        James                     Sun City West                                 AZ      9th

Taylor                        Jay E                      Pensacola                                       FL      73rd Wing

Taylor                        John B.                   Homestead                                      FL      509th

Taylor                        Marcelena               Monroe                                            LA      509th

Taylor                        Mrs Charles P         Sun City                                          AZ      330th

Taylor                        Paul W.                  Elizabethton                                    TN      20th

Taylor                        Raymond R.            Sacramento                                     CA      315th

Taylor                        Robert                     Parkston                                         SD      333rd

Taylor                        Robert D.                Oklahoma City                                 OK     73rd Wing

Taylor                        James L.                 Bainbridge Island                              WA     19th

Taylor                        Harry L.                   Seattle                                            WA     468th

Taylor                        Murray A                 Tumwater                                        WA     73rd Wing

Taylor III                     Ralph                      Fairborn                                           OH     509th

Tayson                       Don                        Silver Springs                                   NV      9th

Teague                       O. L.                       Penn Valley                                     CA      73rd Wing

Tebbit                        Walter I.                  Yorkville                                          IL        19th

Teborek                      Raymond G.            Sitka                                               AK      19th

Tech                          Gerald I.                  Savannah                                        GA     19th

Teeter                        Olie                        Flintstone                                        MD     6th

Tellson                       J. Richard                Morristown                                       NJ      73rd Wing

Tempia                       James                     Farmingdale                                     NY      73rd Wing

Temple                       Herbert A                Dearborn                                         MI       499th

Temple                       Mrs. Harry L.           Edgewater                                       FL      330th

Templeton                  Billy D.                    Lees Summit                                   MO     19th

Templeton                  George                    Palm Coast                                     FL      6th

Templin                      Fred G.                   Orlando                                           FL      19th

Templin                      Joseph R.                Willingboro                                      NJ      330th

Tender                       Ralph P.                  Anoka                                             MN     468th

Tennant                      Martin                     Parkersburg                                     WV     6th

Tennant                      Rose Marie              Portland                                          OR     9th

Tennyson                   F. L.                       Casselberry                                     FL      73rd Wing

Tenold                        Hardin                     Kensett                                           IA       6th

Tenpas                       Gordon D.               Sun Lakes                                       AZ      40th

Terrell                        George                    Ocala                                              FL      9th

Terry                          Leon W.                  Oldsmar                                          FL      20th

Terwilliger                   Robert R.                Stuart                                              FL      462nd

Tesno                        Roland                    Mechanicsburg                                PA      468th

Teubner                      Harold C.                 San Antonio                                     TX       444th

Tew                           Roy E.                    Orem                                              UT      19th

Thams                       Paul E                    Auburn Hills                                     MI       330th

Tharp                         William R.               Fletcher                                           NC      73rd Wing

Tharpe                       Joe W.                    Florissant                                        MO     73rd Wing

Thatcher                     Harold                     Clinton                                            KY      330th

Thayer                       Allie                        Clute                                               TX       29th

Theisen                      John                       Norfolk                                            VA      29th

Thellefsen                   Russell                   Racine                                            WI      333rd

Theodorakis                Alex                        Albion                                             NY      505th

Theophiles                  Andrew                   Etowah                                            NC      462nd

Thibault                      Jerome                    Northbrook                                       IL        29th

Thibodeau                  Ephraim J.               Fort Kent                                         ME     40th

Thiele                         James R                 Boscobel                                         WI      499th

Thigpen                      Oscar J.                  Macon                                             GA     509th

Thill                           Robert H.                Cranford                                          NJ      504th

Thom                         Albert N.                 Madison                                          IN       468th

Thomas                      Alvin C.                   North Myrtle Beach                          SC      40th

Thomas                      Chester  U.              Arlington                                          TX       315th

Thomas                      Clarence R.             Huber Heights                                  OH     315th

Thomas                      Daniel                     Plains                                             PA      40th

Thomas                      Fletcher E.              Antoine                                           AR      73rd Wing

Thomas                      George                    San Antonio                                     TX       499th

Thomas                      James O.                Mountain View                                 CA      19th

