20th Air Force B-29 Crew Roster

W

Last                           First                       City                                                State  Unit

Wachs                       Richard A.               South Bend                                     IN       39th

Wachter                     Robert F.                 Rotonda West                                  FL      315th

Wacowski                  Ann                        Clarksburg                                       WV     509th

Wadach                     Stanley                   Syracuse                                         NY      497th

Waddell                     Frank                      Lewisburg                                        WV     9th

Wade                         Clifford                    Pine Valley                                      NY      315th

Waggoner                  Lloyd D.                  Bourbonnais                                    IL        73rd Wing

Wagner                      Andy                       Baltimore                                         OH     20th

Wagner                      Carl H.                    Souderton                                        PA      19th

Wagner                      E Charles                Farmington                                      MI       499th

Wagner                      Melvin F.                 WichiFalls                                       TX       40th

Wagner                      Stanley                   Lincoln                                            NE      333rd

Wagner                      Wilfred                    Cocoa Beach                                   FL      6th

Wagner Sr                  Francis J                 Saint Paul                                       MN     40th

Wahl                          Richard                   La Habra                                         CA      9th

Waid                          C V                         Oxford                                             MA     73rd Wing

Waid                          Nathan                    Feasterville Trevose                          PA      505th TA

Waight                       Robert                     Brownsburg                                     IN       29th

Wainscott                  James J.                 La Porte                                          IN       509th

Wainwright                 Benjamin                 Portsmouth                                      VA      9th

Waitman                    Don                        Forsyth                                           MT      6th

Wakefield                   Harold                     Goshen                                           IN       6th

Waksvik                     Wilmer J.                San Rafael                                       CA      315th

Waldrom                    Marilou                    Chicago                                           IL        444th

Waldvogel                  Eugene                   Hicksville                                         NY      73rd Wing

Wale                          Elmer                      Fairfax                                             VA      6th

Walker                       David L.                   Kokomo                                          IN       73rd Wing

Walker                       Elmer                      Mount Pleasant                                MI       315th

Walker                       Eva                         San Antonio                                     TX       505th

Walker                       Fred W.                  West Covina                                    CA      315th

Walker                       Harold                     Decorah                                          IA       505th

Walker                       Johnnie M.              Littleton                                           CO     330th

Walker                       Kenneth W.             Roswell                                           GA     19th

Walker                       Ludwell K.               Canyon Lake                                   TX       500th

Walker                       Owen J.                  Rexburg                                          ID       504th

Wallace                     Jackson S.              Carmel Valley                                  CA      330th

Wallace                     John A.                   Philadelphia                                     PA      19th

Wallace                     Ralph R.                  Alamo                                             CA      504th

Wallach                     John A.                   Oklahoma City                                 OK     19th

Wallen                       Fred E.                   Ocala                                              FL      462nd

Waller Jr.                   Samuel L.               Chesapeake                                    VA      505th

Wallskog                    Lance                     Mason City                                      IA       20th

Wallworth                   Eugene R.               North Hills                                       CA      497th

Wally                         Joe R.                     Liberty                                             MO     330th

Walmsley                   James C.                Baltimore                                         MD     462nd

Walmsley Jr               Ramona                  Middletown                                      CT      29th

Walsh                        Beverly                    Rochester                                        NY      462nd

Walsh                        Joseph                    Cleveland                                         OH     462nd

Walsh                        Mrs. Francis M.       Boca Raton                                     FL      73rd Wing

Walsh                        William V                Chaska                                           MN     499th

Walter                        Clyde                      Garfield Heights                               OH     9th

Walter                        George H.               Waynesboro                                    PA      40th

Walter                        Viryn W.                 Elmhurst                                         IL        315th

Walter                        Carl P.                    Sequim                                           WA     330th

Walter Jr.                   Chas. H.                 Portage                                           MI       20th

Walter Jr.                   Dr. Eugene L.          Potomac                                         MD     444th

Walters                      Marian E.                Jeannette                                        PA      444th

Walters                      Richard L.               Wisconsin Rapids                            WI      19th

Walters                      Tracy                      Dover                                              DE      6th

Waltman                    George S.               Long Valley                                     NJ      73rd Wing

Walton                       Donald                    Memphis                                         TN      6th

Walton                       Jack T.                    Dayton                                            OH     73rd Wing

Walton                       James H.                Lilburn                                             GA     504th

Walton                       John E.                   Lancaster                                        PA      73rd Wing

Walts                         Robert                     Moraga                                            CA      468th

Wamboldt                  Hubert O.                South Pasadena                              CA      330th

Wamsley                   James C.                Baltimore                                         MD     462nd

Wanink                      James F.                 Boynton Beach                                FL      315th

Warchus                    Warren                    Plano                                              TX       9th

Ward                         Aubrey                    Chester                                           VA      6th

Ward                         Clarice                    Falls Church                                    VA      6th

Ward                         Donald                    Quaker Hill                                      CT      6th

Ward                         Donald J.                 Kennesaw                                       GA     19th

Ward                         Robert                     Lakewood                                        WA     6th

Wardell                      Earl R.                    Cincinnati                                        OH     500th

Wardle                       Charles                   Farmersburg                                    IN       9th

Wardroup                   William                   Ingram                                             TX       9th

Ware                         James N.                Austin                                             TX       468th

Warfe                         Victor                      Peebles                                           OH     39th

Warland                     Ed                          Winsted                                          CT      333rd

Warner                       Emerson D.             Brookville                                         OH     505th

Warner                       Joe H.                     Baton Rouge                                    LA      468th

Warnock                    Charles                   Delta                                               CO     504th

Warnock                    William David           Lacey                                              WA     468th

Warren                       Elwood M.               Portsmouth                                      VA      468th

Warren                       Charles                   Richland                                          WA     29th

Warren                       Wayne A.                Parma                                             ID       19th

Warshaw                    Melvin                     Atlanta                                            GA     6th

Wasileski                   Stanley                   Johnson City                                    NY      497th

Wasilewski                 Vincent T.               Bethesda                                         MD     444th

Wassel                      John Route 3           Phoenixville                                     PA      504th

Wastel                       Carlos Lee               Boerne                                            TX       330th

Wasz                         Robert H.                Hinsdale                                          IL        509th

Waterhouse                Robert M.                Coronado                                         CA      468th

Waterman                  Charles H                Kettering                                         OH     499th

Waters                       R. J.                       Grandville                                        MI       73rd Wing

Waters                       Thomas L.               Fort Pierce                                      FL      498th

Watkins                     James F.                 Kearney                                          MO     19th

Watkins                     Waverly B.              Knoxville                                          TN      462nd

Watkins                     Hayden                   Gilmer                                             TX       29th

Watrous Jr.                Frank O.                 Nashville                                          TN      73rd Wing

Watson                      Charles                   Kalamazoo                                      MI       468th

Watson                      Diane E                   Seaford                                           DE      315th

Watson                      Robert                     Issaquah                                         WA     497th

Wattenbarger              James                     Gainesville                                       FL      468th

Watton                       Hubert C.                San Diego                                       CA      462nd

Watts                        Frank W.                 Stanton                                           CA      73rd Wing

Watts                        Robert                     Midlothian                                        VA      9th

Watts                        Patricia                   Rockaway Beach                             OR     444th

Watts                        Ralph K.                  Lebanon                                          OR     19th

Watzka                      Cloyd B.                  Green Bay                                       WI      333rd

Wayland                    Clarence R.             Golfport                                           FL      509th

Wayman                    Edwin C.                 Littleton                                           CO     19th

Wayman                    William                   Salt Lake City                                  UT      9th

Wayne                       Curtis N                  Reston                                            VA      9th

Weagley  Jr.               Robert                     Liberty                                             MO     9th

Weatherly                  Ira C.                      Dothan                                            AL      509th

Weaver                      Claude M                Mission Viejo                                   CA      19th

Weaver                      Ivan L                      Trumansburg                                    NY      39th

Weaver                      Jack E                    Bainbridge                                       IN       330th

Weaver                      James P.                Raleigh                                            NC      20th

Weaver                      Samuel                   Richmond                                        VA      29th

Weaver                      Wilbur                     Douglasville                                     GA     40th

Weaver Sr.                 William C.               Madison                                          AL      40th

Webb                         Bill                          Mc Lean                                          IL        73rd Wing

Webb                         Raymond                Harrodsburg                                     KY      6th