Thomas                      Jefferson C.             Shreveport                                       LA      73rd Wing

Thomas                      Leonard L.               Benson                                           AZ      19th

Thomas                      Lyle G.                    Denison                                           IA       330th

Thomas                      Minnie                     Newport                                           RI       462nd

Thomas                      Olan R.                   Newark                                            DE      20th

Thomas                      Oliver C.                  Lubbock                                          TX       504th

Thomas                      Paul H.                   West Des Moines                            IA       444th

Thomas                      Robert W.               Brewster                                          MA     504th

Thomas                      Sebastian                Buffalo                                             NY      39th

Thomas                      Wilford J.                 Glenfield                                          NY      462nd

Thomas                      William H.               Indianapolis                                     IN       19th

Thomas                      William J.                Metairie                                           LA      73rd Wing

Thomas                      Clarence E              Seattle                                            WA     499th

Thomasian                 Karnig                     River Edge                                       NJ      40th

Thompson                  Jr.  John S.              Minneapolis                                     MN     468th

Thompson                  Beulah                    Morley                                             MI       509th

Thompson                  Cecil                       Norway                                            MI       29th

Thompson                  Connie                    Eden Prairie                                     MN     444th

Thompson                  Daniel T                  Palm Desert                                    CA      500th

Thompson                  Francis R.               Des Moines                                     IA       19th

Thompson                  Garland                   Watson                                           AR      9th

Thompson                  James M.                Bismarck                                         ND      504th

Thompson                  John                       Warwick                                          RI       9th

Thompson                  Jules                       Hillsborough                                     CA      330th

Thompson                  Lester H.                 Tremont                                           PA      444th

Thompson                  Marjorie                   Calhoun                                           MO     509th

Thompson                  Richard L.               Auburn                                            NY      330th

Thompson                  Robert                     Springfield                                       OH     9th

Thompson                  Rudy L.                   Saint Petersburg                              FL      462nd

Thompson                  Warren                    Kankakee                                        IL        330th

Thomson                    Harold W.                Buhl                                                ID       19th

Thornburgh                 Ms. Alice                Tampa                                             FL      29th

Thorne                       Dan F.                    Placerville                                        CA      40th

Thorne                       Thomas                   Marion                                             IN       9th

Thorner                      Gerald C.                Naples                                            FL      505th

Thornhill                     Francis D                Ukiah                                              CA      509th

Thornton                     George D.               Levelland                                         TX       330th

Thornton                     James C.                Canon City                                      CO     73rd Wing

Thornton                     Nancy                     Schenectady                                   NY      509th

Thorp                         John                       Pomona                                          CA      9th

Thorrat Jr.                   William                   Cleveland                                         OH     73rd Wing

Thorson                      Elwood J.                Albuquerque                                    NM     19th

Thrane                       Don P.                    Torrance                                          CA      73rd Wing

Thrush                       Herman                   Logan                                              OH     462nd

Thurber                      Forrest                    Topeka                                            KS      40th

Thurow                       D. R.                       Houston                                          TX       73rd Wing

Tibbets                       Gen. Paul W.          Columbus                                        OH     509th

Tiernan                       Michael                   Delray Beach                                   FL      505th

Tierney                       Robert E.                Cambridge                                       NY      444th

Tieteyer                      Gordon P.               Orchard Lake                                   MI       315th

Tilghman                    George C.               Saint Leonard                                  MD     39th

Till                             Marjorie                   San Jose                                         CA      462nd

Tillery                         Eric T.                     Sun Lakes                                       AZ      73rd Wing

Tillery                         John H.                   Muscle Shoals                                 AL      73rd Wing

Tillman                       Robert                     Albuquerque                                    NM     9th

Tillotson                     Bascom                  Colorado Springs                              CO     499th

Tillotson                     Fitch C.                   York                                                PA      330th

Tilson                         Charles H.               Kingsport                                         TN      505th

Tilton                         Charles P.               Winter Park                                     FL      504th

Timko                        Joseph                    Valrico                                            FL      40th

Timmons                    Maurice M.              Stafford                                           VA      19th

Tindal                         Alan                        Longmeadow                                   MA     504th