Webb                         Robert                     Columbus                                        OH     9th

Webb                         Robert C.                Peru                                                IN       73rd Wing

Webb Jr.                    Ivan R.                    Richlands                                        VA      509th

Webber                      Fred E.                   Little Rock                                       AR      505th

Webber                      Helen                      Tampa                                             FL      29th

Webber                      Richard                   Robesonia                                       PA      29th

Webber                      Thomas A.              East Petersburg                               PA      505th

Weber                        Alvin                       Russellville                                      MO     330th

Weber                        Donald M.               Crown Point                                     IN       500th

Weber                        Harold J.                 Clarksville                                        IN       315th

Weber                        Herbert C.               Allis                                                WI      19th

Weber                        Richard M.              Morrisville                                        PA      40th

Weber                        Robert                     Palm Harbor                                    FL      9th

Weber                        Robert W                La Porte                                          IN       6th

Weber                        Todd G.                   Louisville                                         KY      330th

Weber                        William H.               New Milford                                      CT      73rd Wing

Webster                     Charles B.               Bakersfield                                      CA      315th

Webster                     Philip                      San Mateo                                       CA      73rd Wing

Webster                     William                   Frontenac                                        MN     6th

Weckl                        Gerhard C.              Anacortes                                        WA     468th

Weddle                      A. Jack                   Petaluma                                         CA      9th

Weed                         Richard A.               Winona                                           MS     20th

Weeden                     Charles L.               Sycamore                                        IL        40th

Weeden                     Garrett M.               Houston                                          TX       505th

Weedman                  Dorothea H.             Cambridge                                       IL        73rd Wing

Weeks                       Leslie D.                 Fort Worth                                       TX       462nd

Weeks                       Robert A.                Montrose                                         PA      462nd

Weeks                       Douglas                  Anacortes                                        WA     6th

Wefel                         Lorenz V.                Muskego                                         WI      330th

Wehus                       Ainsworth P.            Canby                                             OR     497th

Weible                       William R.               New Bloomfield                                PA      19th

Weida                        Harold                     Canton                                            OH     6th

Weigner                     Edwin                     Harleysville                                      PA      6th

Weil                           Sol                         Washington                                     NJ      499th

Weiler                        Robert E.                Sarasota                                         FL      39th

Wein                          Edward H                South Chicago Hghts                        IL        9th

Weinberg                   Gordon S.               Abington                                          PA      19th

Weinberg                   Judge N.                 Brighton                                          MA     9th

Weinberg                   Milton                     Dix Hills                                          NY      40th

Weiner                       Harold                     Waterford                                        PA      9th

Weiner                       Harry L.                   University City                                  MO     73rd Wing

Weinshel                    Noah                       Yonkers                                          NY      6th

Weisbrod                   Harold R.                 Las Cruces                                      NM     73rd Wing

Weiskopf                    Leroy A.                  Tucson                                            AZ      504th

Weiss                        Joseph A.                South Euclid                                    OH     509th

Weissman                  Irving H.                   North Lauderdale                              FL      497th

Weizel                       Edward                   Fort Lauderdale                                FL      462nd

Welch                        David N.                  Los Lunas                                       NM     73rd Wing

Welch                        Kenneth                  Spring Grove                                    PA      39th

Welch                        Merlin D.                 New Port Richey                              FL      73rd Wing

Welch                        Robert                     Reno                                               NV      29th

Welch                        Sam G.                   Crandall                                           GA     19th

Welch                        Thomas H.              Tempe                                             AZ      444th

Welken                      Lloyd                      New Bern                                        NC      9th

Wells                         Frank K.                  Fort Pierce                                      FL      498th

Wells                         Ira J                        Las Vegas                                       NV      497th

Wells                         John O.                   Zanesville                                        OH     330th

Wells                         Marilyn                    Huntington                                       WV     444th

Wells                         Ralph                      Denver                                             CO     6th

Wells                         Walter J.                 North Versailles                               PA      330th

Wells                         Leonard F.               East Wenatchee                              WA     462nd

Welsh                        Thomas G.              Longwood                                        FL      468th

Wemple                     Neil W.                   Tucson                                            AZ      40th

Wente                        Leroy                      Sun City West                                 AZ      315th

Werchan                    Mary Ann                Austin                                             TX       462nd

Werring                      Rex                        Prescott                                          AZ      315th

Wert                          Travis S.                  Visalia                                             CA      505th

Wertz                        Kenneth                  Camden                                          IN       509th

Wesloski                    George                    Grand Blanc                                    MI       39th

Wesson                     James                     Corpus Christi                                  TX       6th

West                         George R.               Erick                                               OK     40th

West                         Lacy A                    Lynch Station                                  VA      505th

West                         Lewis                      Everett                                            WA     9th

West                         Richard                   Bellevue                                          MI       9th

Westberg                   Carl N                     Moscow                                          ID       40th

Westensee                 Warren W.              Lakota                                             ND      468th

Westergard                Elmer J                   Williston                                          ND      498th

Westing                     Edward R.               Bel Air                                             MD     19th

Westling                    John                       Princeton                                         MN     504th

Westman                   Ernest                     Chicago Heights                               IL        315th

Weston                      Dr James                Las Cruces                                      NM     29th

Weston                      Ralph A.                  Goleta                                             CA      39th

Westover                    Joseph E.                Brooksville                                       FL      509th

Westphal                   Ralph W.                 Shingle Springs                                CA      504th

Westphaln                  George W.              Monterey Park                                 CA      504th

Westwater                  Larry                       Billerica                                           MA     9th

Wetherbee                 Wilmon K.               Wellsboro                                        PA      504th

Wetherington              Ralph                      Vero Beach                                     FL      19th

Wetter                       R H                         Leesburg                                         FL      500th

Wetzel                       James M.                Aiken                                              SC      504th

Wetzel                       Marvin L.                 Denver                                             CO     19th

Wetzell                      Carlton K.                Long Beach                                     CA      40th

Wever                        George A.               Indianapolis                                     IN       19th

Whalen                      Miriam                    Birmingham                                     AL      9th

Whalen                      Tom                        North Huntingdon                             PA      73rd Wing

Wharram                    Tom                        Highwood                                        MT      9th

Whatley                     Driscal Glen            Oklahoma City                                 OK     19th

Wheeler                     Arthur                     Marlette                                           MI       9th

Wheeler                     Carl S                     Fairfield                                           CA      499th

Wheeler                     George E.               Lawrence                                         MA     462nd

Wheeler                     Jack                       Westminster                                    MD     9th

Wheeler                     Joseph E.                Bolivar                                             TN      315th

Wheeler                     Murray O.                Tolland                                            CT      504th

Wheeler                     Paul L.                    Berryville                                         VA      500th

Wheeler                     Robert G.                Wheaton                                         MN     462nd

Wheeler                     Samuel R.               Winslow                                          AZ      509th

Wheelock                   Earl C.                    Harrisburg                                        OR     330th

Whelchel                    Harry                      Chattanooga                                    TN      333rd

Wherland                   Edward J.                Seattle                                            WA     509th

Wherry                       James                     Auburndale                                      FL      6th

Whipkey                    John H                    Fairland                                           OK     498th

Whipp                        Roger                      Redding                                           CA      9th

Whippy                      Charles G                El Dorado                                        CA      330th

Whisman                   Joseph K.                Lawrenceburg                                  KY      19th

Whitaker                    Brackston               Tucson                                            AZ      504th

Whitcomb                  Edgar D.                 Rome                                              IN       19th

White                         Albert                      Mc Cook                                         NE      9th

White                         Bennie E.                Corning                                           AR      444th

White                         Burton S                 Lancaster                                        CA      19th

White                         Charles                   Tucumcari                                       NM     509th

White                         David F                   Fallbrook                                         CA      499th

White                         Edward E                Wilmore                                          KY      499th

White                         Ewing                     Convoy                                            OH     315th

White                         George L                 Neptune                                          NJ      19th

White                         James J.                 Clarksville                                        MD     20th

White                         John L.                    Bountiful                                          UT      19th

White                         Jolene Hampton       Cincinnati                                        OH     444th

White                         Joseph D.                Kerrville                                           TX       40th

White                         Linn R.                    Wellsville                                         NY      40th

White                         Mrs Charles O         Benbrook                                         TX       499th

White                         Novia James            Louisville                                         KY      40th

White                         Ralph                      Lincoln                                            NE      500th

White                         Russell D.               Madison                                          IN       330th

White                         Thos. B.                  Camden                                          SC      73rd Wing

White                         Virginia                   Wrightwood                                     CA      462nd

White                         William J.                Merrimack                                       NH      468th

Whitehead                  Charles D.               Columbia                                         TN      330th 

Whitehead                  Claude                    Allentown                                        PA      315th

Whitehouse                Frank                      Ann Arbor                                        MI       500th

Whitehurst                 Jr Leon                    Clearwater Beach                             FL      9th

Whiteside                   Robert N.                Belleville                                          IL        505th

Whitfield                     George E.               East Amherst                                  NY      497th

Whitfield                     Owen H.                  Charlotte                                         NC      39th

Whithstandly              Richard                   Nantucket                                        MA     9th

Whitlock                    A.J.                        New Braunfels                                  TX       9th

Whitney                     Gerald E.                Kalamazoo                                      MI       40th

Whitney Sr.                Robert                     Averill Park                                      NY      9th

Whitson                     Glenn E.                 Mulberry                                          AR      504th

Whitson                     Robert                     Bowling Green                                 KY      9th

Whitt                         Eugene L.               Moraga                                            CA      468th

Whitt                         Orlie E.                   Hamilton                                          OH     497th

Whittaker                   Jack J.                    Gwynedd Valley                               PA      505th

Whittier                      James                     South Glastonbury                           CT      9th

Whittington                 Robert                     King Of Prussia                                PA      9th

Whyte                        Robert                     Malvern                                           PA      73rd Wing

Wiberley                    Charles C.               Warrington                                       PA      504th

Wichman                   William                   Cincinnati                                        OH     504th

Wick                          Lawrence                Fort Wayne                                     IN       330th

Wick                          Ted                         Lake City                                         FL      29th

Wickliff                       Robert                     Columbus                                        OH     6th

Wicklund                    Ralph                      Largo                                              FL      315th

Widger                       Elton E.                  Orlando                                           FL      315th

Widney                      Vernice D.               Yukon                                             OK     444th

Widowsky                  Jack                       Union                                              NJ      509th

Wieber                       George                    Palmyra                                          VA      315th

Wielebski                   Eugene V.               Milwaukee                                       WI      444th

Wiens                        Mrs. Abraham          Denver                                             CO     333rd

Wiernusz                   Louis                      Wilkes Barre                                    PA      6th

Wiese                        Francis A.               Gainesville                                       TX       462nd

Wiget                         Floyd                      Kent                                                OH     40th

Wiggers                     Clifford                    Cocoa Beach                                   FL      315th

Wiggs                        Raymond                Kokomo                                          IN       315th

Wigley                       Edward C.               Marietta                                           GA     468th

Wigren                       Col. Raymond          Arcade                                            NY      29th

Wilcox                       John                       Sturgis                                            MI       29th

Wilde                         Harold A.                 Midwest City                                    OK     40th

Wilder                        Calvin                      Greenland                                        NH      9th

Wilder                        Ms Btty                   Grant                                              AL      315th

Wiley                         Edwin S.                 Winter Park                                     FL      39th

Wilford                       Thomas                   Glenfield                                          NY      462nd

Wilheim                     Louis E.                  Bridgeport                                        WV     330th

Wilhelm                     Ivan W.                   Michigan City                                   IN       504th

Wilkenson                  Donald E.                Prospect Heights                             IL        330th

Wilkerson                   David                      Greenwood                                      MO     468th

Wilkerson                   John W.                  Rockwall                                         TX       504th

Wilkes                       James C.                Troy                                                AL      39th

Wilkins                      Col. Sherman W.     Issaquah                                         WA     444th

Wilkinson                   William                   Winter Springs                                 FL      333rd

Willard                       Rowland F.              Bensalem                                        PA      20th

Willett                        Robert L.                 Cocoa Beach                                   FL      73rd Wing

Williams                     Jr.  Geo. T.              Bridgewater                                     VA      20th

Williams                     Jr.  T. R.                  Hixson                                            TN      73rd Wing

Williams                     Sr.  George W.        Dunn                                               NC      20th

Williams                     Alfred R.                  Camas                                            WA     19th

Williams                     Ben H.                    Columbia                                         SC      500th

Williams                     Ben W                    San Jose                                         CA      58th 468th

Williams                     Carl G.                    Atlanta                                            GA     500th

Williams                     Clifton                     White Deer                                      TX       504th

Williams                     Col. Donald E.         Montrose                                         CO     462nd

Williams                     David L                    Macon                                             MO     20th

Williams                     Earl T.                     Riverside                                         CA      19th

Williams                     Eugene                   Conway                                           AR      6th

Williams                     Everett R.                Taft                                                 CA      19th

Williams                     Gordon C.               Ventura                                           CA      19th

Williams                     Guy                        Columbus                                        OH     73rd Wing

Williams                     H Wayne                 Missoula                                         MT      499th

Williams                     H. L.                       SanBarbara                                     CA      315th

Williams                     Harold B                  Argos                                              IN       73rd Wing

Williams                     James                     Canton                                            OH     6th

Williams                     John                       Des Plaines                                     IL        73rd Wing

Williams                     John B.                   Morristown                                       TN      315th

Williams                     John F.                   Sioux City                                       IA       315th

Williams                     Lawrence                Kempner                                         TX       73rd Wing

Williams                     Melvin                     New Bern                                        NC      9th

Williams                     Meredith                  Casa Grande                                   AZ      6th

Williams                     Omer E.                  Milan                                               MO     505th

Williams                     Paul                        Bowling Green                                 MO     9th

Williams                     Stewart                   Hayden Lake                                   ID       509th

Williams                     Thomas L                Wales                                             WI      315th

Williams                     W. Whitney             East Syracuse                                 NY      9th

Williams                     William W.              Paso Robles                                    CA      19th

Williamson                 Percy C                  Wellington                                       AL      315th

Williford                      William O.               Jackson                                          MS     315th

Willingham                 William T.                Berryville                                         VA      504th

Willis                         A. J.                       Sugar Land                                      TX       500th

Willis                         Clarence L.              Sarasota                                         FL      468th

Willis                         David                      Lakeland                                         FL      500th

Willman                     Robert  J.                Tucson                                            AZ      330th

Willocks                     Clement                  Maryville                                          TN      9th

Wilmarth                    Lester                     Sierra Vista                                     AZ      9th

Wilshusen                  Richard                   Alice                                               TX       333rd

Wilson                       Bernard                   Madison                                          FL      6th

Wilson                       Charles E.               Clarksville                                        MD     505th

Wilson                       Clark                       La Grange                                       IL        40th

Wilson                       Donald E.                Cleveland                                         GA     19th

Wilson                       E A                         Alexandria                                       LA      499th

Wilson                       Elwin                      Carlsbad                                          CA      468th

Wilson                       George S.               Rochester                                        MN     39th

Wilson                       Glenn A.                 Akron                                              NY      73rd Wing

Wilson                       Jack Lester             Lake Lure                                        NC      19th

Wilson                       James R.                Washington                                     IL        505th

Wilson                       John B.                   Papillion                                          NE      462nd

Wilson                       Mary L.                   South Bend                                     IN       509th

Wilson                       Mrs WilliamH C       Baltimore                                         MD     468th

Wilson                       Mrs. Mark               Chesterfield                                     VA      330th

Wilson                       Richard                   Wichita                                           KS      9th

Wilson                       Robert                     Cincinnati                                        OH     6th

Wilson                       Robert B.                San Antonio                                     TX       462nd

Wilson                       Robert E.                Grand Rapids                                   MI       315th

Wilson                       Robert W.               Irvine                                               PA      500th

Wilson                       Thomas W.             De Queen                                        AR      315th

Wilson                       William W.              Sacramento                                     CA      19th

Wilson Jr                    William H.               Snyder                                            TX       19th

Wilson Sr                   John W                   Palm Desert                                    CA      315th

Wimer                        Franklin B.              Verona                                            PA      509th

Wims                         Hubert L.                 Gallatin                                           TN      505th

Winborne                   Samuel P.               Atlantic                                           NC      40th

Winder                       William L.                Hampstead                                      NC      40th

Windholz                    Guy                        Hays                                               KS      330th

Wing                          Richard C.               Reno                                               NV      500th

Wingard                     Mrs. Reid S.            North Augusta                                  SC      444th

Winger                       Robert L.                 Yuba City                                        CA      315th

Wingfield                    Roy G.                    Pensacola                                       FL      468th

Winiarski                    Harriet A                 Milwaukee                                       WI      497th

Winn                          Austin H.                 Henning                                           TN      19th

Winsor                       Kleon                      Overton                                           NV      505th

Winston                     John                       Mccook                                           NE      9th

Winter                        William E.               Sherman                                         TX       462nd

Winterbourne              Clyde                      Montevallo                                       AL      29th

Winterman                 William                   San Diego                                       CA      29th

Wintermantle              June                       Toledo                                             OH     9th

Winters                      Arnie                       Fox Lake                                         IL        73rd Wing

Winters                      Robert A.                Wichita                                           KS      40th

Wirth                         Carl                        Battle Creek                                    MI       315th

Wirth                         Jane                       Cincinnati                                        OH     444th

Wirth                         Robert                     Elgin                                               IL        499th

Wirth                         Raleigh                   Bend                                               OR     497th

Wiscavage                 Charles P.               Martinez                                          CA      19th

Wise                          Eugene A.               York                                                PA      330th

Wiseman                   Harold Q.                Cooperstown                                    ND      444th

Wiskow                      Charles T.               Jackson                                          NJ      509th

Wisseman                  Fred J.                    Calverton                                         NY      40th

Witek                         Charles A.               Cos Cob                                          CT      330th

Withee                       George M.               Pacific Grove                                   CA      315th

Withopf                      Charles                   Palm Harbor                                    FL      462nd

Withrow                     Dennis                    Newark                                            DE      504th

Witkoski                    Lyn                         Wichita                                           KS      9th

Witt                           Leonard                   Wanamingo                                     MN     9th

Witte                         Elmer H.                 Palos Heights                                  IL        40th

Witters                       Harrison J.               Sarasota                                         FL      500th

Wittmer                      Paul W.                  Manchester                                     MO     504th

Wnek                         Joseph                    Chicago                                           IL        6th

Wojcik                       Roman J.                Milwaukee                                       WI      40th

Wojtalik                     Theodore                 Fort Myers                                       FL      20th

Wojtowitz                   Theodore                 Quaker Hill                                      CT      29th

Wolf                           Arnold                     Denver                                             CO     9th

Wolf                           Charles H.               Lytle                                               TX       19th

Wolf                           Jack S.                   Tucson                                            AZ      497th

Wolf                           Kenneth                  Lakewood                                        WA     9th

Wolf                           Urban F.                  Evansville                                        IN       315th

Wolfe                         Edwin J.                  Lititz                                               PA      330th

Wolfe                         Polly D.                   Charlotte                                         NC      505th

Wolfe                         Thomas E.              Sidney                                            OH     19th

Wolfer                        Marge                     Independence                                  KY      505th

Wolff                          Russell B.               Westlake                                         OH     509th

Wolfgang                    Robert J.                 Beliot                                              OH     20th

Wolfgang                    Thos. I.                   Gordon                                            PA      499th

Wolfson                     Everett                    Ocala                                              FL      40th

Woliver                       Doris J.                   Austin                                             TX       330th

Wollert                       Ruben R.                 Lamar                                             CO     20th

Wollitz                       Robert A.                PunGorda                                        FL      19th

Wolski                       Stephen                  Taylor                                              MI       39th

Wolverton                   Robert                     Brewer                                            ME     9th

Wolverton                   Russell W.              Oro Valley                                       AZ      330th

Womack                    Merlin E.                 Idaho Falls                                       ID       444th

Wondro                      William J                 Milton-Freewater                              OR     9th

Wong                         Daniel W                 Honolulu                                          HI       499th

Wong                         Gin                         Beverly Hills                                     CA      9th

Wood                         Al                           Wilton                                             CT      19th

Wood                         Carroll                     Waynesboro                                    MS     468th

Wood                         Ero                         Lehigh Acres                                   FL      9th

Wood                         George                    Texarkana                                       TX       9th

Wood                         Raymond J.             Cloquet                                           MN     497th

Wood                         Wendell W.             Gahanna                                         OH     505th

Wood                         William E.               Burbank                                          CA      19th

Wood Jr.                    Robert L.                 Arlington                                          VA      20th

Woodall                     Wendall W.             Monmouth                                       IL        19th

Woodcock                  Darold J.                 Bridgeton                                         MO     19th

Woodcock                  James                     Erie                                                 PA      29th

Woodcock                  M. E.                      Corvallis                                          OR     444th

Woodcock                  Walter                     Polson                                            MT      9th

Woodham                  Howard                   Cos Cob                                          CT      315th

Woodruff                    Harold F.                 Gloucester                                       MA     498th

Woodrum                   Louie E.                  Phoenix                                           AZ      40th

Woods                       Edwin                     Pasadena                                        TX       9th

Woods                       Eileen S                  Sabina                                            OH     29th

Woods                       M C Chris                Marion                                             IL        19th

Woodville                   John L.                    Alsip                                               IL        315th

Woodward                  Glen H.                   Yorkville                                          IL        505th

Woodward                  Gordon                    Sun City                                          AZ      29th

Woodward                  Ralph W.                 Duncan                                           SC      505th

Woodward                  Richard                   Pinellas Park                                   FL      9th

Woodward                  Jean                       Grapeview                                        WA     9th

Woodworth                 Alvin                       Sand Lake                                       NY      333rd

Woody                       David C.                  Portland                                          OR     500th

Woodyard                  Henry R.                 Milmine                                           IL        330th

Wool                          Robert B.                Media                                              PA      500th

Woolever                    Earl J.                     Beaver                                             PA      505th

Woolsey                    Chester A.               Weatherford                                     TX       40th

Woolson                    Robert C.                Winnetka                                         IL        330th

Wooten Sr                  Douglas O               Parkton                                           NC      505th

Worde                        Marcus                   San Antonio                                     TX       504th

Worford                      Pam                       Lexington                                        KY      468th

Workman                   Bryant A.                San Antonio                                     TX       19th

Worley                       Gladys                    Bossier City                                     LA      462nd

Worley                       Hal                         Winston Salem                                NC      9th

Worley                       Harry B.                  Little Rock                                       AR      462nd

Worley                       Howard                   Quakertown                                     PA      509th

Worrall Jr.                  Fred                        New Castle                                      PA      9th

Worrel                        Vernon                    Mahtomedi                                      MN     9th

Worsley                     James E.                El Cajon                                          CA      462nd

Worthley                    Leighton E.              Kailua                                             HI       40th

Wrazen                      Walter J                  Niagara Falls                                   NY      9th

Wrenn                        Roy                        Manning                                          SC      6th

Wride                         William J.                Bartlesville                                       OK     500th

Wright                        Alex V.                   Kirbyville                                          TX       509th

Wright                        Clark                       Wofford Heights                               CA      315th

Wright                        Harold V.                 Solana Beach                                  CA      40th

Wright                        John                       Riverton                                           IL        6th

Wright                        John                       Weatherford                                     TX       6th

Wright                        John W.                  Amherst                                          NY      509th

Wright                        Karl E.                    Mascoutah                                      IL        39th

Wright                        Lonnie D.                Albert                                              KS      19th

Wright                        Robert C.                Bloomsburg                                     PA      509th

Wright                        Wesley M.              Detroit                                             TX       40th

Wright                        William T.                Silsbee                                            TX       40th

Wright Jr.                   Floyd A.                  Grass Valley                                    CA      462nd

Wrublevski                 Frank                      South Plainfield                                NJ      39th

Wurtzel                      Marvin E.                 Magnolia                                         NJ      500th

Wyatt                        William J.                Salt Lake City                                  UT      505th

Wyckoff                     James W                Ovid                                                NY      39th

Wycoff                       Orville M.                 San Bruno                                       CA      504th

Wyks                         Phillips                    New Milford                                      NJ      497th

Wynn                         Leon                       Jacksonville                                     FL      505th

Wynn                         Mrs. Wilbur             Leawood                                          KS      468th

Wypasek                   Frank C.                  Kennesaw                                       GA     19th

Wyrwas                     Edward J.                Philadelphia                                     PA      330th

Wyse                         Edward                   Kent                                                WA     498th

 

If you would like for information on a particular veteran on the list and are a veteran or related family member, please contact me at the e-mail below to request the full address of the veteran

2005 20th Air Force Association All Rights Reserved         Contact Us     

Disclaimer