Tinsley                       Frank N.                  Lynchburg                                       VA      20th

Tippett                       Malcolm B.              Vienna                                            GA     505th

Tippie                         Henry B.                 Austin                                             TX       20th

Tipton                        Clarence                 Tulsa                                               OK     330th

Titus                          Jay                         Clyde                                              TX       330th

Titus                          Thomas W.             Bossier City                                     LA      73rd Wing

Tobey                        Ellen                       Elmira                                             NY      504th

Tobias                        Joseph P.                Summersville                                   KY      509th

Tobin                         Eliot C                    Sun Prairie                                      WI      19th

Tobison                      John L                     Cocoa Beach                                   FL      468th

Tobison                      John L                     Pardeeville                                       WI      468th

Todd                          Earl A.                    Metairie                                           LA      504th

Todd                          William E.               Ormond Beach                                 FL      19th

Toelle                         Raymond E.            Milwaukee                                       WI      73rd Wing

Tolbert                       Henry F.                  Glenpool                                          OK     505th

Tolen                         Wayne                    Richmond                                        IN       29th

Tolliver                       Raymond F             Oceanside                                       CA      9th

Tolly                          Richard                   Midland                                           MI       9th

Tolzmann                   Mercedes                Wyoming                                         MN     468th

Tomasiewicz              Stanley                   Park Ridge                                      IL        9th

Tomes                       Art                          Winter Haven                                   FL      505th

Tomlin                        Lloyd                      Waldport                                         OR     19th

Tomlinson                  Ken                        Indianapolis                                     IN       19th

Tompkins                   H.                           Menomonee Falls                             WI      73rd Wing

Tomski                       Florian                    Kempster                                        WI      499th

Tonnies                      Lawrence A.            Trenton                                            IL        73rd Wing

Toole                         Edward M.               Rochester                                        NY      315th

Toon                          James G.                Lexington                                        SC      330th

Topolski                     John Z.                    Milwaukee                                       WI      40th

Toppin                        William J.                Dearborn Heights                             MI       40th

Torney                       Jack                       Shoreline                                         WA     19th

Tornga                       Gerald J.                 Shoreline                                         WA     315th

Tornquist Jr.               A. (Swede)              Richmond                                        CA      19th

Tornwall                     George E.               Saint Petersburg                              FL      315th

Torrans                      Louis                      Houston                                          TX       6th

Torre                          J. W.                      Painesville                                       OH     73rd Wing

Toscano                     Eugene                   Avon                                               CT      9th

Toth                           Albert W.                Scottsboro                                       AL      73rd Wing

Toth                           Alex S.                   Redford                                           MI       40th

Toth                           Craig                       South Bend                                     IN       504th

Totten                        Herb                       Universal City                                   TX       73rd Wing

Toups                        Jeanette                  Baytown                                          TX       468th

Tovani                        George E.               Magalia                                           CA      504th

Towe                          Warren                    Borger                                             TX       6th

Tower                         Donald O.                Eugene                                           OR     19th

Towle                         Raymond                Chico                                              CA      29th

Town                          Richard D.               Cranford                                          NJ      73rd Wing

Townsend                   George                    Fort Wayne                                     IN       73rd Wing

Townsend                   Guy M                    Mercer Island                                   WA     315th

Townshend                 Benjamin                 Eastham                                         MA     505th

Toyzan                       Alex L.                    Bay City                                          MI       499th

Traasdahl                   Carl B                     Las Vegas                                       NV      499th

Traber                        Fred                        Del Haven                                        NJ      330th

Trabold                       Charles O.               Syracuse                                         NY      462nd

Tracey                       Francis X.                Baltimore                                         MD     19th

Tracy                         Russell C.               Columbus                                        OH     330th

Tracy                         William P                Nunn                                               CO     330th

Traczyk                      John A.                   Warren                                            MI       468th

Trager                        Seymour                 Little Neck                                       NY      468th

Transport                    Herman                   Bronx                                              NY      330th

Trapp                         Cecil M.                  Loomis                                            CA      73rd Wing

Trapp                         Daniel W.                Del Mar                                           CA      73rd Wing

Tratos                        Mark                       Las Vegas                                       NV      9th

Travis                         Robert                     Baton Rouge                                    LA      29th

Tredway                     Harold                     Downey                                           CA      504th

Treee                         Martin L.                 Anna                                               IL        315th

Treiber                       Alfred                      Yonkers                                          NY      504th

Tremaine                    Elliott S.                  Seattle                                            WA     444th

Tremaine                    Mary Ann                Kokomo                                          IN       40th

Trementozzi               John                       Hyde Park                                       MA     9th

Tresch                       Gordon                    Tonawanda                                      NY      315th

Trillin                          Bennie                    Shawnee Mission                             KS      504th

Trimble                       Robert H.                Fairport                                           NY      73rd Wing

Trinkner                      Edward F.               Pearl River                                       NY      40th

Triplett                       Arnold V.                 Fort Collins                                      CO     504th

Triplett                       Everett                    Springfield                                       OH     6th

Triplett                       Le Roy                    Greeley                                           CO     504th

Trippel                        Frederick J.             Columbus                                        OH     19th

Troccia                       Edmond L.              Poughkeepsie                                  NY      19th

Troendle                     Walter B.                Knoxville                                          IA       40th

Trombley                    Robert F.                 New Hope                                        MN     20th

Trotter                        Shelton                   Chino Hills                                       CA      9th

Trotter Jr.                   George                    SanAna                                           CA      6th

Truax                         Paul                        Wheaton                                         IL        29th

True                           Philip                      Fairfax                                             VA      9th

Truitt                          William F.               Colorado Springs                              CO     73rd Wing

Trump                        Rev. Paul                Lititz                                               PA      6th

Trunnell                      Kenneth J.               Omaha                                            NE      19th

Tsalapatas                 Paul C.                   Columbia                                         SC      19th

Tubbesing                  Robert B.                Red Wing                                        MN     73rd Wing

Tubiak                        John                       Glastonbury                                     CT      9th

Tucker                       Alfred                      Indianapolis                                     IN       29th

Tucker                       Charles                   High Point                                       NC      29th

Tucker                       Edward J.                Marlton                                            NJ      444th

Tucker                       Harold J                  North Muskegon                               MI       73rd Wing

Tucker                       John L.                    Lees Summit                                   MO     509th

Tucker                       Marian                    San Antonio                                     TX       6th

Tucker                       Ralph S.                  Wichita                                           KS      40th

Tuech                        Thomas .E.             Longwood                                        FL      19th

Tufts                          William W.              Hicksville                                         NY      505th

Tuinstra                      Sidney                    Sparta                                             MI       468th

Tunnell                       Jack W.                  Cross Plains                                    TX       73rd Wing

Turanin                       Ms Rose                 Greensburg                                      PA      315th

Turberville                   Sanford H.               Weslaco                                          TX       444th

Turcotte                     Wilfred N                 Essex Junction                                VT      73rd Wing

Turk                           Lucian L                  Fort Myers                                       FL      468th

Turkisher                    Robert                     Vancouver                                       WA     19th

Turley                        Ralph D.                  Bedford                                           TX       444th

Turner                        Harvey                    Manchester Center                           VT      315th

Turner                        James W.               Pickens                                           SC      462nd

Turner                        Jim                         Casa                                               AR      504th

Turner                        Tommy                   Bakersfield                                      CA      6th

Turner III                     Horatio W                Easton                                            MD     315th

Turnley                       E. W.                      Nashville                                          TN      40th

Turoff                         Christopher G.         Arlington                                          VA      509th

Turowski                    Raymond J.             Philadelphia                                     PA      19th

Turro                          Paul                        Bethpage                                         NY      9th

Tuten Jr.                     James G.                Riverdale                                         GA     505th

Tuttle                         Donald R.                East Moriches                                 NY      509th

Tuttle                         Mrs. Fred                Stanton                                           CA      73rd Wing

Tyler                          Forest                     Clare                                               MI       9th

Tynan                        Edwin M.                 Belvidere                                         NJ      509th

Tyndall                       Col. Newt                Clemson                                          SC      468th

Tyrrell                        Arthur                     Delhi                                               NY      9th

 

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer